Calendars

Click Selection











Search News Releases:


News Resources
on the Web

5 May 2006
JSU Spring 2006 President's/Deans' Lists

«County»
Jacksonville State University students named to the President's List and Deans' List for the Spring Semester 2006 are listed below.  Students earning a perfect 4.0 grade point average (all A's) are named to the President's List; those attaining all A's and B's, to the Deans' Lists.

PRESIDENT'S LIST

4.0 grade point average (all A;s)

 

AUTAUGA

 

Prattville:  Timothy Lavell Lewis.

 

BALDWIN

 

Daphne:  Matthew Nathan Davis.

 

BIBB

 

Centreville:  Nancy Jill Burt.

 

BLOUNT

 

Blountsville:  Jodi Elizabeth Martin.

Hayden:  Jessica Claire Bentley; Brandy Wilson Salamone.

Oneonta:  Miesha Bothwell; Curtis Michael Gay; Dana Carol Jackson, V. Michelle Martin; Jessica Ann Roberson.

 

BULLOCK

 

Union Grove:  Kathryn Lucas.

 

CALHOUN

 

Alexandria:  Kristin Renae Boozer; Jarrod Blaze Bundrum; Allison Leigh Montgomery.

Anniston:  Marcus Edward Albright; Amy Alicia Anderson; Rachel L. Bain; Stephanie Raye Bohn; Marianna Dawn Borders; James Adam Burke; Lynnley Laurel Clark; Katy Elise Cox; Joshua James Dawson; Gregory A. England; Susan Stone Evans; Laura Forbus; Nicholas Keith Fulmer; Katie Jane Goldman; Heather Renee Goodwin; Casey Alan Howell; Danielle Lyn Jones; Jacob Andrew Kohute; Joseph Michael Lewis; Margaret Nell Myers; Jeffrey Wayne Nelson; Tiffany Gale O’Dell; Kimberly M. Oliver; Christopher L. Pitts; Rachel Leigh Poe; Mary Rimpsey Prothro; Jill Deanne Rainer; Kristin Leigh Reid; Vivian Conner Roberts; Sandra Dianne Turner; Brittney Shae Turner; Adria Loren Vernon; Erin Elizabeth Webb; Joanne Beck Whetstone.

Eastaboga:  Estefania Cuevas.

Jacksonville:  Christina R. Brewer; Bethany Lyn Burleson; Amanda Nicole Camp; Christopher M. Caputo; Charitty Ranae Cornine; Anna M. Daniels; Leigh Ann Ford; Vickie Guthrie Fowler; Rahjima R. Francia; Ashleigh N. Frost; Sharon Marie Garland; Christopher L. Green; Stacey Ann Johnson; Dale R. Karns; Katherine W. Kirby; Leann Gayle Leathers; Mary Elizabeth LeFevers; Stephanie S. Meagher; Kelly Jean Nix; Russell Lamar Price; Sarah Maxwell Rives; Drucilla Joyce Rodgers; Mallory Ann Shadrick; Lauren Dianne Shirey; Courtney E. Stone; Joella S. Taylor; Callie Miles Thompson; Joseph Matthew Whittington; Stephen Jerome Williams; Christina R. Woodard; Marek Zareba.

Munford:  Jennifer L. Howell.

Ohatchee:  Audrey Jean Hykes; Amy Dover Joslin; Maranda Salmon Stinson.

Oxford:  Sandy Samantha Bones; Carrie Ellen Denson; Brandon G. Green; Jennifer Bell Hall; Jason Quinn Head; Alicia R. Hill; Sheena Marie Knight; Susan L. Merrill; Heather N. Miller; Michael K. Mosley; Brandon Kyle Phillips; Megan E. Rait; Bethany Leigh Smith; Zachary Clay Smith; April Dawn Walker; Brenda Dill Young.

Piedmont:  Tonya Jean Adams; Donna Marie Adderhold; Krista Marie Bellamy; Carly Hope Conaway; Carolyn Fann Durham; Rebecca Jane Gossett; Jade Carter Hill; Tyler A. Medley; Caroline Diane Middendorff; Marty Shane Spears; Ashley Nichole Steward.

Weaver:  Jason W. Boyer; Rebekah Fran Holley; Brandy Lee Russell; Krissy Williams; Matthew Bryant Williams.

Wellington:  Jennifer Lynne Brittain; Susan Key Maxwell; Loretta L. Owens.

 

CHAMBERS

 

Lanett:  April Breanna Colley.

Valley:  Whittany A. Hodnett.

 

CHEROKEE

 

Centre:  Mary Teresa Dawson; Hannah Leann Glenn; Joel Nicholas Nowak; Brandie Lee Pollard; Ryan Hobert Reed.

Gaylesville:  Kristy Dawn Milam; Rebecca Ann Vernon; Sandi Michelle Wheeling.

 

CHILTON

 

Maplesville:  Amanda Irene Wallace.

 

CLAY

 

Ashland:  Stephanie P. Cotney; Justin Miles Gravette; Jared Marshall Gravette; AngelaFay Mitchell; Matthew S. Weathers.

Cragford:  Robert Kevin Jones.

