Calendars

Click Selection











Search News Releases:


News Resources
on the Web

30 July 2007

JSU Summer 2007 Graduation Candidates
and Commencement Ceremony

 

Jacksonville State University’s 2007 Summer Commencement will be held Friday, August 3 at 7:30 p.m. in Paul Snow Stadium. The faculty will lead the processional into Paul Snow Stadium where the candidates will be seated in their assigned seats. Candidates will be announced individually, photographed, and presented with a JSU diploma while crossing the stage. President Meehan will confer the degrees.

The conferring of degrees is a special moment that includes moving the tassel on the mortarboard from right to left. To ensure that all graduates, the last to cross the stage as well as the first, are appropriately recognized, guests are asked to remain seated throughout the ceremony. After the ceremony, President Meehan will be available to reenact the awarding of diplomas for family photographs.  So that graduates and members of the audience may clearly view the proceedings, we ask that close up photographs and taping be delayed until after the ceremony.

David F. Hale, a biotech serial entrepreneur and Chairman & CEO of Hale BioPharma Ventures, will deliver the commencement address. 

 

After sales, marketing and general management positions with Johnson & Johnson and Becton Dickinson, Mr. Hale joined Hybritech, Incorporated, one of the first biotechnology companies in the U.S. and became President, COO & CEO.  After Hybritech was acquired by Eli Lilly & Co. in 1986, Hale has been involved in the founding or development of over 15 biotechnology and biopharmaceutical companies.  He currently serves as Chairman of the Board of Micromet, Inc., Santarus, Inc., Metabasis Therapeutics, Somaxon Pharmaceuticals and SkinMedica and serves on the Board of Verus Pharmaceuticals and Conatus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

 

He has also been a strong supporter of the development of the biotechnology industry and is a co-founder and serves on the Board of BIOCOM, CONNECT and the California Healthcare Institute and is a Board member of the Biotechnology Industry Organization and the Biotechnology Institute.  In addition, he has had significant involvement in non-profit organizations as a Board member including Rady Children’s Hospital, the San Diego Regional Economic Development Corporation, the Burnham Institute for Medical Research, the UCSD Cardiovascular Center and the American Heart Association.  He is a member of the World President’s Organization and the Chief Executives Organization.

 

He is the recipient of numerous awards including the Life Sciences Legend Award (2004), Life Sciences Leader of the Year (2002), Distinguished Master Entrepreneur, Director of the Year, and Entrepreneur of the Year. 

 

JSU welcomes the candidate’s family and friends to the commencement ceremony. Ample seating is available at Paul Snow Stadium. Parking is available on the north, east, and west sides of the stadium. Handicapped parking is available on the north side of the stadium. Ample handicapped and wheelchair seating is available at Gate C in the stadium. Sign language interpreting will be provided on the stage.

The ceremony will be televised live on WJXS-TV24 (local Cable One Channel 9). Other cable companies with TV 24 include Cable One (Anniston, Oxford, Munford, Pell City, and Jacksonville); Charter (Piedmont, Southside and Heflin); Leesburg Cable; Collinsville Cable; Lookout Cable (Gaylesville); and Cherokee Co. Cable (Centre). Family and friends can also view the graduation ceremony live from their home computers. There will be a link available on the JSU web site: www.jsu.edu.  The ceremony will be archived for two weeks after commencement.

In the event the weather prevents an outdoor rehearsal or exercise, the commencement activity will be held in the Mathews Coliseum. The commencement will remain at 7:30 p.m. with the location changed to the Mathews Coliseum. Local radio stations and campus security will announce any decision to locate the commencement activity in the Mathews Coliseum should weather become a factor. Call the Graduation Hotline, 782-8197, for changes in the rehearsal or ceremony location.

The top six graduates all graduate with a near perfect 4.0 grade point average (GPA).  These distinguished graduates are Patricia Ann Crossley, of Jacksonville, AL with a GPA of 3.99; Tiffany Dawn Hilyer, Mentone, AL; GPA – 3.93; Kristin Renae Boozer, Alexandria, AL, GPA -3.93; Nancy Neuville Michel, Jacksonville, AL, GPA - 3.91; Aurelia L. Gooden, Detroit, Michigan, GPA - 3.91; Cathryn Gale Brodie, Jacksonville, AL, GPA - 3.91.

