JSU Newswire
Jacksonville, Alabama
 

JSU President's List & Dean's List
Fall 2002


January 3, 2003 -- Jacksonville State University students named to the President's List and the Dean's List for the Fall Semester 2002 are listed below. Students earning a perfect 4.0 grade point average (all A's) are named to the President's List; those attaining all A's and B's, to the Dean's List.

PRESIDENT'S LIST - 4.0 (All A's) List
BALDWIN

Fairhope: Gregory R. Boben.

BLOUNT

Cleveland: Rachel Lynn Townson; Beatriz N. Vargas.

Hayden: Jessica Claire Bentley.

Oneonta: Letisha D. Bryant; Tiphanie Y. Maze; Bridgette A. Murphree; Charles Edwin Shirley; Jessica Ann Vaughn.

Remlap: April Dawn Phillips.

CALHOUN

Alexandria: Sarah Lindsey Amberson; Brandi Barber; Angela Paige Colasacco; Nancy Anne El-Zeaiter; Michael Dewayn Mize.

Anniston: Anjeanette Lei Boozer; Misty Faith Cassell; Michael Steven Digby; Gregory A. England; Jeremy David Forrest; Katie Jane Goldman; Sheri Anne Ingram; Honesty Lynn Miller; Carolyn S. Monroe; Janet Nesmith Randall; Cynthia May Ross; Jennifer P. Salster; Stephanie Lynn Schones; Paula Michelle Simpson; Stacey Ann Smith; Kevin Robert Stephen; Christina D. West.

Bynum: Heather A. Phillips; Misty Dawn Phillips.

Eastaboga: Bethany A. Campbell; Kyle H. Shelton.

Jacksonville: Nicole Kirby Almaroad; Amanda Shea Barkley; Marcus John Bartlette; Tamara Wise Blackwell; Traci M. Boyd; Jonathan David Brewer; Richard Z. Casey; Elizabeth Ann Chilcoat; Leann Noel Curvin; Lauren Elaine Doyle; Susan Ann Due; Tabitha Lyn Gaines; Victor R. Gonzalez; April Laurelee Jordan; Cindy Lee Kilgore; Phillip Andrew Kirsch; Cathy Mae Klentz; Stephanie L. League; Ashley M. Maddox; Karla Kyzar May; Elizabeth M. Mayfield; Rhonda Marie McCorkle; Michael Warren McGuire; Kristen Marie Merriman; Kelly J. Miller; Susan Renia Miller; Abolaji O. Oladapo; Melissa Dianne Osborne; Heather Joy Plew; Wanda Mae Ramsay; Michael Norris Rice; Elizabeth L. Salter; Landon Hinton Shirey; Carolyn Sue Smith; Vivian Kathan Spears; Jane Lorene Spickler; Robert Brian Spring; Anita H. Stewart; Lori Michelle Tippets; Rebecca Cotton Troyer; Thomas James Webb; Martin Heinz Weldon; Benjamin Wayne White; Tiffany Rose Wood.

Ohatchee: Billy Lee Brown; Charity Summer Deck; Erston James D Kilgo; Tina S. Whitehead.

Oxford: Brandon Wesley Bonds; Sandy Samantha Bones; Jeremy Bryan Haynie; Amy E. Lehnherr; Helen Lowbridge; Tanya Jacobs McCain; Suzan H. Miller; Wendy Gail Miller; Abby Michelle Parks; DeRick Blaine Perkins; Jennifer Nicole Williams.

Piedmont: Jenny R. Cain; Kenneth Mike Donley; Susan Denise Fann; Allison Brooke Floyd; Samantha Payne Heard; Courtney Ann Hoppel; Ashley Jan Johnson; Katherine E. Kisor; Heather Leann Maddox; Michael A. Pody; Kelly Ray Rampy; Stephanie G. Steward; Christopher P. Young.

Weaver: Pamela Pierce Hill; Scott Francis Lovell; Mary Elizabeth Miller; Lee A. Smith; Christina M. Thompson.

Wellington: Brandi Nicole Parris; Mona H. Prickett.

CHEROKEE

Cedar Bluff: Teri Jessica Hicks; Barbara Joy Jennings.

Centre: Stacy Lewis Bailey; Philip Jeremy Bryant; Amanda Dixie Clayton; Autumn Leann Crawford; Amanda Butler Harkins; Terry Jane Hopper; Laura Ellen Whorton; Amber LaShay Wynn.

CLAY

Ashland: Cheryl Cohen Coleman; Melissa Robin Weathers.

Cragford: Tara Nicole Gautney.

Lineville: Mary Kathryn Benefield; Jamie Melissa Eubanks; Andrea Gaither.

CLEBURNE

Fruithurst: Katherine Jane Baggett; Jayme Amanda Rochester.

Heflin: Loni Hyatt Austin; Michelle Renee Bowen; Christina L. Cofer; Paula Faye Kaylor; Talia Crish McCormick; Joshua Wayne Williamson.

Muscadine: Heather Wright.

Ranburne: Mandy Layne Hendrix; Mindy Rebecca Merrill.

