Calendars

Click Selection











Search News Releases:


News Resources
on the Web

31 March 2008
Biology Classes Relocated

 
Subj Crse Sec Title Days Time Instructor Location
BY 101 1 Introductory Biology I MWF 08:45 am-09:45 am Cole L. Benton (P) MB 101
BY 101 2 Introductory Biology I MW 03:00 pm-04:30 pm Frank A. Romano (P) WH 200
BY 101 3 Introductory Biology I MW 04:31 pm-06:00 pm Roger A. Sauterer (P) MB 101
BY 101 4 Introductory Biology I TR 09:15 am-10:45 am Safaa H. Al Hamdani (P) RDH
BY 101 5 Introductory Biology I TR 02:30 pm-04:00 pm Raymond D. Whetstone (P) SEL 236
BY 102 1 Introductory Biology II MWF 08:45 am-09:45 am Robert E. Carter (P) WH 200
BY 102 2 Introductory Biology II MWF 10:00 am-11:00 am Cole L. Benton (P) MB 101
BY 102 3 Introductory Biology II MWF 11:15 am-12:15 pm George R. Cline (P) MB 101
BY 102 4 Introductory Biology II MW 03:00 pm-04:30 pm Raymond D. Whetstone (P) WH 246
BY 102 5 Introductory Biology II TR 07:30 am-09:00 am Robert E. Carter (P) RDH
BY 102 6 Introductory Biology II TR 09:15 am-10:45 am Raymond D. Whetstone (P) SEL 236
BY 102 8 Introductory Biology II TR 02:30 pm-04:00 pm Cole L. Benton (P) SEL 208
BY 103 1 Introductory Biology Lab I M 07:45 am-09:45 am Larry V. Thomas (P) CHECK JSU EMAIL
BY 103 2 Introductory Biology Lab I M 10:00 am-12:00 pm Larry V. Thomas (P) CHECK JSU EMAIL
BY 103 3 Introductory Biology Lab I M 12:30 pm-02:30 pm Larry V. Thomas (P) CHECK JSU EMAIL
BY 103 5 Introductory Biology Lab I M 07:00 pm-09:00 pm Jonathan R. Adams (P) CHECK JSU EMAIL
BY 103 6 Introductory Biology Lab I T 07:45 am-09:45 am Samual K. Barron (P) CHECK JSU EMAIL
BY 103 7 Introductory Biology Lab I T 11:00 am-01:00 pm James M. Baker (P) CHECK JSU EMAIL
BY 103 8 Introductory Biology Lab I T 02:30 pm-04:30 pm Samual K. Barron (P) CHECK JSU EMAIL
BY 103 9 Introductory Biology Lab I T 07:00 pm-09:00 pm Jonathan R. Adams (P) CHECK JSU EMAIL
BY 103 10 Introductory Biology Lab I W 07:45 am-09:45 am James M. Baker (P) CHECK JSU EMAIL
BY 103 11 Introductory Biology Lab I W 10:00 am-12:00 pm James M. Baker (P) CHECK JSU EMAIL
BY 103 12 Introductory Biology Lab I W 12:30 pm-02:30 pm James M. Baker (P) CHECK JSU EMAIL
BY 103 13 Introductory Biology Lab I W 04:30 pm-06:30 pm Richard M. Watkins (P) CHECK JSU EMAIL
BY 103 14 Introductory Biology Lab I W 07:00 pm-09:00 pm Robert C. Dafoe (P) CHECK JSU EMAIL
BY 104 1 Introductory Biology Lab II M 07:45 am-09:45 am Robert H. Floyd (P) LIB 10-B
BY 104 2 Introductory Biology Lab II M 10:00 am-12:00 pm Robert H. Floyd (P) LIB 10-B
BY 104 3 Introductory Biology Lab II M 12:30 pm-02:30 pm Robert H. Floyd (P) LIB 10-B
BY 104 5 Introductory Biology Lab II M 04:31 pm-06:30 pm Kayla J. Smith (P) LIB 10-B
BY 104 6 Introductory Biology Lab II M 07:00 pm-09:00 pm Kayla J. Smith (P) LIB 10-B
BY 104 7 Introductory Biology Lab II T 08:45 am-10:45 am Katie L. Stanford (P) LIB 10-B
BY 104 11 Introductory Biology Lab II T 07:00 pm-09:00 pm Samual K. Barron (P) LIB 10-B
BY 104 12 Introductory Biology Lab II W 07:45 am-09:45 am Robert C. Dafoe (P) LIB 10-B
BY 104 13 Introductory Biology Lab II W 10:00 am-12:00 pm Katie L. Stanford (P) LIB 10-B
BY 104 16 Introductory Biology Lab II W 04:31 pm-06:30 pm Kayla J. Smith (P) LIB 10-B
BY 104 17 Introductory Biology Lab II W 07:00 pm-09:00 pm Kayla J. Smith (P) LIB 10-B
BY 104 21 Introductory Biology Lab II R 04:31 pm-06:30 pm Robert C. Dafoe (P) LIB 10-B
BY 104 27 Introductory Biology Lab II R 08:45 am-10:45 am Jonathan R. Adams (P) LIB 10-B
BY 104 30 Introductory Biology Lab II R 04:31 pm-06:30 pm Janet E. Roberts (P) LIB 10-B
BY 104 33 Introductory Biology Lab II F 10:00 am-12:00 pm Katie L. Stanford (P) LIB 10-B
BY 263 1 Human Anatomy and Physiology TR 09:15 am-10:45 am James R. Rayburn (P) WH 214A