Hollins:  Joanie Sherie Thomas.

Lineville:  Mary Kathryn Benefield; Monica Shonta Poole.

 

CLEBURNE

 

Fruithurst:  James Cody Burton; Rachel Elise Hulsey; Jayme Amanda Rochester.

Heflin:  Ted Mack Beam; William Rusty Mayfield; Daniel G. Moore; Richard Aaron Pugh.

Ranburne:  Katie Jo Cash; Nathan Marcus Merritt; Astin Leigh Mobley; Clifton Clay Noles.

 

COOSA

 

Kellyton:  Courtney D. McKinney.

 

CULLMAN

 

Cullman:  Jennifer Marie Healy; Miles Lee Laseter.

Holly Pond:  Erica Taylor Haynes.

 

DALLAS

 

Selma:  Joshua Blaine Gardner.

 

DEKALB

 

Collinsville:  Brandon Lamar Pace; Darla N. Stimpson.

Crossville:  Ashley Faith Bouldin; Jeremy Morris Colvin; Heath Wendell Evans; Glenn Ray Mize; Devan Gaye Painter; Kristin Nelson Tarvin.

Fort Payne:  Teresa Barksdale; Kelly Regina Gardner; Carla Gaskin Ingle; Jennifer Lynn Ogle; Amy Jean Stephens.

Fyffe:  Leah Beth Barnett.

Geraldine:  April B. Cisco.

Grove Oak:  Magon Brittany Oliver.

Ider:  Thomas Wayne Dillard.

Mentone:  Tiffany Dawn Bare.

Rainsville:  Teresa Wallace Smith.

Valley Head:  Roger Thomas Frost; Vicki Sue Wilson.

 

ELMORE

 

Tallassee:  Erica Latonia Briskey.

Wetumpka:  Joshua Michael Cain.

 

ETOWAH

 

Altoona:  April Watson Fleming; Keri Leigh Fulenwider; Amanda Lynn McCray.

Attalla:  Evelyn Suzanne Bliss; Keri Michele Gaskin; Tammie D. Kopecky; Kelli Lyn Reid; Jackie Dewayne Rogers.

Gadsden:  Billie Jean Beshears; Kara Rasberry Brooks; Candace Shea Bryant; Marcus R. Chavers; Amy Lee Clayton; Mwandishi C. Cochrian; Leita Marie Conner; James Alan Curtis; Melissa Dauser; Wanda Warren Green; Jennifer E. Hare; Jeffrey G. Hodge; Lacy Danielle Jordan; Yolanda Miller King; Letitia King Lucas; Cherry Wynessa Mathis; Emily Anne Mayben; Royce Heath McGlaughn; Stephanie S. Mitchell; Angie Carlene Pate; Gilbert Wayne Peppers; Molly Elrod Phillips; Thomas Ryan Preston; Hannah Michele Rea; Donna Moon Robertson; Margaret Lee Sholar; Beau Justin Stewart; James Clint Story; Daniel Paul Ufford; Justin K. Wilson.

Gallant:  Summer Lacks Bowlin.

Glencoe:  Julie Powell Brown; Kristin Leann Gebhardt; Ashlie Ryan Holland; Megan Audrey Wright.

Hokes Bluff:  Evan Taylor Gossett; Wesley Alex Heath; Dustin Ladon Inman; Brian Scott Sexton; Jared Burt Smith; Erin Britney Williams.

Rainbow City:  Amanda Michelle Camp; Hope Thompson Dilley; Dillon Taylor Elliott; Brett Allen Hawkins; Emily Brooke Headrick; Emily Rebecca Mason; Paul W. McWhorter; Traci Yvonne Simmons; Justin Howard Williams; Brandon M. Yopp.

Southside:  Shara Leigh Callahan; Madison Phillips; Stephanie M. Shourds; Laura Pruitt Walker.

 

GENEVA

 

Slocomb:  Roy Lee Harrell.

 

HALE

 

Greensboro:  Emily Suzanne Prisoc.

 

JACKSON

 

Pisgah:  Shaley Nicole Thurmond.

Scottsboro:  Stephanie Reynolds.

Section:  Danielle Rae Jones.

Stevenson:  Ronnie Lee Matthews.

 

JEFFERSON

 

Bessemer:  Rebecca K. Sellers.

Birmingham:  Tracie F. Bishop; Constance Y. Coates; Kyteria Elise Holmes; Lindsey McAnnally; Danielle Renee Oliver.

Homewood:  Robin Michelle Stover.

Hoover:  Cain Anne Boxx.

Leeds:  Rebecca Lynn Carpenetti; Taniqua LaShae Sandlin.

Pinson:  Paula Kathryn Smith.

Trussville:  Melissa Ann Johnson; Preston Allen Kelley; Lauren Elizabeth  Phillips.

Warrior:  Ginny Humber.

 

LEE

 

Opelika:  Janice Eloise Phelps.

 

LIMESTONE

 

Athens:  Janice Lynne Hutton; Sara Caroline Shults.

 

MADISON

 

Harvest:  Laura Ashley Reed.

Hazel Green:  John William Prestridge.