Ms. Crossley receives the Bachelor of Science in Nursing degree (BSN) with a major in Nursing; Ms. Hilyer, the Bachlor of Science degree (BS) with a major in Finance; Ms. Boozer, the Bachelor of Science (BS) degree with a major in Accounting; Ms. Michel, the Bachelor of Arts degree (BA) with a major in Liberal Studies; Ms. Gooden, the Bachelor of Arts degree (BA) with a major in Music; and Ms. Brodie, the Bachlor of Fine Arts degree (BFA) with a major in Art.

The awarding of honors to graduates by JSU is presented as follows:  The designation "cum laude" will be engrossed upon the diplomas of graduating students who obtain a grade point average of 3.5 to 3.69 quality points on hours attempted; "magna cum laude," for a grade point average of 3.7 to 3.89; and "summa cum laude," for a grade point average of 3.9 to 4.0.  The designation "with special honors in {major}" will be engrossed upon the diplomas of those who maintain an average of 3.5 in their major field and 3.25 overall.  (Only undergraduate students are eligible for Latin or special honors.)

Students receiving degrees are listed by program level of study completed—Undergraduate/Graduate—and also geographically by hometown/county for Alabama’s in-state students, by state and city for out-of state students, and finally by country for foreign students.  Graduates of JSU’s Summer 2007 Semester are listed below.

Eligibility for honors will be determined at the conclusion of the degree program; therefore, honors published in the commencement program do not include the last semester of enrollment.

UNDERGRADUATE

BALDWIN

 

FAIRHOPE:  Vanessa Nicole Saffold.

 

BARBOUR

 

EUFAULA:  King Edward Hawkins Jr.

 

BLOUNT

 

BLOUNTSVILLE:  Desireé Lynn Hinkson, cum laude/Special Honors in Criminal Justice.

CLEVELAND:  Timothy David Johnson; Douglas Lee McIlwain.

HAYDEN:  Mary Abigail Higgins.

LOCUST FORK:  Bobby Douglas Mikel, summa cum laude/Special Honors in Communication.

ONEONTA:  Curtis Michael Gay, cum laude/Special Honors IN  HISTORY.

SNEAD:  Andrew Christopher Sanders.

 

BULLOCK

 

UNION GROVE:  Kathryn Rene Gerasimas, Special Honors in Criminal Justice.

 

CALHOUN

 

ALEXANDRIA:  Kristin Renae Boozer, summa cum laude/Special Honors in Accounting; Alaina Leigh Conaway, cum laude/Special Honors IN  EXSCI/WLNS; Adrienne Denise Jones; Randall Clark Prickett.

ANNISTON:  Jonathan Paul Butler; Kara Nicole Carlisle; Tasha Renee Carroll; Sharon Griffin Cox; Brandon Clay Dorsett; Michael Franklin Foote; Amy Rebecca Goodro; Sunny Rorrer Goodwin, Special Honors in Social Work; Brittany Lyn Graben; Robert Erwin Hilton; Sonya Dee Kendrick; Philip Daniel Mallows; Timeeka Wilson Mason; Brooke Ellen McCulley; Margaret N. Myers, magna cum laude/Special Honors in English; Mary Carlisle Oden; Amado Javier Ortiz; William Matthew Penn; Maxine Boyd Price; Pamela Otts Reynolds; Dena R. Soth; Reginald Howard Stewart; Brandy Carissa Wester, cum laude/Special Honors in English; Chris Terrance Whetstone, Special Honors in Drama; Marquitta Detrice Williams; Jennifer Anya Young.

EASTABOGA:  Annaleigh Harris, Special Honors in Social Work.

JACKSONVILLE:  Richard Neal Alford; Octavia Deanna Anders; Cathryn Gale Brodie, summa cum laude/Special Honors in Art; Patricia Ann Crossley summa cum laude/Special Honors in Nursing; Joshua Lee Forrest; Joseph Lee Harper; Justin Rick Maroney; Landon Blake Maroney; Dennis Byron McCluskey; Leah Kate Messer; Nancy Marie Michel, summa cum laude/Special Honors in Liberal Studies; Lori Jennifer Sheffield; Nicholas Terrell Smith; Jacob Andrew Van Buren, cum laude/Special Honors in Computer Science; Emily Marie Van Meter, cum laude.

OHATCHEE:  Beth Nance Storey.

OXFORD:  Steven Oliver Cruse; Samuel Phillip Hazle; Robert Harrison Kimbrough III.; Aaron DeOne Moore; Kenton Chase Reaves; Carla Michelle Rhodes; Julie Gray Talley; Joshua Keegan Tidwell.