BY 263 2 Human Anatomy and Physiology M 12:30 pm-02:30 pm Susan M. Sewell (P) CHECK JSU EMAIL
BY 263 3 Human Anatomy and Physiology M 04:15 pm-06:15 pm Janet E. Roberts (P) MCG 110
BY 263 4 Human Anatomy and Physiology T 12:45 pm-02:45 pm Janet E. Roberts (P) CHECK JSU EMAIL
BY 263 5 Human Anatomy and Physiology T 04:15 pm-06:15 pm Susan M. Sewell (P) MCGEE 107
BY 264 1 Human Anatomy and Physiology TR 12:45 pm-02:15 pm Mark E. Meade (P) WH 245
BY 264 4 Human Anatomy and Physiology R 02:30 pm-04:30 pm Kaci L. Rodgers (P) MCG 107
BY 264 5 Human Anatomy and Physiology R 04:45 pm-06:45 pm Kaci L. Rodgers (P) MCG 107
BY 283 1 Health Microbiology TR 09:15 am-10:45 am Benjamin G. Blair (P) WH 245
BY 283 3 Health Microbiology T 11:15 am-01:15 pm Lawrence K. Nelson (P) MCG 107
BY 283 5 Health Microbiology R 11:15 am-01:15 pm Lawrence K. Nelson (P) MCG 107
BY 322 1 Genetics TR 07:30 am-09:00 am Christopher A. Murdock (P) WH 247
BY 322 2 Genetics T 09:01 am-11:00 am Christopher A. Murdock (P), Jonathan E. Spurgin MCG 110
BY 322 3 Genetics R 09:01 am-11:00 am Christopher A. Murdock (P), Jonathan E. Spurgin MCG 110
BY 323 1 Microbiology MWF 08:45 am-09:45 am Benjamin G. Blair (P) WH 214A
BY 323 2 Microbiology M 10:00 am-12:00 pm Benjamin G. Blair (P) MCG 107
BY 323 3 Microbiology W 10:00 am-12:00 pm Benjamin G. Blair (P) MCG 107
BY 332 1 Ecology MW 03:00 pm-04:30 pm George R. Cline (P) WH 214 
BY 332 2 Ecology M 12:30 pm-02:30 pm George R. Cline (P) OUTSIDE
BY 332 3 Ecology W 12:30 pm-02:30 pm George R. Cline (P) OUTSIDE
BY 370 1 Introduction to Research in Biology MW 07:30 am-08:30 am Christopher A. Murdock (P) WH 214
BY 370 2 Introduction to Research in Biology TR 12:45 pm-01:45 pm Roger A. Sauterer (P) WH 247
BY 373 1 Cell Biology TR 12:45 pm-02:15 pm Mijitaba Hamissou (P) WH 214
BY 373 2 Cell Biology T 03:00 pm-05:00 pm Mijitaba Hamissou (P) MCG 110
BY 373 3 Cell Biology R 03:00 pm-05:00 pm Mijitaba Hamissou (P) MCG 110
BY 413 1 Animal Reproduction and Development MWF 12:30 pm-01:30 pm Roger A. Sauterer (P) MCG 110
BY 413 2 Animal Reproduction and Development MWF 12:30 pm-01:30 pm Roger A. Sauterer (P) MCG 110
BY 413 3 Animal Reproduction and Development MW 01:45 pm-03:45 pm Roger A. Sauterer (P) MCG 110
BY 434 1 Animal Systems Physiology MWF 07:30 am-08:30 am Mark E. Meade (P) LIB 9TH FLOOR
BY 434 2 Animal Systems Physiology MWF 07:30 am-08:30 am Mark E. Meade (P) LIB 9TH FLOOR
BY 434 3 Animal Systems Physiology F 08:45 am-10:45 am Mark E. Meade (P), Taylor A. Robertson MCG 110
BY 434 4 Animal Systems Physiology F 11:00 am-01:00 pm Mark E. Meade (P) MCG 110
BY 434 5 Animal Systems Physiology W 08:45 am-10:45 am Mark E. Meade (P), Taylor A. Robertson MCG 110
BY 450 1 Molecular Biology MW 04:15 pm-05:45 pm Christopher A. Murdock (P) MCG 107
BY 450 2 Molecular Biology MW 04:15 pm-05:45 pm Christopher A. Murdock (P) MCG 107
BY 450 3 Molecular Biology WF 02:16 pm-04:14 pm Christopher A. Murdock (P) MCG 107
BY 451 1 Plant Anatomy MW 12:30 pm-02:00 pm Mijitaba Hamissou (P) WH 214
BY 451 2 Plant Anatomy MW 12:30 pm-02:00 pm Mijitaba Hamissou (P) WH 214
BY 451 3 Plant Anatomy M 02:01 pm-04:00 pm Mijitaba Hamissou (P) MCG 107 15 MIN DELAY
BY 480 1 Advanced Topics in Biology I R 04:30 pm-05:30 pm Roger A. Sauterer (P) LIB 8TH FL CONF RM
BY 480 2 Advanced Topics in Biology I R 04:30 pm-05:30 pm Roger A. Sauterer (P) LIB 8TH FL CONF RM
BY 496 1 Senior Seminar TR 12:45 pm-01:45 pm Robert E. Carter (P) LIB 8TH FL CONF RM
BY 572 1 Seminar in Ecology W 04:30 pm-06:30 pm Cole L. Benton (P) LIB 8TH FL CONF RM
BY 576 1 Seminar in Physiology T 04:30 pm-06:30 pm Safaa H. Al Hamdani (P) LIB 8TH FL CONF RM
BY 594 1 Biology Research Methods F 03:15 pm-05:15 pm Safaa H. Al Hamdani (P) LIB 8TH FL CONF RM


 


Submit items for news releases by using the request form at www.jsu.edu/newswire/request