Huntsville:  Leslie Diana Franks; Allen Gregory Jolley.

Madison:  Gregory Thomas Melvin.

New Hope:  Benjamin G. Parvin.

 

MARION

 

Guin:  Angela Beth Stanford.

 

MARSHALL

 

Albertville:  Katrina Dale Campbell; Rosa Garcia Cortez; Miriam Adaia Cruz; Rachel Kari Frazier; Charity Faith Free; Valerie Erin Garrett; Tashia R. Harris; Leah B. J. Hawkins; Leigh Ellen Hooper; Kristen Leann Horton; Joanie Michell League; Mary Rains Waterhouse.

Arab:  Haley E. Mills.

Boaz:  Scarlett N. Anaya; Stefanie N. Carnes; Andrew Christie; Robert L. Cochran; Theresa Diann Houchin; Joy Elizabeth Mosley; Vanessa Shea Nelson; Whitney Jade Pate; Tony Glenn Rainwater; David Michael Robbins; Sonya Shelton.

Guntersville:  Erika Ashley Bell; Erica Lee Kelley; Kelli Annette Stout.

Horton:  Andrea Wright Murray.

 

MOBILE

 

Mobile:  Virginia Noell Foster.

Theodore:  Billy Gene Roach.

 

MONTGOMERY

 

Montgomery:  Jason C. Hawkins.

 

PICKENS

 

Aliceville:  Marian L. Stanton.

 

RANDOLPH

 

Roanoke:  Krystle Elaine Bell; Amanda Carol Moore; Brandalyn Sims New.

Wedowee:  Kelly Ann Milam; Ashley Sheats White.

Woodland:  Rebekah E. McManus; Sabrina Manley Rollins.

 

SHELBY

 

Alabaster:  Shannon M. Carter.

Chelsea:  Stephen B. Norton.

 

ST. CLAIR

 

Ashville:  Summer Nicole Dase; Molly Gail Minton; Amanda Cheree Sanders; Jeanna E. Sansing; Sandra Jean Sorrell; Amanda Rae Thompson; Sharon E. White.

Cropwell:  Matthew Paul Headley; LaToya Lanette Threatt.

Moody:  Stephen Austin Smith.

Pell City:  Maggie Leigh Brown; Stephanie W. Staples.

Steele:  Kerri Ann Hyatt; Brandee Anne Moore; John Denman Wilcox.

 

TALLADEGA

 

Lincoln:  Suzanne R. Morrow.

Sylacauga:  Alan J. Dees; Jennifer Lee Mims; Shavonne Joann Williams.

Talladega:  Jonathan Ray Adams; Sheila Marie Fridal; Candace Crance Gibson; Cherith Brooke Heath; Emily Cara Shierling; Crystal R. Williams.

 

TALLAPOOSA

 

Alexander City:  Scott Ryan Easterwood; Heather Nicole Moore.

 

TUSCALOOSA

 

Tuscaloosa:  Ayesha Al-Shabazz.

 

WALKER

 

Jasper:  April Nicole Vines.

 

WINSTON

 

Haleyville:  Elisabeth A. Boykin.

 

NATION

 

CONNECTICUT:  Jonathan James Sliva, Enfield.

FLORIDA:  Joanna C. McCaughey, Sarasota; Robert Collins Raymond, Spring Hill.

GEORGIA:  Jamie Allison Bass, Lithia Springs; Melanie Erin Black, Ringgold; Joshua Robert Boyd, Sharpsburg; Jennifer Lynn Brock, Bowdon; Lindsey Amanda  Brown, Rossville; Leah Ashley Byars, Rome; Elizabeth Joy Cantrell, Marietta; Amber Lauren Chrnalogar, Ringgold; Amanda Susan Dawson, Summerville; Robert Paul Dooley, Lindale; Micah William Duke, Rome; Adam Dean Ellis, Cedartown; Alisha Leigh Fisher, Clarkesville; Michael Hardy, Lawrenceville; Stephen Andrew Hicks, Rome; Audra Leeanne Hulsey, Cedartown; Elizabeth Anne Lawrence, Acworth; Dustin Charles Little, Rome; Bradley Kyle Majors, Woodstock; Philip Nathana Maples, LaFayette; Slade Cameron Mehas, Douglasville; Joshua Cameron Parker, Rome; Patrick Wade Peterson, Rockmart; Stephanie Rainey, Marietta; Amy Kathryn Richter, Cedartown; Jonathan Britt Shaw, Armuchee; Leigh Marie St. John, Douglasville; Nicole Astarte Tallman, Newnan; Cory Ray Tucker, Rome; Tia Cherise Ware, Cedartown.

IOWA:  Jo Duckworth, Creston.

ILLINOIS:  Katherine Mari Czaja, Addison.

KENTUCKY:  Abbey Michele Vierling, Louisville.

MISSOURI:  Regan Frances Byrom, Rolla.

MISSISSIPPI:  Melody D. Austin, Florence.

OHIO:  Julianne Marie Ohman, Fairview Park; Elizabeth T. Selasky, Maineville.

OREGON:  Clinton Goudy Mead, Warrenton.