CONECUH

Repton: Marlin A. Kimbrough.

CRENSHAW

Luverne: Ashley Marie Rollins.

CULLMAN

Culllman: Heidi Jean Esch.

Hanceville: Shoney M. Brice.

DALLAS

Selma: Aimee Lee Poe.

DEKALB

Collinsville: Kelli Renae Deboard.

Crossville: Julia Caroline Troxtel.

Dawson: Julie Ann West.

Fort Payne: Jessica Nycol Baker; Crystal Ann Baldwin; Emily Nicole Ferguson; Jordan Leah Fowler; Laura E. O'Dell; Chassidy N. Plunkett; Jessica L. Sparks; Anita Gay Vaughn; Bryan Young.

Fyffe: Jason Brent Barnett; Laura Beth Willmon.

Geraldine: Michael D. Collins; Jack Patrick Morris.

Henagar: Roberta Lee Bass; Jacob Wade Daniel; Jenny Sue Moore.

Rainsville: Daniel Alfred Groghan.

Valley Head: Leah Sharp Manning; Joel Carson Matthews.

ELMORE

Millbrook: Lindsey K. Deitz.

ETOWAH

Attalla: Bruce Lawson Bailey; Amanda Paige Corbin; Laura Ann Gilbert; Danya Lynn Golden; Christie Renee Heathcock; William R. Jones; Tammie D. Kopecky; Amber Nicole Spears; Candice M. Waldrop.

Gadsden: Aida J. Beard; Gina E. Cameron; Jill Lindsey Fuller; Kenneth David Hayes; Amanda Joy Holloway; Nancy Marlene Lovell; Beverly Stamps Niemzak; Tammy Denise Pritchett; Sasha Conner Robinson; Lori Ann Simmons; Beau Justin Stewart; Christian Dane Tucker; Shelly Jean Williams.

Glencoe: Terri Lynn Chumley; James C. Edgar; Jamie Todd Noojin.

Hokes Bluff: Jill Carol Brookes; Holli Leanne Washburn; Justin Herring Young.

Rainbow City: Janis Presley Atkinson; Meredith Leigh Barnes; Amy L. Carroll; Thersa Evelyn Cowling; Alissa C. Dawson; Matthew David Ford; Natalie E. Jenkins; Tina Marie Palmer; Lindsey Anne Penland; Lindsey Erin Raines; Justin Howard Williams.

Southside: Amy Leanne Bryan; Sarah E. Finlayson; Jamie Tyler Howard; Jacob Robert Nichols; Stephanie M. Shourds; Tara Marshall Workman.

FRANKLIN

Russellville: Jodie Renea Trapp.

HALE

Greensboro: Emily Suzanne Prisoc.

HOUSTON

Dothan: Kacee Hall Kirkland.

JACKSON

Flat Rock: Chrystal Y. Alexander; Jessica Brooke Davis.

Pisgah: Cindy Phillips Bethune; Beverly Evans Kenimer.

Scottsboro: William Bradley Stiles.

JEFFERSON

Birmingham: Tenisha L. Chandler.

Hoover: Kate Nicole Sommers.

Pinson: Kimberly L. Chastain.

Pleasant Grove: Michelle D. George.

Trafford: Ashley Nicole Calvert; Connie J. Hodge.

Warrior: Rebecca Thomas Johnson.

MADISON

Hazel Green: Nathan Paul Applebaum.

Huntsville: Stephanie Ann Janis; Benjamin John Werner; Stephen Auer Werner.

Madison: Brandi A. Harper; Alexander A. Zotov.

MARSHALL

Albertville: John Randall Amos; Loni Shalyn Anderson; Phillip W. Chaviers; Cortney Dilgar Gurley; Sarah Katherine Martin; Rebecca Pike McClendon; Brandace J. Oliver; Rachael L. Ponder; David Lawrence Sligh; Angela Smith; Rachel Lee Tomlinson; Penny McGinnis Waldrop.

Arab: Dana LaShea Garrett; Angela Dolores Higginbottom; Haylee A. Higgins.

Boaz: Kathleen Anne Alexander; Justin Bo Haynie; Billy H. Lester; Cheri Denise Miller; Anna Elizabeth Mosley; Sara E. Murdock; Melissa H. Nabors; Danny Phillip Smith; Jennifer Lee W Stiles; Leah Erin Willoughby; Patricia Ann Wilson.

Horton: Patty G. Garner; Stanley Moore.

MOBILE

Eight Mile: Joshua C. Gibbs.

MORGAN

Decatur: Kari Ann Conrad.

RANDOLPH

Roanoke: Chandice LaShe Potts.

SHELBY

Helena: John D. Strickland.

ST. CLAIR

Ashville: Manda Paige McMahan; Scott Meyerhoff.

Cropwell: Elizabeth Gilbert.

Pell City: Erica Lynne Flurry; Lorrie Smith Maddox; Kristy Marie Waldrop.

Ragland: Brianna Rice McDonald; William David Nix.

Springville: Emily Dawn Doty.