PIEDMONT:  Cristen Leigh McGatha; James Mitchell Rogers.

WEAVER:  James Gregory Craven; Kristopher Robin Simino.

 

CHEROKEE

 

CEDAR BLUFF:  Cory Steven George.

CENTRE:  Jonathan Dale Ratliff; Derrick Chad Steed.

LEESBURG:  Michelle Daniel Bone.

SAND ROCK:  Loretta Lee Daniel; Terry L. Manley Sr..

 

CHILTON

 

CLANTON:  Peggy Sellers Benson.

JEMISON:  Wanda F. Hayes; Michael Shannon Johnson.

 

CLAY

 

LINEVILLE:  Alishia Patrice Cobb; Tammy Elaine Jones.

 

CLEBURNE

 

EDWARDSVILLE:  Billie Jo Driggers, cum laude/Special Honors in Geography.

HEFLIN:  Daniel Garey Moore, magna cum laude/Special Honors IN  HISTORY; Kara Renea Mulkey; Olympia Natonya O'Neal; Rebecca Lea Sayer; Jennifer G. Swafford; Candice Pullen Taylor; Sara Burke Young.

 

COOSA

 

ROCKFORD:  Chauncey Leon Slater.

 

CULLMAN

 

BATTLEGROUND:  Steven Dale Speegle.

CULLMAN:  Joseph Christopher Carter; Katie Amanda Hamilton.

 

DALE

 

OZARK:  LeShunn Renee McLeod.

 

DEKALB

 

CROSSVILLE:  Lindsey Jordan Dalrymple; Kristy Nicole Fricks.

DAWSON:  Shauna Nicole Cornelius.

FORT PAYNE:  Lisa Kaye Dixson; Richard Horton Hulsey Jr.; Wilson Shane Magbie.

FYFFE:  Kelly Levone Johnson.

GERALDINE:  Tiffany Michelle Bearden; Devan Gaye Painter.

HENAGAR:  Emily Adline Rollins.

MENTONE:  Tiffany Dawn Hilyer, summa cum laude/Special Honors in Finance.

RAINSVILLE:  Sherry Annette Craig; Sonya Jane Jones; John Lucas Pruitt; Jenna Lee Wilbanks.

 

ELMORE

 

MILLBROOK:  Brett Golson Harris, cum laude.

 

ESCAMBIA

 

ATMORE:  Nakiedra Marshae Matthews.

 

ETOWAH

 

ALTOONA:  Randi Tyler Greer, cum laude/Special Honors in Biology.

ATTALLA:  Lindsay Renae Burns.

GADSDEN:  Joshua Craig Ashley; Jennifer Marie Bradford; Shannon Leigh Dawson; Gregory Brandon Ford, magna cum laude/Special Honors IN  History; LeDoria Ann Garrett; Patrick Christopher Gray; Donell J. Horton; Lori Nichole Johnson; LaDonna Kay Jones; Jason Scott Keasler; Yolanda Miller King, cum laude; Christina Lynn Robinson; Nicole G. Smith; Cala Michelle Wilson.

GLENCOE:  Patrick David Chumley; Brandy Ann Davis; Raven Nichole Stanford.

HOKES BLUFF:  Jessica Marie Brown; Jami Linn Chapman; James Tyler Elliott; Joshua Lane Shaw.

RAINBOW CITY:  Denise Ashley Huselton.

SOUTHSIDE:  Ashleigh Diane Benefield; Christopher Andrew Hamby; Emilie K. McKee; Adriane Michelle Sharpton, Special Honors in Marketing.

 

GREENE

 

EUTAW:  Akira Nyene Benison.

 

HOUSTON

 

ASHFORD:  Wendy Dawn Knight.

COLUMBIA:  Lina Maria Martinez.

DOTHAN:  Dacquain Shaidid Bryant.

 

JACKSON

 

FLAT ROCK:  Brianna Clarice Enoch.

SCOTTSBORO:  Johnny Wayne McCrary.

STEVENSON:  Mary Elizabeth McAllister; Jeremy Jason Spoons.