SOUTH CAROLINA:  Allison Atkinson, Abbeville.

TEXAS:  Erin Nicole Higgs, Houston; Kristi Ann Pereira, Rockwall.

VIRGINIA:  Delores Hayes, Richmond.

WASHINGTON:  Ciara Nicole Wesen, Centralia.

WISCONSIN:  Olivia Rae Watson, Bangor.

 

FOREIGN

 

Australia:  Rodney Michael Rapson.

Brazil:  Layla Abby.

Canada:  Christina A. Balint; Marcia Hoather Barnes; Lesley Lauren Binning; James Adam Burke; Katja M. Fuess; Daniela Malta.

Colombia:  Estefania Cuevas.

Ireland:  Sarah Gallagher.

Japan:  Izumi Endo; Yohei Horishita.

Korea:  Dohun Kim.

Mexico:  Luis Fernando Asbun Anaya; Miriam Adaia Cruz.

Morocco:  Salwa Lahlou.

Nigeria:  Uzoma Bruno Duru.

Philippines:  Rahjima R. Francia.

Poland:  Marek Zareba.

South Africa:  Shanelle Howell.

Trinidad-Tobago:  Ebony Nicole O’Brien.

 

DEAN'S LIST

3.50 to 3.99 Grade Point Average – All A's and B's

 

AUTAUGA

 

Prattville:  Thomas Andrew Allen; Matthew Aaron Cowart.

 

BLOUNT

 

Blountsville:  Megan Nicole Newman; Jada Brooke Wootan.

Cleveland:  Mary Grace Green; Timothy David Johnson.

Locust Fork:  Joshua Ryan Wall.

Oneonta:  Mallory Paige Brown; Candi Denise Hicks; Miranda Jill Long; Christopher A. Lowe; Susan Rogers Reid; Travis Daniel Smith; Kayla Gail Willingham.

 

CALHOUN

 

Alexandria:  Jessica Jean Bearden; Lindsey Jene Cofield; Justin Darryl Crook; Brandy D. Hurlbut; Sarah Klee; Jeffrey Alan Lumpkin; Danielle Alyce McNeal; Rachel Leah Pugh; Kimberly Page Trantham.

Anniston:  Gatlin Kenlee Alldredge; Ann Porteous Angell; David Alan Beegle; Steven Eli Borrelli; April Nicole Boyd; Randy Allen Boyer; Elizabeth R. Brantley; Sheena Larae Brooks; Shavonda L. Brown; Susanne Marie Burdette; Daniel Preston Burford; Tonya Nicole Burton; Chelsie Summer Clemment; Brittney Leigh Cunningham; Jason Andrew Davis; John A. Dent; Jonathan Isaac Dickson; Tycoma Driskell; Lee William Elgin; Lola D. Fair; Joshua Clayton Gannaway; Heather Ashley Garlick; Serena K. Gibson; Mary L. Gray; James Cody Hale; Rita Glenn Harville; Misty Paige Holmes; Ryan W. Huff; Stephanie Anne Hughes; Tamara L. Humphries; Michael Brent Ingle; Holly Jennifer Ingram; Kevin Mark Jeffers; Katrina L. Johniken; Rosa D. Johnson; Laurissa Renee Jones; Geromy C. Ledbetter; Jessica Renee Lee; Anthony W. Magee; Leah M. Mahan; Russell Monroe Mathis; Lisa Michelle Mills; Amy Nicole Moore; Tammy Woodard Moreno; Lacee Drue Nisbett; Erica J. Obrien; Amado Javier Ortiz; Brittany Dawn Palmer; Christina S. Parker; Valerie Ann Peil; Bryan Daniel Price; Cynthia Ann Raulerson; Angela Denise Reid; Alyson Nicole Reynolds; Susan Abigail Robinson; Jessica Dale Rose; Katherine V. Schneller; Brandi M. Sides; Jonathan Blake Sikes; Jason Ashley Smith; Patrick Adam Terrell; Lakishea M. Tharpe; Helen E. Thompson; Christopher L. Tillman; Tiffiny P. Varner; Kelly Rae Vinson; Felicia Rose Wahl; Nina Ramey Ware; Caryn Rachel Waugh; Ralph Earnest Weaver; Crystal Marie Wingard; Jason Howard Wright; Erica Renee Yonker.

Bynum:  Amber Jolene Gillies.

Choccolocco:  Molly E. Couch.

Eastaboga:  Kristen Faith Atkinson; Steven Scott Fowler; Jonathan David Harris; Lani Serene Harrison.

Jacksonville:  Ashley Allen; Catalina Alupii; James D. Bartel; Crystal Brooke Handley; John Brandon Caples; Christina G. Christensen; Gina Lynn Claeren; Tina Marie Clay; Lana Kay Davidson; Michael T. Doxey; Casey Lee Green; Olumayowa I. Hambolu; Leilany Hernandez; Tomarra Horton; William Donald Howell; Katie Orelia Johnson; Peter G. Kanyonyo; Cindy Lee Kilgore; Justin Newell King; Douglas Allen Kooyman; Matthew Scott Langley; Crystal Leigh Langston; Justin Caleb Lord; Alicia D. Manners; Kyle Andrew May; Elizabeth M. Mayfield; Aisha Zakia Merritt-Farngalo; Susan Renia Miller; Catherine Ann Minerich; Christopher H. Moore; Krista Diane Phillips; Randall Clark Prickett; Kelly B. Roper; Amber Lee Singer; Lindsay D. Spurgin; Larisa Alexandra Sychova; Kelly Diane Symonds; Emir Vranic; Rebecca Field Warren; Abdullah Zettili.