Steele: Megan Dunn Barnes.

TALLADEGA

Lincoln: Kristin Lynn Hurst.

Munford: Angie Rae Daniel; Robert E. Hayes; Misty Paige Holmes; Allison O. Rhodes; Valerie M. Smith.

Sylacauga: Lara C. Hanan; Barry Zachary Nelson.

Talladega: Dwayne Roy Adams; Monica McRae Berry; Shannon Noel Masters; Jamie Shey Sexton; Timothy Brian Shirey; Brantley S. Sims; Kristen Lee Smith; Carolyn Ann Stamps.

TALLAPOOSA

Alexander City: Amy Nicole Brown; Dawn T. Cotney; Corey E. Dean; Rachael Renae Johnson; Miranda Alisha Killingsworth; Natalie F. Mask.

TUSCALOOSA

Cottondale: Brooklyn S. Presley.

Ralph: Jamie Sue Crane.

Tuscaloosa: Ayesha Al-Shabazz.

WALKER

Dora: Cynthia Ann Bond; Helen Marie Bond.

Jasper: Lisa Marie Gravlee; Brandi M. Nuss.

NATION:

ARIZONA: Jenna Lee Miller, Gilbert.

CALIFORNIA: Katharine S. Abel, Marietta.

DELAWARE: Sarah E. Knieriem, Wilmington.

GEORGIA: Stephen Michael Anderson, Cedartown; David Bennett Becker, Ellijay; Erica Suzanne Black, Summerville; Crystal Joy Brady, Rockmart; Bryan P. Cochran, Doraville; Brian Neal Farris, Dallas; Michael Joshua Forehand, Jackson; Allison Marie George, Rocky Face; Alicia Welch Knight, Sharpsburg; Laurie Butler Mayben, Carrollton; Heather McCoy, Buchanan; Steven Pitman McNeal, Summerville; Ben William Milam, Dallas; Kimberly Sue Miller, Rome; Emily Noelle Padgett, Rome; James Denver Pate, Lindale; Stephanie M. Pearson, Hiram; Daniel Ellis Rice, Villa Rica; Shelley L. Smith, Rossville; Georgina Kay Treadaway, Menlo; Tammy S. Wills, Buchanan; Kristen Bree Wilson, Dallas.

ILLINOIS: Jennifer Lynn Brenneman, Minier; Francesca Alic Rao, Antioch.

LOUISIANA: Cori Lynn Johnson, Baton Rouge.

MINNESOTA: Tiffany Ann Boldt, Lindstrom.

MONTANA: Susan Dee Rogers, Sand Coulee.

NEVADA: Kathryn Leigh Morrison, Las Vegas.

NEW YORK: Donna Cassandra Brown, Middletown; Precious Bubala, Elmhurst.

PENNSYLVANIA: James Lawhorn, Vandergrift.

SOUTH CAROLINA: Allison Marie Simons, Columbia.

TENNESSEE: Sara Elizabeth Thompson, Chattanooga.

WASHINGTON: William Tate Robbins, Bellingham.

FOREIGN:

Australia: Christina L. Simpson.

Brazil: Antonio Costa Almeida Neto.

Canada: Cecelia Anne Lounder.

Italy: Nicola Fantei.

Japan: Nao Sakurai.

Mexico: Beatriz N. Vargas.

Russia: Alexander A. Zotov.

Senegal: Mamadou Fall.

South Africa: Shanelle Howell.

Sweden: Marie V. Rosengren.

Switzerland: Leilah A. Rampa.

United Kingdom: Helen Lowbridge.

Venezuela: Aida J. Beard.

Dean's List - 3.50 to 3.99 (A's and B's)
Students who earned grade point averages ranging from 3.50 to 3.99 (A's and B's) include:

AUTAUGA

Prattville: Casey Steven Campbell.

BALDWIN

Fairhope: Daniel Hugh McKenzie.

Foley: Pamela Denise Gardner.

BLOUNT

Blountsville: Amanda Young Ashley.

Cleveland: Andrea Megan Dade; Esperanza Lopez.

Hayden: Mary Evelyn Wissinger.

Locust Fork: Joshua Ryan Wall.

Oneonta: Jonathan H. Cleveland; Angela N. Dorough; Amber C. Dudley; Curtis Michael Gay; Kelly Garrison Moon; Brittney June Putman; Emmy L. Shrewsbury; Holly Denise Smith; Rachel Kay Speegle; Jennifer Lynn Walker.

CALHOUN

Alexandria: Kimberly Nicole Brown; Steven Thomas Burgess; Christie F. Calhoun; Ryan Chambless; LaShondra V. Hinton; Jennifer R. Ingram; Kendra Leanne Kociaba; Michael Allen Lehr; Joshua Paul Lumpkin; Linda Suzanne Norton; Caitlin Eileen Perkins; Buddy Raymond Rodgers; Casie M. Sanders; David Burch Shetter; John Larkin Stanton.

