Calendars

Click Selection











Search News Releases:


News Resources
on the Web

6 January 2006
Fall 2005 President's/Deans' Lists
«County»
Jacksonville State University students named to the President's List and the Deans' Lists for the Fall Semester 2005 are listed below.  Students earning a perfect 4.0 grade point average (all A's) are named to the President's List; those attaining all A's and B's, to the Dean's List.

4.0 grade point average (all A;s)

AUTAUGA

 

Prattville:  Timothy Lavell Lewis.

 

BLOUNT

 

Blountsville:  Jodi Elizabeth Martin.

Hayden:  Jessica Claire Bentley; Brandy Wilson Salamone.

Oneonta:  Mallory Paige Brown; Erin Brooke Cornelius; Catherine S. Cox; Jessica Ann Roberson.

CALHOUN

Alexandria:  Kristin Renae Boozer; Jarrod Blaze Bundrum; Justin Darryl Crook; Alicia D. Manners; Allison Leigh Montgomery; Patricia J. Tippett; Kimberly Page Trantham.

Anniston:  Amy Alicia Anderson; Ann Porteous Angell; Jennifer D. Bacchus; Rachel L. Bain; Marianna Dawn Borders; Elizabeth R. Brantley; Sheena Larae Brooks; James Adam Burke; Katy Elise Cox; Steven Curtis Cox; Susan Stone Evans; Katie Jane Goldman; Jennifer G. Hanson; Rita Glenn Harville; Ryan W. Huff; Danielle Lyn Jones; Candice L. Jordan; Tara Lawhana Kitchens; Jacob Andrew Kohute; Darla Rand Kyner; Jessica Renee Lee; Margaret Nell Myers; Jeffrey Wayne Nelson; Erica J. O’Brien; Tiffany Gale Odell; Christopher L. Pitts; Rachel Leigh Poe; Bryan Daniel Price; Kristin Leigh Reid; Angela Denise Reid; Jason Ashley Smith; Stephenie Rene Smith; Brittney Shae Turner; Erin Elizabeth Webb; Joanne Beck Whetstone; Crystal Marie Wingard; Erica Renee Yonker.

Eastaboga:  Kristen Faith Atkinson; Estefania Cuevas; Steven Scott Fowler; Kasey Renee Lumpkin.

Jacksonville:  Kristen Leigh Bates; Jonathan David Brewer; Bethany Lyn Burleson; Amanda Nicole Camp; Christina G. Christensen; Anna M. Daniels; Sharon Marie Garland; Loren Lee Girman; Stacey Ann Johnson; Katie Orelia Johnson; Katherine W. Kirby; Deborah S. Kooyman; Leann Gayle Leathers; Heather Ann Mallett; Kyle Andrew May; Kathryn S. Merriman; Susan Renia Miller; Catherine Ann Minerich; Christopher H. Moore; Candice Nicole Shipp; Lauren Dianne Shirey; Joella S. Taylor; Jaime M. Vanfossen; Megan Claire Wallace; Marek Zareba.

Ohatchee:  Erin Ilene Burford; MarkJason Cobb; Jennifer F. Edwards; Sharla Beth Hill; Alice Caroline Oswalt; Maranda Salmon Stinson; Beth Nance Storey; Michelle D. Weber.

Oxford:  Amanda E. Adcock; Emily Michelle Bain; Melissa Mobley Best; Aleah Tyler Cooper; Kristian D. Crowe; Amanda L. Duncan; Joni Rachelle Green; Sheena Marie Knight; Megan C. Lehnherr; Natalie E. Marcom; Heather N. Miller; Andrew Jason Pisacrita; Tiffany Dawn Sexton; Bethany Leigh Smith; Zachary Clay Smith; Lindsay Laine Taylor; April Dawn Walker; Patricia D. Watts.

Piedmont:  Carly Hope Conaway; Candi Lynn Cronan; Carolyn Fann Durham; Matthew S. Glover; Rebecca Jane Gossett; Nathan Edward Johnson; Eboney Joelle Lewis; Tyler A. Medley; Caroline Diane Middendorff; Cristie L. Motes; Ashley Nichole Steward; Dustin Earl Stilwell; Jordyn Suzanne Trammell; Teresa Ulm.