Ohatchee:  Jennifer F. Edwards; Gregory Adam Epps; James Albert Giles; Brantley S. Medders; Amy Louise Nunnelly; Michelle R. Portwood; Beth Nance Storey; Michelle D. Weber.

Oxford:  Amanda E. Adcock; Henry Eugene Baker; Emily Nicole Carden;  Shelby Nicole Champion; Whitney Leann Clifton; Aleah Tyler Cooper; Jaclyn Beth Cosper; Kristian D. Crowe; Angela Santos Davis; Amanda L. Duncan; Amy Melissa Hurst; Amy E. Lehnherr; Kimberly Paige Lipham; Natalie E. Marcom; Erin Elizabeth Stephens; Jennifer Lynn Timmons; Loren Marion Warren; Jason Edward Webb.

Piedmont:  Candi Lynn Cronan; Susan Denise Fann; Jessica Ardith Gowens; Nathan Edward Johnson; Micah James Kennedy; Brett Graham Kirkpatrick; Mary Elizabeth Lambert; Eboney Joelle Lewis; Dana Leigh Mitchell; Carl T. Preuninger; Ashley Nicole Vohun; Damien Keith Willis.

Weaver:  Bridget Farr Brown; Tj Hollingsworth; Carolyn Sue Moore; Michelle Lynn Morgan; Susan Lynn Niver; Kristin Renee Shives; Iveta Simone Staks Schatz; Neil Jon Thoney.

Wellington:  Shannon Alyson Day; Courtney Nicol Denham.

 

CHAMBERS

 

Lanett:  Joshua Stephen Calhoun; Jeffrey M. Carpenter.

 

CHEROKEE

 

Cedar Bluff:  Matthew Ray Wade.

Centre:  Holly Jo Allen; Brittany N. Brewster; Holly Elena Careaga; Edward Wayne Hill; Sadie Foster Hurst; Linda Rowley James; Mary Beth Kisor; Kasie Michelle Laney; Jenna Lynn McKinney; Jesse Elden Scroggin; Amanda Lea Walker.

Gaylesville:  Amanda Cavin Grace.

Leesburg:  Jasmine M. Olander.

Spring Garden:  Hillery Bree Holmes; Christine Ann Williams.

 

CHILTON

 

Jemison:  Jon Cofer Clements.

 

CHOCTAW

 

Jachin:  Jody Marie Kelley.

 

CLAY

 

Ashland:  Brandy Kay Faulkner; Holly Danielle Horn; Jessica Ann Purnell.

Delta:  Lauren Jane Pettus; Tessa Victoria Yates.

Lineville:  Allison D. Foster; Ashley Nicole McCollum.

 

CLEBURNE

 

Edwardsville:  Billie Jo Driggers.

Heflin:  Molly Victoria Benefield; Amanda M. Bowens; Candiace Z. Brown; James Blake Edwards; Beverly Yvonne Ervin; Sonya Renee Ivey; Mina Nicole Little; Anna Leigh Maynard; Leah Corren Owen; Zachary Gerald Sarver; Adam M. Smith; Lorena M. Thomas; Ashlee E. Turner.

Ranburne:  Jennia V. Daniel; Rachel Merritt Ledbetter; Matthew Ryan Moore.

 

COFFEE

 

Enterprise:  Sean C. Creech.

 

CONECUH

 

Castleberry:  Lesley Nacole Hart.

 

COOSA

 

Goodwater:  Courtney Laure Ray.

 

COVINGTON

 

Andalusia:  Kenneth Catoe; Katie Ellen Parks.

 

CULLMAN

 

Cullman:  Adam Nicholas Daniel; Whitney L. Pruett; Clayton Scott Whittemore.

Hanceville:  Byron H. Smith.

Holly Pond:  Kenneth Boulahanis.

 

DEKALB

 

Collinsville:  John Harvey Gladden; Candice Lashae McAllister; Sandy Celina Trail; Kenneth Robert Whestine.

Crossville:  Devin Mullinax Cagle; Echo Chan; Destin Nicole Griffin; Amber Nicole Zettler.

Dawson:  Ashley Nicole Frasier; Tommy Richey; April Rhodes Stone.

Fort Payne:  Andrew Sky Bohannon; Julie Lynn Caminiti; Skyla Star Clark; Chary Joyce Harp; Abby Marie Horton; Angela Darlene Walton; Kiley Kathleen Young.

Fyffe:  Hannah Beth Webb.

Henagar:  Lindsay M. Black; Sherinda Leigh Frost; Katrina Carol Laney.

Rainsville:  Heath Blake Anderson; Natasha B. Hilley; Christopher J. Lyles; Debbie Johnson Wright.