Anniston: Shawn Bailey; Rachel L. Bain; Kimberly L. Baker; Victoria Ward Belitz; Covella Ann Birt; Doug Edward Bohl; Stephanie Kay Bohl; Cristy Lloyd Brice; Timothy Brad Brown; Jason R. Buchmann; Daniel Preston Burford; Shannon Tyler Carr; Chelsie Summer Clemment; Benjamin B. Cunningham; Cassandra Dyan Digby; Lisa Marie Dimartino; Roi Lynn Dupree; Timothy Enalls; Canden Faythe Evans; Mark Allan Gable; Christopher L. Griggs; Vicki Lee Grogan; Kristopher E. Guthrie; Nicole M. Guyton; Rita Glenn Harville; Misti Nicole Hayes; Jessica Leah Hess; Crystal Dawn Howard; Tamara L. Humphries; Kiswanna N. Jones; Bethany Ann Kelly; Joshua Eason Ladeau; Krystal Lynn Landers; Lori Ann Lloyd; Megan E. Locklear; Amy Mae Mayne; Kimberly Marie McComb; Brandi D. Miller; Susan Alana Mumper; Lauren Faith Noell; Brandi R. Norred; Brittany Dawn Palmer; Carmen K. Patterson; Adrian Jamaal Peters; Tymane M. Phillips; Amber Leigh Rainwater; Shaquitta Ray; Angela E. Reaves; James L. Saunders; Carol Lynn Shannon; Kristina R. Sims; Jennifer W. Smith; Kristin Cooper Smith; Rodney Craig Snider; Jodi Denise South; Benjamin Trent Underwood; Dorothy Fay Weaver; Amy C. Welty; Brandy Carissa Wester; Anthony Blaine White; Debra Wade Will; Molly E. Willingham; Marion A. Woodley; Shamika LaShon Wright.

Bynum: Jock Ryan Burgess; Heather Carol Parks.

Choccolocco: Morgan Amanda Fountain.

Eastaboga: DeAnna R. Butterworth; Dana Michelle Crossley; Michelle D. Holland.

Ft. McClellan: Robert Edward Costello; Ashley Leigh Davis; Britany Anne Thomas.

Jacksonville: Carrie M. Almaroad; Jeremie M. Anderson; Laci K. Autrey; Suzanne Rinn Batchelor; Elizabeth Ann Baxter; Delinda P. Beaty; Allyson Nicole Bell; Clarence W. Blalock; Jodi Marie Boozer; Robert Thomas Bryant; Bethany Lyn Burleson; Sinatiloa Carroll; Trevor Ryan Casey; Betty Lee Cole; Ruby Michelle Copeland; Brookelyn Crenshaw; Lesley A. Cunningham; Lacey Leeann Daniel; Lana Kay Davidson; Karen Lynn DeGraw; David Marion Dillon; Kristy Autumn English; Jonathan Ryan Friery; Jeffrey Robert Fuller; Stephen A. Fuselli; Loren Lee Girman; Lee-Anne Hall; Teralyn L. Howard; Kelly Nicole Jenkins; Jackie Isom Johnson; Katie Orelia Johnson; Tara Rose Jones; BrandonJ. King; Katherine Anne Nelson; Melissa Sue O'Kelley; Janelle S. Pate; Jennifer Dawn Payne; Ryan Mitchell Roden; Aaron Marshall Rush; Danielle Marie Sanborn; Cheneil L. Sanders; Kristina Inez Schneider; Amber Lee Singer; Darren Eugene Spruill; Jennifer Marie Stone; James Edward Strickland; Bryan C. Swann; Barbie N. Turner; Stephen Mark Vaughn; Christopher A. West; Ashley Leanne Wheeler; Cheryl Davis White; Ronald E. White; Joseph Gerard Williams; Brandy Duhon Willingham; Darrell Wayne Wills; Jamie Whatley Wilson; Dwayne Albert Wood; Abdullah Zettili.

Ohatchee: Melissa Lynn Davis; Beverly Caryl Heidrick; Aesha Lakeice Jackson; Candice Suzann Jones; Amy Dover Joslin; Cassie Lynn Parkin; Edward Joe Sturkie; Michala Kate Tyus.

Oxford: Nicholas Troy Abernathy; Summer D. Arnott; Timothy Craig Bain; Amanda Dovie Bergstresser; Kere Shaa Bolt; Regina Erin Burns; Guy LeFeber Butler; Joanna P. Bynum; Julie Marie Campbell; Grace Ann Catchings; Jeremy Daniel Cole; Sheila Marie Cordry; Daniel L. Crow; David Lamar Crow; Erin Nicole Farella; Charles B. Freeman; Amanda Jill Goldman; Ashley Brooke Huddleston; Stephanie Kay Hurd; Carrie Len Johnson; Elizabeth K. Junior; Mandy Raper Lackey; Amy Nicole Owens; Sean Aaron Schewanick; Marcus Johnson Skinner; John Robert Sudduth; Lauren M. Thrower; Joseph Matthew Whittington; Robert Mark Wylie.