 

JEFFERSON

 

BIRMINGHAM:  Roshard Omarce Cargill; Tangela Yvette Conner; Jamaria Catrice Crumpton; Corey Micheal Dansby; Anita Lenore Hagood; Michael Hendking Jr.; Deborah Lynne Holt; Amanda Hudson; DeShunn Quinette Johnson; Donald Renauld King; Regina Lynn Logan; Vernesa Yvette Long; Melinda Gale McMorris; Monica Leigh Monella; LeRoi Adriel Pruitt; Erica Brandi Rainey; Dale Dillard Robie; Tiffany Nicole Saunders; Charles D. Smith Jr.; Christina Evangelyn Spanick; Bianca Monique Wiggins; Winford A'waan Young.

HUEYTOWN:  Jamese VaShonne Daniels.

PINSON:  Demetrice Shantel Hollis; Teresa Burns Stallings.

PLEASANT GROVE:  Michelle Denise George; Karice Ann Haywood; Brenda Lewis Redrick.

TRUSSVILLE:  Keri Kumari McCreless; Tondaleria Sanders Reese.

WARRIOR:  Shaun David Tolbert.

 

LAUDERDALE

 

ANDERSON:  Haley O'Neill Jones.

 

LEE

 

OPELIKA:  Katherine Lee Johnston; Peyton Deandre Marbury; Michael Willis Jr..

SMITHS:  Troy Dywone Hart; DeCarlo Teon Richardson.

 

MADISON

 

HUNTSVILLE:  Chelsea Christina Cerha; Amanda LeAnn Ealy; Dexter James Edwards.

 

MARION

 

HAMILTON:  Woody Curtis Vann.

 

MARSHALL

 

ALBERTVILLE:  Andrea Megan Blackwell; Jami Nichole Hill, magna cum laude/Special Honors in Geography; William Benjamin Strange; Kathleen Elizabeth Warren.

BOAZ:  Miranda McKinney Emanuel, Special Honors in Psychology; LaTishia Artella Heaton; David Wesley Johnson; Carey Rhea Kennedy; Jonathan Tyler Mardis; Keesha Dawn Rowan.

DOUGLAS:  Joshua Eric Jones.

 

MONTGOMERY

 

MONTGOMERY:  Ashley Nicole Crawford.

 

MORGAN

 

DECATUR:  John Daniel Scott Jr..

HARTSELLE:  Jessica Lynn Smith.

 

RANDOLPH

 

ROANOKE:  Krystle Elaine Bell, magna cum laude/Special Honors in Political Science; Jacqueline Allen Burgess, cum laude/Special Honors in Psychology.

WEDOWEE:  Stephanie Nicole Bolt.

 

SHELBY

 

ALABASTER:  Jennifer Renée Weaks Hall; Joi Melanesa' Watts.

CHELSEA:  Elizabeth Joy Fairley.

COLUMBIANA:  Bethany Lee Bentley.

MAYLENE:  Brandy Fowler Lipscomb.

STERRETT:  Angela Marie Nuckles.

 

ST. CLAIR

 

ASHVILLE:  Jared Barton Arnold; Amy Michele Beard; Brittney Elizabeth Rashleigh; Amanda Cheree Sanders.

ODENVILLE:  Tovia Cauble Young, Special Honors in Nursing.

PELL CITY:  Amanda LaRae Alverson; Scarlett Ann Bischoff; David Scott Magargee; LaToya L. Threatt; Kelsie Kay Wadsworth, Special Honors in Nursing.

RAGLAND:  Ashley Nicole Carlisle, cum laude.

RIVERSIDE:  April Renee Wade.

 

TALLADEGA

 

CHILDERSBURG:  Wendy Denise Higginbotham; LaTrevia Monique Norwood.

LINCOLN:  Sheree MaShea Fomby.

MUNFORD:  Charles Christopher Forbes  II.; Tasheria Evett Godwin; Shanna Marie Smith.

SYCAMORE:  Beverly Dianne Murphy.

SYLACAUGA:  Meagan Ashlea Elston; Melanie Elisabeth Mobbs; Katrina Michelle Sanders.

TALLADEGA:  Kevin Lane Dobbs.

 

TALLAPOOSA

 

ALEXANDER CITY:  Tammy Vann Coker; Shanta Nicole Young.

DADEVILLE:  Mardracus Ladell Russell.

DALEVILLE:  Toni Lyn Merriss.

 

TUSCALOOSA

 

NORTHPORT:  Crystal Jewell Greninger.

TUSCALOOSA:  Nancy Bevill Mathews.

 

WALKER

 

PARRISH:  Doris Elizabeth Hartley.