Sylvania:  LaRanda Faye Moore.

Valley Head:  Laura Timeka Hill.

 

ELMORE

 

Elmore:  Brett Golson Harris.

Wetumpka:  Brian C. Booth.

 

ETOWAH

 

Altoona:  Magen D. Bayes; Laura Brooke Bradley; Randi Tyler Greer; Emily Sweeney; Jessica Lynn Thompson.

Attalla:  Christopher D. Bishop; Tashara Janae Childs; Allison Kaye Cochran; Jasmine Rae Colvin; Jeana Lea Gilbert; Misty Hinsey Holcomb.

Gadsden:  Amy Elizabeth Barker; Alexander W. Beck; Ashley Brooke Brown; Nathan Daniel Brown; Brandon Eric Casey; April Brooke Casey; Brandi Nicole Chapman; Tonya Latrice Crittenden; Shannon Dawson; Dennis Jerome Dolan; Kevin Scott Driskill; Joshua Clinton Dunn; Karis Ann Estes; Gregory B. Ford; Meredith Garrett; Jennifer B. Gilbert; Pamela Jean M. Hayes; Pamela Anne Horton; Summer Michael Hunt; Alia Johnson; Karlie Loren Johnson; Crystal Lynn Johnson; Lauren Elise Machen; Cassie Marie Mayo; Joshua Brett New; Wanda Johnson Nowell; Jessie W. Pruitt; Marlon LaShun Russell; Matthew Alan Shaffer; Alex Micah Turner; George Davis Varner.

Gallant:  Brittany N. Gilliland.

Glencoe:  Jacob Patrick Ball; Aaron Fortenberry; Julie Crystal Parker; Rachel Marie Rose; Imam Santosa; Kristina Schadel; Brandy Ann Speer; Leah Carin Wallace; Jason Richard Zwierzchowski.

Hokes Bluff:  Kristen D. Belyeu; Rachel A. Carroll; Andrew Ray Maise.

Rainbow City:  Christina Lee Burgess; Hollie Michael Colvin; Christopher R. Cushing; Kari Light Holland; Keri Renea Lee; Allison Murphree; Caroline E. Pike; David F. Romano; Devan Ray Williamson.

Southside:  Lindsey Shea Beddingfield; Bonnie Kay Garmany; Jenny Boley Gregerson; Brittany Lynn Gross; Elizabeth D. Howard; Rodger D. Jennings; Abbey M. A. Mackey; Matthew Blake Simmons; Roxanne Sjoerdsma; Sandra Hammond Tidmore; Holly Leann Westcott; Jessica Sue Whisenant.

Walnut Grove:  Clint Garrison Brannon.

 

FRANKLIN

 

Red Bay:  Jacob W. Strickland.

 

GENEVA

 

Geneva:  Jacquelyn Jill Bradley.

 

HALE

 

Greensboro:  Kimberly L. Gooden; LaToya LaShon Patton.

Moundville:  Joel Andrew Smelley.

 

HOUSTON

 

Kinsey:  Anita Latriece Coachman.

 

JACKSON

 

Bridgeport:  Clifton Russel Palmore.

Flat Rock:  Preston Cole Hicks; Samantha Lee Schweda.

Hollywood:  John David Shrader.

Pisgah:  Jessica Lee Hendrix.

Scottsboro:  Amanda Marie Arndt; Emily Dawn Randles; Cody Kristina Roney.

Section:  David S. Fredrick; Christopher L. Scott.

Stevenson:  Rachel Gonce.

 

JEFFERSON

 

Birmingham:  Erin Genise Benford; Jennifer D. Brown; William Alex Davis; Genesa R. Doss; Janiece L. Finkley; Caleb Matthew Hill; Sharonta M. Jackson; April Mason; Sinamen Nixon; John Frank Roper; Ahmad J. Rucker; Casey Marlene White; Winford Awaan Young.

Center Point:  Asha Shari Gibson.

Dolomite:  Wanda Darlene Hill.

Fairfield:  Falen O'Neal Cox.

Hoover:  Alexander E. Jones; Christopher L. Needham; Christina E. Spanick; Courtney E. Ynclan.

Leeds:  Anna Parker.

Trussville:  David Robert Adams; Jennifer Leigh Boyd; Valerie M. Crosby; Bethany R. Nesmith; Katherine Lord Young.

Warrior:  Bobby Douglas Mikel; Brandy Faye Riley.

 

LAUDERDALE

 

Florence:  Kaito Moriyama.

Killen:  Cherish J. Burchell.

 

LAWRENCE

 

Moulton:  Allison Nicole Hill; Emily Carol Little; Asheley E. Oliver.

 

LEE

Opelika:  Natalie Marie Daughtry; Andrecus D. Gibson; Adam Joseph Lankford; Melanie M. Lisenby.

 

LIMESTONE

 

Athens:  Clarke Louis Bedingfield.

 

MADISON

 

Huntsville:  Clayton Allen Cockerham; Jake Aston Cornelius; Olivia Ann Fadul; La Shaundra Nash; Erin Rose Smith; Ashley Carol Tarquine.