Weaver:  Jennifer Ann Bell; Rebekah Fran Holley; Tj Hollingsworth; Brandy Lee Russell.

Wellington:  Jennifer Lynne Brittain; Susan Key Maxwell.

 

CHAMBERS

 

Valley:  Whittany A. Hodnett.

 

CHEROKEE

 

Centre:  Genii Mitchell Christopher; Mary Teresa Dawson; Hannah Leann Glenn; David E. Rasmussen; Jeffrey Wayne Rasmussen; Amanda Lea Walker.

Gaylesville:  Kristy Dawn Milam; Sandi Michelle Wheeling.

Spring Garden:  Hillery Bree Holmes; Christine Ann Williams.

 

CHOCTAW

 

Jachin:  Jody Marie Kelley.

 

CLAY

 

Ashland:  Stephanie P. Cotney; Brandy Kay Faulkner; Jared Marshall Gravette; Justin Miles Gravette; Angela Fay Mitchell; Melissa Robin Payne; Matthew S. Weathers.

Delta:  Lauren Jane Pettus.

Hollins:  Joanie Sherie Thomas.

Lineville:  Mary Kathryn Benefield; Ashley Nicole Hollar; Monica Shonta Poole.

 

CLEBURNE

 

Fruithurst:  Rachel Elise Hulsey.

Heflin:  Molly Victoria Benefield; Talia Hagan; Jodie Turner Hammond; Crystal Bazz Martin; RichardAaron Pugh; Zachary Gerald Sarver.

Ranburne:  Katie Jo Cash; Allison Leigh Cofield; Jennia V. Daniel; Astin Leigh Mobley; Clifton Clay Noles.

 

COFFEE

 

Enterprise:  Sean C. Creech.

 

COOSA

 

Kellyton:  Courtney D. McKinney.

Rockford:  Lindsay Bonita Slater.

 

CONECUH

 

Castleberry:  Lesley Nacole Hart.

 

CULLMAN

 

Cullman:  Jennifer Marie Healy; Miles Lee Laseter; Jessica Lee Peinhardt.

Holly Pond:  Kenneth Boulahanis.

 

DEKALB

 

Collinsville:  Darin Labron Bell; Angela Bennett; Ashley Nicole Bradford; Candice Lashae McAllister; Sandy Celina Trail; Traci Mackey Whestine; Kenneth Robert Whestine.

Crossville:  Amber Nicole Zettler.

Dawson:  Robert Gary Coker.

Fort Payne:  Kenneth Slade Carden; Aleshia Brooke Chandler; Skyla Star Clark; Janna Leigh Culpepper; Amy Amanda Dennis; Kelly Regina Gardner; Carla Gaskin Ingle; Lorilyn J. Owen; Amy Jean Stephens; Frances Scott Suttles; Kiley Kathleen Young.

Geraldine:  April B. Cisco.

Henagar:  Lindsay M. Black.

Ider:  Thomas Wayne Dillard.

Mentone:  Tiffany Dawn Bare.

Rainsville:  Heath Blake Anderson; April Alderson Gibson; Derek Neal Golden; Natasha B. Hilley; Devin Alana Hurtt; Nicholas Seth Smith; Pamela Ogle Yarbrough.

Valley Head:  Vicki Sue Wilson.

 

ELMORE

 

Wetumpka:  Joshua Michael Cain.

 

ETOWAH

 

Altoona:  Keri Leigh Fulenwider; Jessica Lynn Thompson.

Attalla:  Evelyn Suzanne Bliss; Jennifer Dover Gray; Michael Leon Thornton.

Gadsden:  Billie Jean Beshears; Candace Shea Bryant; Brandon Eric Casey; Tonya Latrice Crittenden; James Alan Curtis; Erin Marjorie Cutchens; Melissa Dauser; Tracy E. Dyer; Sommer Lea Goza; Wanda Warren Green; Pamela Jean M. Hayes; Jeffrey G. Hodge; Amanda Joy Holloway; Valerie C. Hubbard; Crystal Lynn Johnson; Yolanda Miller King; Royce Heath McGlaughn; Angela M. Myers; Toni Lynn Page; Angie Carlene Pate; Tony Neal Pearson; Thomas Ryan Preston; Marlon Lashun Russell; Margaret Lee Sholar; James Clint Story; James Phillip Tigue; Daniel Paul Ufford; Justin K. Wilson.