 

NATION

 

ARKANSAS

 

LITTLE ROCK:  Larry Flynn West Jr.

CALIFORNIA 

 

LONG BEACH:  Derrick Clinton Foster.

CONNECTICUT

 

NEW LONDON:  Alexis Michelle Brown.

FLORIDA

 

LAND O' LAKES:  Gordon Wayne Brewer Jr..

GEORGIA

 

ACWORTH:  Jessica Lauren Gordon.

CARROLLTON:  Jennifer Irene Caradine.

CARTERSVILLE:  Katherine Evans Bartlett; Kourtney Alexandra Tomica.

CAVE SPRING:  Cody Joyel Robinson, cum laude.

DOUGLASVILLE:  Slade Cameron Mehas, cum laude; LaQuisha VaShaunt Morris; Jonathan Doyle Pennington.

ELLIJAY:  Kayla Renče Ogura.

EUHARLEE:  Tamara Lynn Fearing, cum laude/Special Honors in Nursing.

KENNESAW:  Jamie Beth Rimbey.

LAWRENCEVILLE:  Patricia Lae Lakpor Jorkor.

MARIETTA:  Elizabeth Ann Degaetano; Nathan  Allen Parker.

NEWNAN:  Shayla Nakeia Beasley.

NORCROSS:  Leigh Marie St. John, magna cum laude.

REX:  Andrea Juanita Arnaud, cum laude.

ROCKMART:  Kenisha Renata Staples.

ROME:  Richard Charles Baldwin; Joshua Lynn Busby; Kristy Lynn Gutwein; Brandon Todd Hutcheson; Carnisha Sherree Johnson; Michael Levi Long, cum laude/Special Honors in Criminal Justice; Dante Jermaine Pinkard; Ryan Alan Youngblood.

SHARPSBURG:  Jamison Adam Danford, cum laude/Special Honors in Biology and Chemistry.

STATESBORO:  Laurel Jessica Beard.

SUMMERVILLE:  James Eric Norton.

TALLAPOOSA:  Stephen Ray Page.

TEMPLE:  Tiffany Lea Hutcheson.

ILLINOIS

 

VANDAILA:  Donald Shawn Walker, Special Honors in Emergency Management.

 

IOWA

 

LYNNVILLE:  Gregory Lee Scull.

MICHIGAN

 

DETROIT:  Aurelia Lavette Gooden, summa cum laude/Special Honors in Music.

MINNESOTA

 

HIBBING:  Daniel Scott Bovitz, Special Honors in Emergency Management.

MISSOURI

 

ST. LOUIS:  Aiko Kawai Ewing.

MISSISSIPPI 

 

ELLISVILLE:  Jason Aaron Ward.

MERIDIAN:  LaTresha Vonyae Blanks.

NORTH CAROLINA 

 

MEBANE:  Steven Kerr Newton.

WINSIDE:  Michele DeAnn Hall, Special Honors in Drama.

NEW JERSEY 

 

UNION:  Chibunna O. Chimezie.

OKLAHOMA 

 

WELLSTON:  Wendi Dawn Marcy, Special Honors in Emergency Management.

PENNSYLVANIA 

 

DOUGLASSVILLE:  Kevin Bruce Jameson.

WASHINGTON

 

OLYMPIA:  Melissa Ann Norton.

PORT ORCHARD:  Darrell Aaron Lambert, Special Honors in Emergency Management.

FOREIGN

 

BAHAMAS:   Jeronamo Lorenz Romer; Tracee Maria Smith.

CANADA:      Daniela Malta, Special Honors in Exercise Science & Wellness.

CONGO:         Alesea Nicole Dikoko-Woodgett.

GAMBIA:       Lala Jabang.

 

KENYA:          Josphat Karungo Waweru.

NEPAL:          Shailendra Paudyal.

NIGERIA:      Elizabeth Uzoma Maduka.

SCOTLAND:  Louise Ann Fleming, Special Honors in Criminal Justice.

GRADUATE

 

BLOUNT

 

BLOUNTSVILLE:  Richard Melvin Watkins.

CLEVELAND:  Rachel Lynn Davis.

ONEONTA:  Stephanie LeAnne Hall.

REMLAP:  April Dawn Mize.

 

CALHOUN

 

ALEXANDRIA:  Ryan Matthew Chambless; Charity Summer Deck; Layne Bri Kelley; Jimmy Dave Powell, Jr.