Madison:  Jessica Nicole Boehme; Renee Nicole Hall; Aaron Knowles Tanner; Hannah Brooke Turner.

Owens Cross Roads:  Sarah Kathryn Kozlowski.

 

MARSHALL

 

Albertville:  David Michael Darden; Alisha Renea Duckett; Robert George Harris; Ginger D. Harris; Jami Nichole Hill; Amy Beth Holcomb; Angelia Madge Mitchell; Tori Pankey Painter; Amy Beth Ragan; Micah Layke A. Rowell; Suzanne Michel Roy; Bruce DeLane Sims; Jamie C. Stracener; Alexis Louise Williamson; Jennifer Leigh Young.

Arab:  Erika Tzena Morrow; Shane Michael Withey.

Boaz:  Jonathan M. Brothers; Marilyn Mooney Brown; Daniel Dray Graham; Vonda Ashley Hoge; Jeri Anne Martin; Lindsay S. Rhoden; Joshua Colt Russell; Donna  G. Smith.

Grant:  Jennifer Kay Parkhill.

Guntersville:  Mary Grace Cook; Matthew Lee Walker.

Horton:  Chris Skyler Lauderdale; Marsha Corbin Mitchell.

 

MOBILE

 

Mobile:  Katie Ann Duhon; Tory Acker Tate.

 

MONTGOMERY

 

Montgomery:  Michael Jamaal McDonald.

 

MORGAN

 

Decatur:  John Tremayne Brooks; Kevin Andrew Elwell; Holly Ann Esch; Virginia K. House; Kaitlin Elizabeth Shell; Katy Nichole White.

Hartselle:  Brandi Heather Gray.

 

RANDOLPH

 

Roanoke:  Franca M. Burton; Donna Allen Nolan; Amy Hinkle Richardson; Mel Longshore Richardson; Jessica Elaine Sanders; Patricia W. Trammell; Theresa Shaw Velazquez.

Wadley:  Leisha Jean Ellis; Michael Kleinmeyer.

Wedowee:  Deanna Marie Craft.

Woodland:  Rebecca Jean McDaniel; John M. Miles.

 

SHELBY

 

Alabaster:  Jessica Rae Andrews; Bradford Fondren; Kyle Stephen Hicks; Amanda Leigh Peek; Gregory C. Williams.

Indian Springs:  John F. Tanner.

Montevallo:  Jason Brett Rushing.

Pelham:  Lori Anne Hereford.

 

ST. CLAIR

 

Ashville:  Richard Keener Barnes; Joshua David Dollar; Dena Brooklynn Fincher; Katie E. Jackson; Albert Jesse Kennedy; Benjamin Allan Rankin; Chad Anthony Richardson; Kristina Deann Stevenson.

Odenville:  Audra Noelle Wheatley.

Pell City:  Amy Carol Boyanton; Chad Andrew Brewer; Amber Monique Clark; Leslie M. Harris; Brenda Davis Russell; Sheril Galmore Threatt.

Ragland:  Philip W. Alldredge; Rachel K. Boswell; Ashley Nicole Carlisle; Jared Christop Hansen; Sara Kaylee St. John.

Springville:  Amber N. Wilson.

Steele:  Jonathan Brent Kuykendall.

 

TALLADEGA

 

Alpine:  Naquisha L. Calhoun; Ebonee Shari Seals.

Childersburg:  Charles P. Brown.

Lincoln:  David Jameson Breeden; LaRenda Marie Davis.

Munford:  Melissa B. Joiner; Cassie Blair Knight; Michael Craig Mangham; Kathryn Renae Purdy; Shanna Marie Smith; Jessica Paige Stephens; Samuel Charles Thompson; Cassandra R. Tillman.

Sylacauga:  Jaslyn Kirby Carpenter; Meagan Ashlea Elston; Andrea Glyn Looney; Sarita Jessica Williams.

Talladega:  Lawrence D. Barclay; Jessica Nicole Barton; Kevin Lance Creel; Kristin Hurst; Philip Jenkins; Alejandro Loera; Ashley Shae Mann; Matthew Heath McRae; Mallory Ann Rutledge; Rodney Clay Thornton.

 

TALLAPOOSA

 

Alexander City:  William Edward Fagan; Jessica B. Smith; Leigh Amber Williams.

Daviston:  Michelle M. Funderburk.

 

TUSCALOOSA

 

Tuscaloosa:  Steven Joseph Diblasi; Jeremy Lewis Wilson.

 

WILCOX

 

Camden:  Felicia Leta Montgomery.

 

NATION

 

CALIFORNIA:  Christina C. Gordon, Agoura Hills; Timothy M. Pasisz, Hercules.

FLORIDA:  Emma Katherine Cahill, Edgewater; Dona Butler Fernandes, Royal Palm Beach; Brandon M. Landry, Pensacola.