Piedmont: Sheila Marie Angle; Brandi Telisa Barnes; Angela Bragg; Rebecca Lauan Carter; Robert Keith Chapman; Darla W. Cooper; Jaime Bree Davis; Jonathan Wade Gaddy; Elizabeth G. Gunnels; Michael Ray Harper; Cassie Lee Jordan; April Payne Kimmons; Tyson K. Kisor; Loren Nichole Law; Catherine D. LeCroy; Timothy Ladd Little; Andrea Nichole McGatha; Kelli Brooke Pace; Joshua Mark Pillash; Michael B. Poole; Brandi Michele Price; Steven Matt Reeves; Gentry Anne Sanford; Valene Marie Singleton; Brandon James Steward; Dustin Earl Stilwell; Jordyn Suzanne Trammell; John Michael Weston; Whitney Dawn Wilson.

Weaver: Hailee E. Adair; Julie Johnson Allison; Allison Leanne Andrews; Samantha Shere Bolden; Jason M. Bonilla; Amanda Darlene Gaskin; Amy Dawn Hall; Heather Sara Hase; Kelly Elise Hinds; David R. Johns; Kimberly N. Merrill; Tracy R. Merritt; Carolyn Sue Moore; Amanda R. Rasmussen; Amber Joy Reid; Jeremy A. Ross; Timothy James Ross; Danielle Renee Schreiber; Jana Cristen Strickland; Sandy Marie Wilson.

Wellington: Tiffanie Kae Christopher; Leslie Anne Conner; Jackie D. Eidson; Monica Lee King; Nicole A. Ladeau; Silas W. Martin; Stefanie C. Watts.

CHAMBERS

Lanett: Abbie L. Wilbanks.

CHEROKEE

Cedar Bluff: James Lawrence Kennedy; Francis E. Lee; Barry L. Rice.

Centre: Edward Wayne Hill; Thomas C. Roberts; Mandy M. Scroggin; Rashida Shani Starr; Heather Paige Stowe; Brandon Lee Wynn.

Gaylesville: Leah Denise McCullough; Jennifer W. Moseley; Wendy Renee Tucker; Sandi Michelle Wheeling.

Leesburg: Rebecca Lynn Brock; Kandice Lynn Helms; Krista Leigh Helms; Amy Nicole Lea; Dax Ryan McDonald.

CHILTON

Jemison: Jeremy Allen Franklin.

CHOCTAW

Jachin: Jody Marie Kelley.

CLAY

Ashland: Denisha L. Bell; Richard Walter Owens; Paul Adam Toland; Matthew S. Weathers.

Delta: Marsha S. Martin; Michelle J. Morgan; Andrea Leigh Reynolds.

Lineville: Brianna Nicole Butler.

CLEBURNE

Fruithurst: Christina L. Goodwin; Lanai Laminack; Candice Lee Orman.

Heflin: Angela M. Cobb; Emily Renea Dewberry; Joshua Lee Forrest; Casey Lee Georg; Gina Nicole Hendrix; Amanda Denise Henry; Krystal Mae Johnson; William Rusty Mayfield; Sascha Dawn Riddle.

Muscadine: Amy Paige Brown.

Ranburne: Misty Lane Mills; Dustin Neal Smith.

COLBERT

Muscle Shoals: Jessica Walthall.

Tuscumbia: Rolanje D. Armstead; Cynthia Mae Pace.

CONECUH

Castleberry: Stephanie N. D'Andrea.

Repton: Amanda Leona McKenzie.

COOSA

Rockford: Amber Bussie.

CULLMAN

Crane Hill: Elizabeth C. Fine.

Cullman: Candice D. Cofer; Dustin Shane Oliver; Katie Rebecca Stewart.

Hanceville: Cassie Leigh Jones.

DALE

Daleville: Nicole M. Morris.

Newton: Wesley Miles Blankenship.

DALLAS

Selma: Austin Clay Bender.

DEKALB

Collinsville: Luke Andrew Griggs; Brandon Lamar Pace; Jeremy Logan Taylor.

Crossville: Bradlee Justin Bruce; Leah Nicole Nelson; Amy K. Pointer; Sherry Jean Roberson; Diana Marlette Smith; Wendy Michelle Stewart.

Dawson: Houston Lamar Henderson; Emily Hope McWilliams; Gerrad Heath Slaton.

Fort Payne: Janna Leigh Culpepper; Nancy Lynn Cushen; Monica Helms Henderson; Amanda Kristen Hicks; Jennifer J. Mince; Brooke Nicole Reeves; Amy Jean Stephens; James Wilson Vasquez; Christopher T. Whisenhunt.

Fyffe: Jennifer G. Bryan; Natasha Leigh Gipson; Brandi Lyn Selvage; Amy Goza Thompson.

Geraldine: Leah Kae Day; Tammy Morrison McCreless; Amanda Bearden Nash; Joshua Paul Smith.

Grove Oak: Kimberly M. Oliver.

Henagar: Alethea Ellen Benefield; Jared Shane Carson; Johnnie McKee Ray.

Ider: Tina Hawkins Ferguson.