ANNISTON:  Wesley Cole Brooks; Katrina Dione Elston; Tiffany Nicole Hickman; Robert Rashad Houston; Brandy Nicole Hunley; Jackie Pauline Kelley; Bethany Ann Kelly; Nancy Elizabeth Lowrey; Ashley Lloyd Sparks; Phillip Owen Tutor; Cheryl B. Wilkerson.

EASTABOGA:  Katherine Kirkwood Ray.

JACKSONVILLE:  Nancy Leigh Weatherman Boatwright; Ruby Michelle Boggs; Reuben Matthew Copeland; Matthew S. Deerman; Matthew David Duncan; Raffaella Gaines; Mary Suzanne Jabaley; Lorelei Cooley Jowers; Timothy Alexander King; J. Alan Renfroe; Raphael Lana Rodrigues; Steve Anson Simmons; Gresha Ebonee Thurmond; April Hadley Ward; Ashley Elizabeth Ward; Erica Nicole York.

OHATCHEE:  Melissa Lynn Davis; Marla Jean Hartung; Jason Jones; Susan Fowler Spann.

OXFORD:  Tony Ross Bennett; Kasi Louise Brown; Patrick Warren Talley.

PIEDMONT:  Amanda Williams Pope.

WEAVER:  Jack Harley Lamey; Robert E. Shives II.; Britt Adam Strickland.

 

CHEROKEE

 

CENTRE:  Thomas Caldwell Roberts; Jennifer Brook Tallent.

GAYLESVILLE:  Leslie Nicole Cook; Nathan Ray Wehunt.

SAND ROCK:  Prudence A. Childers.

 

CLAY

 

LINEVILLE:  Charla Brenta Coleman.

 

CLEBURNE

 

HEFLIN:  Misty Haynes Cobb.

 

COOSA

 

ROCKFORD:  Catherine Leigh Coleman.

 

DEKALB

 

FORT PAYNE:  Laura Elizabeth O'Dell; James Ray Shankles; Anita Gay Vaughn.

FYFFE:  Joseph H. Blackwell; Reggie D. Culpepper.

GERALDINE:  Blake Shawn Bearden; Brian Scott Bearden; William Mark Hale; Amanda LeAnn Bearden Nash.

HENEGAR:  Jared Shane Carson.

 

ETOWAH

 

ATTALLA:  Kellie Latrece Stone; Alexis Bianca Wise.

GADSDEN:  Kenneth Reid Abel, Jr.; Monica A. Brown; Jennifer Elaine Hare; Sylvia Annette Harris Bey; Michelle Wilcutt Hunt; Lori Simmons Johnson; Carla S. Meadows; Ruben Desmond Mitchell; Daniel Drew Pope; Jennifer S. Reynolds; Kevin Girard Rigby; Jonathan D. Sanders; Leah Gidley Smith.

GALLANT:  Lillian Adele Keener; Amanda Keener Umphrey.

GLENCOE:  Brian C. Hines; Joshua David Holmes; Kasey Michelle Roebuck; Jake Alan Underwood; Jeremy Daniel Wallace.

HOKES BLUFF:  Arlene Marie Sumarlidason.

RAINBOW CITY:  Matthew David Ford; Christine Angelia Perkins; Jason Edward Silvey; Julie McArthur Sizemore.

SOUTHSIDE:  Natalie Davis; Candice Robertson Kohute; Benjamin Todd Simmons; Michelle Weldon Simmons.

 

JACKSON

 

PISGAH:  Robert Judson Pritchett II..

WOODVILLE:  Darby Beth Wallingsford.

 

JEFFERSON

 

ADAMSVILLE:  Alana Gale Ellenburg.

BIRMINGHAM:  Jessie LaVaughn Campbell.

BRIGHTON:  Love Krishaun Henderson.

 

MADISON

 

HUNTSVILLE:  Shawn Peter Ryals Keller; Jonathan David Montoya; Tamika Lashun Moore; Mary Ellen Ramsey.

 

MARION

 

GUIN:  Jason David Gann.

 

MARSHALL

 

ALBERTVILLE:  Jamie M. Towers; Holleigh Nichole Wisner.

BOAZ:  Michael Shane Bright; Jane Ellen Brooks; Suzanne Michelle Gentry.

 

MONTGOMERY

 

MONTGOMERY:  James Steven Hicks Jr.; Jason Anthony White; Kirneshia Capleton White.