GEORGIA:  Andrea Juanita Arnaud, Rex; David Bennett Becker, Ellijay; Carrie Allison Burkhalter, Silver Creek; Ean Garland Cain, Tallapoosa; David Scott Carroll, Newnan; Melanie Brooke Carter, Carrollton; Taylor Alan Cash, Newnan; Ethan Lee Chandler, Lithia Springs; Lindsey Jo Cline, Winston;  Mary Margaret Cline, Atlanta; Rachael Alyssa Cline, Winston; Anna M. Cody, Cedartown; William Cate, Conyers; Jay Daniel Couch, Rome; Brandi M. Crider, Cave Spring; Jamison Danford, Sharpsburg; Lindsay Ann Dant, Marietta; Shaina Marie Davis, Rock Spring; Elizabeth Ann Degaetano, Marietta; Seth Windsor Duncan, Moreland; Krista Juanice Dunn, Powder Springs; Summer Nichole Dunn, Rockmart; Dana Michelle Engel, Carrollton; Timothy Paul Fitz-Simons, Carrollton; Dalton Evan Gilreath, Trion; Rachel Justine Gordon Rome; Chantry Will Gulledge, Adairsville; Kendra S. Hammond, Calhoun; Anna N. Hardy, Dallas; Alissa Rena Harper Rome; Zachary Hank Hazelwood, Cartersville; Brandie M. Highfield, Lindale; John P. Howe, Kennesaw; Chrystial R. Hudson, Rome; Jessica Rae Kidd, Duluth; Jessica C. Lee, Summerville; Chesley Lauren Lewis, Carrollton; Heather Anne Lovelace, Rome; Kehri Lynn Magalad, Fayetteville; Katie Jean Mathis, Kingston; Erika Dawn Mitchem, Newnan; Matthew S. Nichols, Rome; Israel Norton, Carrollton; Jonathan Pennington, Douglasville; Meghan V. Phillips, Villa Rica; Stephanie Lynn Poole, Kennesaw; Elisa A. Prewett, Cedartown; Irenia Belinda Pruitt, Rome; Holly C. Reppert, Rome; Tracy Chase Robinson, Tallapoosa; Rachel Lauren Runyan, Ringgold; Pamela Nicole Shirley, Dallas; Jason Nathan Skinner, Douglasville; Amanda K. Smith, Douglasville; Megan Amanda Smith, Summerville; Micky Earle Summerville, Temple; Benjamin T. Thompson, Summerville; Joy Elyse Tillery, Cedartown; Morgan Druanna Tucker, Dallas; Kimberly Sue Westbrooks, Rome; Lisa Elaine Wilder, Summerville; Amber Star Witt, Rome;  Tyler Ross Worley, LaFayette; Teri Leonda Young, Dallas.

ILLINOIS:  Brittany Ann Becker, Chicago.

INDIANA:  Daniel Patrick Cobb, Elkhart; Annie Colleen O’Connor, Indianapolis.

KANSAS:  Jennifer Lynne Massey, Overland Park.

KENTUCKY:  Abigail Lauren Breit, Louisville; Mary Catherine Poland, Taylor Mill; Jessica Rose Starck, Louisville.

LOUISIANA:  Ashlee Lynn Gunter, Denham Springs; Joshua Stephen Miller, Mansfield.

MARYLAND:  Aaron David Derencin, Waldorf; Robert Thomas Hiltner, Middletown.

MICHIGAN:  Kathrine A. Kelly, Farmington Hills.

MISSISSIPPI:  Brittney Hope Robinson, Brandon.

MONTANA:  Kimberly D. Burdick, Fort Benton.

NEW YORK:  Kelly Leigh Grant, Ithaca.

OREGON:  Brittanie Anne Oleman, Salem.

SOUTH CAROLINA:  Kimberly Ann Megill, Goose Creek.

TENNESSEE:  Robin Kathryn Winkler, Murfreesboro.

TEXAS:  Joseph Ellis, Fort Worth; Heather R. Reynolds, Arlington.

VIRGINIA:  Benjamin Lucas Faircloth, Hampton; Carolynn E. MacDonald, Prince George.

WASHINGTON:  Kevin J. Bostrom, Seattle.

WISCONSIN:  Robin Jack Harris, Kenosha;  Richard J. Klein, Milton.

 

FOREIGN

            Argentina:  Gonzalo Olmedo.

Bermuda:  Tricha Amanda Cross.

Bosnia-Herzg:  Emir Vranic.

England:  Daniel John Willett.

Canada:  Danny Herbert Andres; Sarah Morgan Caine; Daniela L. Pappano.

Colombia:  Alexandra Espinosa.

El Salvador:  Graciela M. Garcia.

Gambia:  Fatou Yvette Jammeh.

Germany:  Kristina Schadel.

Hong Kong:  Echo Chan.

Indonesia:  Imam Santosa.

Japan:  Etsuko Abe; Kayoko Higashi; Futoshi Miyachi; Shogo Mori; Kaito Moriyama; Hiroe Tamai.

Kenya:  Peter G. Kanyonyo.

Nigeria:  Olugbenga A. Igbalajobi; Chinelo Martha Nwosisi.

Philippines:  Kehri Lynn Magalad.

Romania:  Catalina Alupii.

United Kingdom:  Portia L. Abbott.

USSR:  Larisa Alexandra Sychova.

 


Submit items for news releases by using the request form at www.jsu.edu/newswire/request
.