Rainsville: John Heath Blevins; Rhonda Lynn Dennis; Stacy Leanne Fleming.

ETOWAH

Altoona: Joseph Stephen Hudson; Jan Marie Ingram; LaWana D. Saint Jean.

Attalla: Matthew S. Carpenter; Ryan Michael Fore; Rickey Lee Gwin; Lindsay Renae Hamby; Christa Ford Hill; Ashley Marie Jones; Angela Dumas Lang; Misty Mandy Nance; Joseph Andrew Stone.

Gadsden: Annette Paige Blythe; Jennifer Louis Boozer; Howard Heath Calhoun; Charles Vann Canady; Joel Brett Causey; John R. Clemmer; Tamara Leigh Collier; Terri Lynn Cranford; Brandon Davidson; Sonya Jean Deramus; Amanda Marie Edwards; Jennifer B. Fuller; Natalie Dianne Geer; Richard Marcus Goode; Suzanne M. Hammock; Katherine C. Hayes; Joshua David Henderson; James Ronald Higgins; Stacey Leann Kay; Kevin Blake Kilpatrick; Matthew C. Laney; Tabatha A. Maples; Mica Courtney Marker; Sharon Marie McCoy; Terry Neal McNutt; Heather R. Miller; Laura Lea Minton; Carla Faith Morris; Christopher M. Mueller; Morgan Layton Pope; Kimberly Hall Richard; Daniel B. Richards; Joseph Cooper Smith; Natasha D. Thomas; Cory Andrew Tilley; Rebecca N. Word.

Glencoe: Kelly Marie Amos; Amanda Leigh Kirkland; Brandon M. McGlaughn; Joshua McLeod; Patty Ann Pruitt; Timothy David Whittemore; Amber Dawn Witte.

Hokes Bluff: Kimberly N. Belyeu; Kristen D. Belyeu; Jonathan W. Denson; Lora Michelle Inman; Burton S. Lavender; Jeremy Michael Mallett; Sylina Rae Norman; Kara Grace Roberts; Emily Renee Williams.

Rainbow City: John D. Adams; Robert S. Adcock; Daniel Scott Baker; Diana Cofield Baker; Joy Carter Flemons; Rebekah L. Jones; Jeffrey Allen King; April LaShea McKinney; Jerry Allen Parris; Selena Micheal Patterson; Brandon Scott Phillips; Kelli Rae Ramsey; Robin Tuladhar.

Southside: Shakirat O. Ashorobi; Constance J. Brewster; Casey Jo Brown; Jeremy Cale Campbell; Jennifer A. Deru; Jeremy T. Edwards; Jeremy D. Elam; Matthew Alan England; Cynthia M. Fountain; Rachel Dawn Gossett; Jenny R. Lister; Summer L. Mayo; Patricia S. Owensby; Travis Herrick Parker; Cammie Caye Penland; Margo Saltz; Heather Marie Sewell; Christopher H. Vaughn; Lindsay Renee Wimpee.

Walnut Grove: James Easlin Denson.

FAYETTE

Fayette: Grace E. Stovall.

FRANKLIN

Red Bay: Jacob W. Strickland.

GENEVA

Samson: Jesse W. Tiner.

JACKSON

Bryant: Devona M. Elliott.

Higdon: Jodie Nashea Kenemore.

Hollywood: John David Shrader.

Pisgah: Tara Nicole Johnson.

Scottsboro: Allison Lori Mattox; Amanda Lee Porter.

Section: Cassidy Lee Anderson; Derek Shane Culpepper; Chasta Ladoria Varner.

Stevenson: Jeremy Jason Spoons.

JEFFERSON

Adamsville: DeAnna Lynn Smith.

Bessemer: Chantel Hill; Salim Robert Hudson; Rebecca K. Sellers.

Birmingham: Stareka Renay Burroughs; Tameka Lanett Burrow; Tiffany D. Chandler; Jason William Couch; Venessia Cunningham; Christopher M. Hays; Jerry Hollice; Rachel V. Jackson; Melissa Louise Mayo; Amy Elizabeth Phillips; Japonica Reed; Edward Heath Robinson; Shonika M. Sawyer; Karen Elaine Thomas; James Russell Vincent; Dyonta Jenae Wilson; Karrissa M. Wilson.

Gardendale: Kendall Andrew Taylor.

Homewood: Diangelo C. Perry.

Hoover: Kristen M. Rawlins.

Pinson: Erin Beth Kinnaird; Monica Kandace Mikell.

Trussville: Stephanie Pendergrass; Stephen Daniel Stoll.

Warrior: Charles Mark McCoy.

LAUDERDALE

Florence: Meyori Jenae Brown; Kerri Paige Howard.

LAWRENCE

Moulton: Emily Carol Little; Mary B. Millwood.

LEE

Auburn: LaKesha L. Finley.

LIMESTONE

Athens: Deana H. Gaskin.

MADISON

Hazel Green: Lindsay Nicole Mullins.