Glencoe:  Elizabeth P. Baskin; Julie Powell Brown; Christopher K. Edmondson; Kristin Leann Gebhardt; Julie Crystal Parker; Angela M. Parr; Rachel Marie Rose; Jennifer L. Teply; Jonathan D. Wolfe; Megan Audrey Wright.

Hokes Bluff:  Evan Taylor Gossett; Larry Matthew Griffith; Dustin Ladon Inman; Andrew Ray Maise; Clint Adam Stanley; Lindsey Dale Wagnon.

Rainbow City:  Janie Bone Barber; Alison M. Delcarmen; Hope Thompson Dilley; Dillon Taylor Elliott; Paul W. McWhorter; Justin Howard Williams; Amy Michelle Yopp.

Southside:  Maria Paula Eraso Taylor; Debra Lee Freeman; Jenny R. Lister; Madison Phillips; Heather Marie Sewell; Stephanie M. Shourds; Roxanne Sjoerdsma; Holly Leann Westcott.

 

FRANKLIN

 

Red Bay:  Jacob W. Strickland.

 

GENEVA

 

Geneva:  Jacquelyn Jill Bradley.

 

HALE

 

Greensboro:  Ashley Jackson; Emily Suzanne Prisoc.

 

JACKSON

 

Hollywood:  John David Shrader.

Pisgah:  Dustin Lee Roden; Shaley Nicole Thurmond.

Section:  Danielle Rae Jones.

Stevenson:  Ronnie Lee Matthews.

 

JEFFERSON

 

Bessemer:  Sierra Jicara Sherer.

Birmingham:  Tenisha L. Chandler; William Alex Davis; Caleb Matthew Hill; Charlie D. Smith.

Fairfield:  Dian Latrice Taylor.

Homewood:  Ruby Jean Scarbary.

Hoover:  Adam Jason Schultz; Bakari Tamoyia Young.

Trafford:  Christopher L. Cleveland; Kristy Leigh Taylor.

Trussville:  David Robert Adams.

Warrior:  Ginny Humber; Bobby Douglas Mikel; Brandy Faye Riley.

 

LAWRENCE

 

Moulton:  Joseph Andrew Chamness; Asheley E. Oliver.

 

LEE

 

Auburn:  Randall Gray Mauldin; Micheal Arnold Pattillo.

Opelika:  Shaquita Perry Jones; Melanie M. Lisenby.

 

LIMESTONE

 

Athens:  Sara Caroline Shults.

 

MADISON

 

Gurley:  Erin Renee Hunter.

Huntsville:  Allen Gregory Jolley.

Madison:  Aaron Knowles Tanner; Hannah Brooke Turner.

New Hope:  Benjamin G. Parvin.

 

MARSHALL

 

Albertville:  Kristen Marie Austin; Katrina Dale Campbell; Valerie Erin Garrett; Amy Beth Holcomb; Joanie Michell League; Angelia Madge Mitchell; Bruce DeLane Sims; Jamie C. Stracener; Jennifer Leigh Young.

Arab:  Haley E. Mills; Erika Tzena Morrow.

Boaz:  Marilyn Mooney Brown; Stefanie N. Carnes; Robert L. Cochran; Joy Elizabeth Gibson; Kasie Grimes; Theresa Diann Houchin; Vanessa Shea Nelson; Whitney Jade Pate; Cassandra Jean Price; Tony Glenn Rainwater; David Michael Robbins; Kathryn C. Sewell.

Grant:  Anthony Dwight Rice.

Guntersville:  Erika Ashley Bell; Erica Lee Kelley; Amy Janine McLaughlin; Kelli Annette Stout; Laurie Storrs Woodall.

Horton:  Chrissy Scott.

MOBILE

 

Theodore:  Billy Gene Roach.

 

MONTGOMERY

 

Montgomery:  Jason C. Hawkins; Brian Alan Piazza.