 

MORGAN

 

DECATUR:  Brandon Lee Kitchens.

 

RANDOLPH

 

ROANOKE:  Teresa Gann Nance.

WOODLAND:  James Warren Abrams.

 

RUSSELL

 

SEALE:  Joseph William Jones.

 

SHELBY

 

MONTEVALLO:  Daniel Patrick Draper.

 

ST. CLAIR

 

ASHVILLE:  Esther K. Ford.

MOODY:  Terri Yvonne Massey.

PELL CITY:  Daniel Ryan Singleton.

RAGLAND:  Shaleene Boswell Echols.

SPRINGVILLE:  Joy Brasher Sanders.

 

TALLADEGA

 

ALPINE:  Latonja Lavon Morris.

LINCOLN:  Marvella Che' George.

SYLACAUGA:  Debbie Webster Barnett; Ginger Hammond Payne.

TALLADEGA:  Wendy Renae Gurley.

 

TALLAPOOSA

 

ALEXANDER CITY:  Kenneth Andrew Keith.

 

TUSCALOOSA

 

TUSCALOOSA:  Richard Paul Robertson.

 

WALKER

 

OAKMAN:  Karen Krychelle Parker.

 

NATION

 

FLORIDA 

 

FORT PIERCE:  Dante' LeVon Ferguson.

LAKELAND:  Michael George Ahlschwede Jr.

PALM CITY:  Scott Nearing MacMillan.

GEORGIA 

 

ADAIRSVILLE:  Heidi Jean McStotts; Laura Virginia Thompson.

ATLANTA:  T. Kent Kenney.

BOWDON:  Amanda Shelton Aldridge.

BREMEN:  Laura Ann Bobo.

CARROLLTON:  Katie Rebecca Morris; Craig Patrick Walton.

CHICKAMAUGA:  Chris B. Nichols.

CONYERS:  Monica Renee Black.

DALLAS:  Rhonda Bradberry Owen; Shamorrow S. Thomas.

DECATUR:  Waquele Javon Holley; Sonji Yolanda Trought.

DOUGLASVILLE:  Wanda Yvette McAdams; Kenneth Duncan Norton.

ELLENWOOD:  Deborah Larkins Camp.

EUHARLEE:  Anita Satterfield Webb.

FINLAND:  Nina J. Berkeley.

HIRAM:  Michael James Angresano.

JONESBORO:  Kevin Jerome Chatman.

KINGSTON:  Pamela J. Ragan.

LITHONIA:  George Patrick Johnson.

MARIETTA:  Alison Leigh Traylor.

MORROW:  Yolanda Machelle Jenkins.

RINGGOLD:  Melanie Black Ahlschwede.

ROCK SPRING:  Robert Heath Johnson.

ROME:  Scotty Wayne Akemon; Samuel Lee Ellis Jr.; Lindsey Davis Jones.

RYDAL:  Johnnie Hugh Coats.

SNELLVILLE:  Calvin Scott.

STONE MOUNTAIN:  Ricky Davis.

VILLA RICA:  Leisha Alline Sauls.

WINSTON:  Brittney Emily West.

ILLINOIS 

 

CHICAGO:  Steven A. Hatchett.

LOUISIANA 

 

BATON ROUGE:  Alison Dees Tarver.

LAFAYETTE:  Edwin Ashurst Hurston.

MICHIGAN 

CLINTON TOWNSHIP:  Sara Beth McCloud Brewer.

DOWAGIAC:  Aaron Bernard Squiers.

MINNESOTA

 

BUFFALO:  Catherine Ann Minerich.

MISSISSIPPI 

 

CANTON:  Stephen Richard Simpson.

JACKSON:  Douglas Jerome Hickman.

NORTH CAROLINA 

 

CHARLOTTE:  Randy Odell McClure.

LENOIR:  Carl Kent Greene.

SOUTH CAROLINA 

 

CLINTON:  Sanita Luke.

PACOLET MILLS:  Doyle Keith Lee.

TENNESSEE 

 

KNOXVILLE:  Emily J. Lambert.

ROGERSVILLE:  Kevin Andre Rogers.

TEXAS 

 

CIBOLO:  Daniel C. Adolf.

WEST VIRGINIA 

 

BRADSHAW:  Stephanie Jae Sparks Mitchell.



Submit items for news releases by using the request form at www.jsu.edu/newswire/request
.