Huntsville: Elizabeth Anne Brodowski; Heidi E. Campos; Coty J. Cockrell; Darleen R. Harrison; Benjamin S. Larnerd; Lauren Rebecca Myers; Ryan Thomas Osborn; Tiffany Brook Waldrup; Ashley Ann Wilsford.

Meridianville: Shawn Peter Keller.

MARSHALL

Albertville: Amy Paige Chaffin; Julie Erin Chaffin; Rebekah Lynn Cochran; Miranda J. Davidson; Lisa Upton Eidson; Marty Preston Hatley; Kriscenda M. Houchens; Judy Green Kellison; Eric Brock Lang; Kristin Larissa Leeth; Beth Bohanon Martin; Christina D. Partin; Letha Brooke Richards; Ashley Nicole Simmons; Berry C. Staton; Tommy B. Whitehead.

Arab: Christopher R. Harper; Haley E. Mills; Matthew Steven Shipp.

Boaz: Brad Cooper; Adam Elkins; Stephanie L. Gillilan; Daniel Dray Graham; Kathy N. Greene; Jennifer Ramer Harriel; Brandon Scott Hope; Misty Lyon Ledbetter; Judy Newell Murdock; Jana Selitha Osborn; Tara Sellers; Kathleen Deon Strickland; Kelly Frances Strickland; Andrea Dilbeck Vinson; Joshua Beamon Walker.

Grant: Stephanie Anne Barnes; Jennifer Kay Parkhill; Celia Kay Whitaker.

Guntersville: Heather Paige Blackwell; Michelle A. Conner; Elizabeth M. Godwin; Angela Marie Henry.

Horton: Rachel Diane Doak; Thomas Brian Roberts; Christina Dawn Wilson.

Union Grove: Rachel Arwen Clark.

MONTGOMERY

Montgomery: Jason Allen Horn.

MORGAN

Trinity: Betina Lynn Jones.

Valhermoso Springs: Brody Wade Ballinger.

PICKENS

Ethelsville: Vickie Lynn Hemphill.

RANDOLPH

Roanoke: Jessica Fincher; Nikki Marie Taylor.

Wedowee: Nina Alison Bailey; Robyn Smith Wortham; Christine E. Wright.

Woodland: John M. Miles; Jennifer Denis Watson.

SHELBY

Alabaster: Rachel Lynn Preston.

Calera: Kimberly M. McCay.

Harpersville: Crystal Leann Barber.

Pelham: Joseph Heith Comer.

ST. CLAIR

Ashville: Wendy Robbins Chamness; Nathaniel D. Haskew; Sherry Lee McKay; Scott Anthony Nichols; Amber Danielle Uptain.

Odenville: Elizabeth Vanderwilt.

Pell City: Rebecca Lynn Franklin; Robb E. Haines; Carol Annette Hazelwood; Lindsay N. Painter; Robert Edward Swain; Jared Lee Swiney; Amy Renea Waldrop.

Ragland: Roy Glenn Bliss.

Riverside: Tokhir R. Radjabov.

Steele: Rachel Dianne Countryman; Tambra Murdock Smith; James Brandon Tubbs; Danny Coy Wise.

TALLADEGA

Alpine: Wallace Clyde Barclay.

Childersburg: Lewis E. Brannen; Sheila M. Huston; Kenneth Clark Jinks.

Lincoln: David Jameson Breeden; Letitia Eileen Cramer; Renasha E. Woods.

Munford: Amanda Kay Bittle; Tammy L. Gompf; David Andrew Pearce; Melissa Bethany Reaves; Tiffany Renee Ware.

Sylacauga: Rex Adam Brewer; Antonio Tyrone Jackson; Wallace T. Kellett; Emily Margaret Williams.

Talladega: Lora Ann Bannister; Lawrence D. Barclay; Brian K. Beavers; Jason Alan Cline; Heather P. Frieze; Holly S. Graves; Kristin Hurst; Lindsay Brooke Jacks; Jessica Ragan Jinks; Angela Renee Martin; Jennifer Ellen Shields; Jessica Leeann Straw; Joseph Franklin White.

TALLAPOOSA

Alexander City: Holley Kathleen Embry; Adam Paul Jones; Heather Nicole Moore; Katheryn Elizabeth Scott.

Dadeville: Kristy D. Kimbrel.

New Site: Miranda Leigh Sadler.

TUSCALOOSA

Tuscaloosa: Clint Weldon Carroll; Leslie Marie Daniel; Nailah Densua May.

WALKER

Dora: Jennifer Leigh Conner.

Jasper: Kendra M. Goode.

NATION:

ARIZONA: Scott Jeffrey Watson, Gilbert.

FLORIDA: Michael George Ahlschwede, Lakeland; Evan C. Conley, Bradenton; Jennifer Eastwood, Jacksonville; Brian Joseph Kyle, Jacksonville.