 

MORGAN

 

Decatur:  Virginia K. House.

Hartselle:  Brandi Heather Gray.

 

RANDOLPH

 

Roanoke:  Krystle Elaine Bell; Lindsey K. Green; Brandalyn Sims New; Amanda Moore Pinkard.

Wedowee:  Kelly Ann Milam; Ashley Sheats White.

Woodland:  Rebekah Elizab McManus; Sabrina Manley Rollins; Kayla Morris Shelton.

 

SHELBY

 

Helena:  Stacey Denise Dempsey.

 

ST. CLAIR

 

Ashville:  Richard Keener Barnes; Nathaniel D. Haskew; Amanda Cheree Sanders; Jeanna E. Sansing; Kristina Deann Stevenson; Sharon E. White.

Cropwell:  Kimberly Rose Nelson.

Odenville:  William N. Thomas; Audra Noelle Wheatley.

Pell City:  Jill Kristina Jacobik; Mary Beth Mathis; Stephanie W. Staples.

Ragland:  Philip W. Alldredge; Lindsey N. Bagwell; Aaron Ross Burks;  Denisha L. Stewart; Ronald Keith Walker.

Steele:  Olivia Rose Gilliland; Brandee Anne Moore.

TALLADEGA

 

Alpine:  Teresa Macoy Aldaher; Nakesha M. Garrett; Janice Garrett; Sharon Ann McMeans.

Lincoln:  Larenda Marie Davis; Stephanie Lynn Mayfield.

Munford:  Michael Craig Mangham.

Sylacauga:  Jennifer Lee Mims; Franklin H. Wallis; Shavonne Joann Williams; Sarita Jessica Williams.

Talladega:  Tabitha P. Brown; Hilary Skye Elder; Candace Crance Gibson; Ashley Erin Haynes; Kristin Hurst; Gwen Gomez Manning; Emily Cara Shierling; Thomas G. Wright.

 

TALLAPOOSA

 

Alexander City:  Scott Ryan Easterwood.

 

TUSCALOOSA

 

Tuscaloosa:  Ayesha Al-Shabazz; Steven Joseph Diblasi.

 

WINSTON

 

Arley:  Anthony A. Williams.

Haleyville:  Elisabeth A. Boykin.

 

NATION

 

CALIFORNIA:  Chelsea Renee Poovey; Sacramento.

 

COLORADO:  Joseph Paul Harris; Littleton.

 

CONNECTICUT:  Jonathan James Sliva; Enfield.

 

FLORIDA:  Kristin Foster Hensley; Gainesville.

 

GEORGIA:  Anna E. Armstrong, Lawrenceville; Rachel E. Braun, Marietta; Carrie Allison Burkhalter, Silver Creek; Daisy Cardona, Dalton; Melanie Brooke Carter, Carrollton; Mary Margaret Cline, Atlanta; Shaina Marie Davis, Rock Spring; Amanda Susan Dawson, Summerville; Robert Paul Dooley, Lindale; Micah William Duke, Rome; Seth Windsor Duncan, Moreland; Adam Dean Ellis, Cedartown; Jo Ann Poole Gates, Cedartown; Danielle V. Gilpin, Douglasville; Audra Leeanne Hulsey, Cedartown; Jessica C. Lee, Summerville; Deborah Jean Lewis-Slay, Franklin; Dustin Charles Little, Rome; Addie Katrina Obanion, Cartersville; Christopher J. Ozley, Covington; Joshua Cameron Parker, Rome; Elisa Arenabia Prewett, Cedartown; Amy Kathryn Richter, Cedartown; William D. Shamblin, Summerville; Nicole Astarte Tallman, Newnan; Cory Ray Tucker, Rome; Jonathan Paul Weaver, Rockmart; Teri Leonda Young, Dallas.

ILLINOIS:  Katherine Mari Czaja, Addison.

INDIANA:  Kisha Nicole West, New Castle.

KANSAS:  Lori Renee Neves, Olathe.

MICHIGAN:  Aurelia L. Gooden, Detroit.

MINNESOTA:  Katie Brooke Moyers, Eden Prairie.

MISSOURI:  Regan Frances Byrom, Rolla; Eric John Metz, Rolla.

MISSISSIPPI:  Melody D. Austin, Florence; Jacques Reynolds, Byram.

MONTANA:  Kimberly D. Burdick, Fort Benton.

NEW HAMPSHIRE:  Tracy Elizabeth Fleming, Lancaster.

TENNESSEE:  Lisa Mardlyn Buchner, Oak Ridge; Lindsey K. Deitz, Kingston; Alana Kay Hicks, Rockvale; Robin Kathryn Winkler, Murfreesboro.

TEXAS:  Joseph Ellis, Fort Worth; Erin Nicole Higgs, Houston; Nikki Ann Meroney, Amarillo.

VIRGINIA  :  Benjamin Lucas Faircloth, Hampton; Delores Hayes, Richmond.

WASHINGTON:  Ciara Nicole Wesen, Centralia.

WISCONSIN:  Kim Marie Halbach, Burlington; Robin Jack Harris, Kenosha; Richard J. Klein, Milton.

FOREIGN

 

Brazil:  Layla Abby.

Canada:  Christina A. Balint; Marcia Hoather Barnes; Lesley Lauren Binning; James Adam Burke.

Colombia:  Estefania Cuevas; Maria Paula Eraso Taylor.

Japan:  Yutaka Ikeda.

Nigeria:  Uzoma Bruno Duru.

Poland:  Marek Zareba.

South Africa:  Shanelle Howell.

Trinidad-Tobago:  Ebony Nicole O’Brien.


DEANS' LISTS—3.50 to 3.99 (A's and B's)

 

Students who earned grade point averages ranging from 3.50 to 3.99 (A’s and B’s) include:

 

BIBB

 

Centreville:  Nancy Jill Burt.

 

BLOUNT

 

Blountsville:  Megan Nicole Newman; Jada Brooke Wootan.

Cleveland:  Jeremiah F. Hock; Timothy David Johnson.

Hayden:  Jeremy Allen Dutton; Kati Danielle Richards.

Oneonta:  Miesha Bothwell; Leanne Hall Cornelius; Candi Denise Hicks; Dana Carol Jackson; Amanda Deanne Lybrand; Matthew Lee Tolbert; Kayla Gail Willingham.

Snead:  Andrew C. Sanders.

 

BULLOCK

 

Union Grove:  Kathryn Lucas.

CALHOUN

Alexandria:  April Renae Beard; Jessica Jean Bearden; Adam Dewayne Bolling; Allison Renae Crow; Brandy D. Hurlbut; Sarah Klee; Emily Susan Maxwell; Christine M. Novick; Kristan A. Page; Villie Gray Thompson.

Anniston:  Marcus Edward Albright; Joseph Drue Alldredge; Gatlin Kenlee Alldredge; Shawn Bailey; Dustin Michael Baker; David Alan Beegle; Blythe Nichole Bennett; Covella Ann Birt; Steven Eli Borrelli; April Nicole Boyd; Shavonda L. Brown; Susanne Marie Burdette; Daniel Preston Burford; Tonya Nicole Burton; Brandon Shaun Cash; Ericka Dawn Caudill; Nicholas V. Caulder; Ana Cheatwood; Nina Marie Cleveland; Tonya Clifford; Brittney Leigh Cunningham; Jason Andrew Davis; Joshua James Dawson; Krystina S. Dean; Monica Lee Ellison Haynes; Gregory A. England; Laura E. Fletcher; Patrick Allen Fletcher; Meredith Grace Flynn; Laura Forbus; Serena K. Gibson; Michelle E. Godfrey; Tyler Shannon Gomez; Heather Renee Goodwin; Mykel Damon Grissom-Storey; James Cody Hale; Joseph Lee Harper; Mason Edward Heibel; James L. Herring; Misty Paige Holmes; Sherie Lynn Howell; Vivian Bentley Hubbard; Tamara L. Humphries; Holly Jennifer Ingram; Ruth Kohute Kimberly; Crystal Ann Lawhorn; Leah M. Mahan; Latoya Shamia Mixon; Tammy Woodard Moreno; Faith Ann Nellis; Brittany Dawn Palmer; Valerie Ann Peil; Tracey Lee Phillips; Thomas Chester Price; Susan Abigail Robinson; James L. Saunders; Sabrina Felici Scales; Katherine V. Schneller; Sheena Marcia Stacker; Charlie Mack Stinson; Antionette L. Stokes; Patrick Adam Terrell; Lakishea M. Tharpe; Helen E. Thompson; Neil James Townley; Carla Johanna Turner; Sandra Dianne Turner; Felicia Rose Wahl; Caryn Rachel Waugh; Chris Terrance Whetstone; Floyd Douglas White; Shana Leann Wilborn; Shyna Nojuan Williams; John Christopher Winn; Marion A. Woodley; Jason Howard Wright; Charles J. Wyatt.