GEORGIA: Lisa H. Appugliese, Chickamauga; Melissa Ann Bandy, Trion; Eva Hannah Barrios, Norcross; Melanie Erin Black, Ringgold; Sherry Dukes Blanchard, Summerville; Patrick Brock, Chickamauga; Brian C. Brodsky, Carrollton; Connaka R. Brown, Norcross; Wendy Denise Brown, Cloudland; Chelsea Kate Buchanan, Ellijay; Joshua Daniel Burr, Tyrone; Jon David Byrd, Chickamauga; Martha Claire Byrum, Norcross; Zachry Seth Cardwell, LaFayette; Erin Kay Chupp, Marietta; Erin Michelle Cleveland, Adairsville; Jason Thomas Cole, Roswell; Megan Sheree Cook, Silver Creek; Kristopher J. Copeland, Marietta; Meta Nckell Copeland, Marietta; Jamison Danford, Sharpsburg; Amanda Susan Dawson, Summerville; Dixie Denise Dotson, Acworth; Shannon T. Fallentine, Kennesaw; Courtney M. Guest, Silver Creek; Brookelyn L. Hammond, Calhoun; Danny R. Hatcher, Summerville; Bryan Justin Hicks, Douglasville; Amy Leigh Hulsey, Carrollton; Angela Grace Johnson, Chatsworth; Joseph Lee Johnson, Sharpsburg; Sherri Lynn Lawrence, Acworth; Sarah Elaine Lovely, Lindale; Theresa Mary Lynch, Alpharetta; Emily Mae Manis, Rome; Ashley Nicole Martin, Sharpsburg; Katherine M. Meadows, Newnan; Heather C. Miller, Macon; Cassandra Kay Milton, Powder Springs; Lynsey Lea Murrell, Peachtree City; Joshua Matthew Nix, Kennesaw; Christopher J. Ozley, Snellville; Kayla Renee Parks, East Ellijay; Jennifer T. Patterson, Tallapoosa; Meredith Ann Ray, Cedartown; Brandon C. Rucker, Rome; David Daehwan Shin, Norcross; Laura K. Smalley, LaFayette; Adam Edward Smith, Summerville; Jessica Leigh Staley, Lindale; Adam Monroe Swan, Lawrenceville; Lauren Elizabeth Trawick, Alpharetta; Cory Ray Tucker, Rome; Bess M. Vanleuven, Marietta; David Glenn Walker, Newnan; Sarah Elizabeth Walker, Rome; Sara Luann Webb, Rockmart; Virginia Adams Wester, Douglasville; Amber Alise Yearwood, Dallas; Claudia L. Young, Menlo.

INDIANA: Courtney Anne Goldenberg, Newburgh; Kisha Nicole West, New Castle.

KANSAS: Viviana Yaluk, Lawrence.

KENTUCKY: Christin Marie Salsman, Bardstown.

MASSACHUSETTS: Mike Kabeya Kamangu, Framingham.

MARYLAND: Ashley Lauren Brumberg, Waldorf; Lucas Michael McCollum, Frederick; Kimberly Ann Peterson, Laurel.

MICHIGAN: Bethany Ann Porter, Sturgis.

MISSOURI: Deborah Ann Russell, Liberty.

NORTH CAROLINA: Scotty Lee Baker, Wake Forest.

NEW YORK: Rebecca Ann Lawton, Morris; Brendan Rubenstein, Rochester; Heathar Shepard, Bloomfield.

OHIO: Michael A. Demkowicz, Cambridge.

PENNSYLVANIA: Richard Albert Fleming, Bensalem; Janet J. Sei, Dillsburg.

SOUTH CAROLINA: Sharon Sue Brooks, Spartanburg.

TENNESSEE: William Joseph Campbell, Cleveland; Kelly Elizabeth Nye, Brentwood; Sarah Jean Taylor, Nashville.

TEXAS: William Allen Baskerville, San Antonio; Chad Clayton Cribbs, Bedford; Kristen Lauren Fleeger, Kingwood; Ashley Elizabeth Smith, The Woodlands.

WASHINGTON: Elizabeth Ann Hendricks, Des Moines; Graham N. Hicks, Roy.

WISCONSIN: Kim Marie Halbach, Burlington.

FOREIGN:

Argentina: Matias A. Anselmo; Marilen D. Fernandez Ruiz; Leandro Andres Wartelski.

Australia: Toby C. Bourke.

Canada: Lisa Breanne Milne.

Colombia: Bibiana Gomez Vargas.

Congo: Mike Kabeya Kamangu; Jimmy Mbiye Kalala.

Croatia: Amna Jakupovic.

Kenya: Janet J. Sei.

Mexico: Cristina M. Almanza.

Morocco: Mohamed Lahlou.

Nepal: Robin Tuladhar.

Netherlands: Elisa Benhaim.

Nigeria: Ololade Abiola Adekoya; Shakirat O. Ashorobi.

Pakistan: Omer Iqbal Minhas.

Paraquay: Viviana Yaluk.

Tajikistan: Tokhir R. Radjabov.

Venezuela: Ruben O. Herrera.

Vietnam: Vu Tien Nguyen.

Zambia: Manda Chungu; Hiboombe Haamankuli.




 


Home Search Help Contact JSU
© Copyright 2002:   Jacksonville State University Pagemaster