Bynum:  Jesse Scott Thomas.

Choccolocco:  Molly E. Couch; Morgan Amanda Fountain.

Eastaboga:  Jonathan M. Brooks; Rhonda S. Ford; James Paul Nance; Kathryn Elyse Russ.

Hobson City:  Terri E. Dokes.

Jacksonville:  Catalina Alupii; Joshua Bearden; Shelli Niccole Boyles; Roxanne Renee Bressett; Christina R. Brewer; Crystal Brooke Handley; Jeff C. Burns; Tina Marie Clay; David Lawrence Crombie; WilliamC. Delevie; Charissa Camp Flagg; Stacie Marie Gardner; Christopher L. Green; Rachel Laura Harris; Jennifer L. Howell; Jeremy Thomas Hulsey; Jessica P. Johnson; Crystal Lee Johnson; Katricia Rae Johnson; Patricia Ann Jolley; Dale R. Karns; Daniel Craig Kiker; Cindy Lee Kilgore; Matthew Scott Langley; Crystal Leigh Langston; Mary Elizabeth Lefevers; Justin Caleb Lord; Misty Dawn McCurry; Leslee Jannell Miller; Sarah E. Moersch; Jennifer N. Moore; Heather Parks Norton; Lisa Marie Pope; Emory M. Pruitt; Kenneth J. Reighard; Lee Brody Roberts; Lesley Edwards Roper; Shannon Royal; Cheneil L. Sanders; Mallory Ann Shadrick; Breanna Kaye Shipman; Kayla Michelle Shipman; Landon Hinton Shirey; Beau Lamonte Singer; Amber Lee Singer; Timothy B. Smith; Jay W. Snellen; Jamie Lenora Steele; Kelly Diane Symonds; Callie Miles Thompson; Rebecca Tingle; Ryan Eric Tippets; Joshua Andrew Turner; Jacob Andrew VanBuren; Emily Marie Van Meter; Rebecca Field Warren; Joseph Matthew Whittington.

Ohatchee:  Gregory Adam Epps; Cristin Leslie; Brantley S. Medders; Amy Louise Nunnelly; Jennifer W. Thrash.

Oxford:  Christopher L. Cano; Emily Nicole Carden; Falynn Cartmill;  Lauren Ashley Cox; Kimberly B. Cox; Carrie Ellen Denson; Meagan Alecia Gray; Alicia R. Hill; Ashley Brooke Huddleston; Ryan Eric Hughes; Amy Melissa Hurst; Kimberly Paige Lipham; Susan L. Merrill; Megan E. Rait; Billy B. Stone; Julie Gray Talley; Loren Marion Warren; Jason Edward Webb; Catharine D. Wesley.

Piedmont:  Amy Jo Barnwell; Mollie Anne Crosser; Elizabeth G. Gunnels; Stacey M. Holcomb;  Courtney Ann Hoppel; Amanda Brooke Ingram; William Payne Johnson; Micah James Kennedy; R. Danielle S. Kiser; Lindsey Marie Minton; Dana Leigh Mitchell; Kisha Renee Mitchell; Laura Deann Parris; Carl T. Preuninger; Gentry Anne Sanford; Christopher A. Varnon.

Weaver:  Jason W. Boyer; Jennifer Leigh Brim; Bridget Farr Brown; Kelly Elaine Cantu; Heather Sara Hase; Michelle Lynn Morgan; Amy Lynn Phillips; Karen Milinda Price; Brian Loyd Radcliff; Kelsi Denise Seckinger; Kristin Renee Shives; Matthew Bryant Williams; Krissy Williams.

Wellington:  R. Dale Broyles; Carrie Lea Fowler; Alexis F. Long; Brian Edward Newton.

 

CHAMBERS

 

Lanett:  Joshua Stephen Calhoun; Jeffrey M. Carpenter; April Breanna Colley; Abbie L. Wilbanks.

Valley:  Kira Deann Wright.

 

CHEROKEE

 

Cedar Bluff:  Christy Crane Agan; Kasey Leann Brown; Meggan LeCroy Crane; Matthew Ray Wade.

Centre:  Brittany N. Brewster; David Green; Charles Jason Hincy; Jesse Elden Scroggin.

Gaylesville:  Amanda Cavin Grace; Rebecca Ann Vernon.

 

CHILTON

 

Maplesville:  Amanda Irene Wallace.

 

CLAY

 

Ashland:  Winter Hicks Adams; Holly Danielle Horn; Megan Morris Smith; Jamon Clint Smith; Joseph Daniel Stanford.

Cragford:  Robert Kevin Jones.

Lineville:  Brandi Dawn Bishop; Allison D. Foster; Amanda Lynne O'Hern.

 

CLEBURNE

 

Edwardsville:  Billie Jo Driggers.

Fruithurst:  James Cody Burton.

Heflin:  Jerry Bradley Benefield; Amanda M. Bowens; Rebecca W. Griffin; Amanda Norton Ledbetter; Jeremy Charles Lockridge; William Rusty Mayfield; Anna Leigh Maynard; Daniel G. Moore; Leah Corren Owen.

Muscadine:  S.Matthew Webb.

Ranburne:  Rachel Merritt Ledbetter; MatthewRyan Moore.

 

COFFEE

 

Enterprise:  Audrey Tanelle McMillin.

 

COOSA

 

Goodwater:  Courtney L. Ray.

 

CULLMAN

 

Cullman:  Stephen Andrew Calvert; Adam Nicholas Daniel; Shawn C. Gibbs; Whitney L. Pruett.

 

DALLAS

 

Selma:  Christopher B. Savage; Joshua Nelson Travis; Patrice Nicole Ware.

 

DEKALB

 

Collinsville:  Temperance Hunton; Holly Lynn Jones; Stephanie L. Justice; Darla N. Stimpson.

Crossville:  Ashley Faith Bouldin; Echo Chan; Jeremy Morris Colvin; Leslie Heather McCreless; Devan Gaye Painter.

Dawson:  Charles Edd Dutton.

Fort Payne:  Rhonda Ashley; Julie Lynn Caminiti; Forrest Stuart Campbell; Billy J. Chamlee; Chary Joyce Harp; Abby Marie Horton; Amanda J. Kennedy; Jennifer Lynn Ogle; Michelle Amber Parker; Jamie Lynne Shankles.

Fyffe:  Holly Lynn Martin; Hannah Beth Webb.

Henagar:  Sherinda Leigh Frost; Katrina Carol Laney; David Marks.

Rainsville:  Sonya Winkles Jones; Christopher J. Lyles; Andrew Todd Swann; Debbie Johnson Wright.

Sylvania:  Laranda Faye Moore; Misty Bell Turner.

Valley Head:  Tabatha Lynn Thomas.

 

ELMORE

 

Elmore:  Brett Golson Harris.

Tallassee:  Erica Latonia Briskey.

Wetumpka:  Bryanna Nicole Nelms; Susan Nicole Schassler.

 

ETOWAH

 

Altoona:  Emily Denise Burton; April Watson Fleming; Amy L. Gibbs; Zachary Kyle Hilburn; Amanda Lynn McCray; Joshua Creg McGill; Christopher D. Morris; Nancy Renee O’Dell; Emily Sweeney.

Attalla:  Christopher D. Bishop; Tashara Janae Childs; Allison Kaye Cochran; Bryan Eugene Crane; Ashley Marie Epperson; David Charles Jones; Daniel K. McDill; Emily Ann Osborn.

Gadsden:  Alvin Wayne Ashley; Alexander W. Beck; Nathan Daniel Brown; Ashley Kay Casey; April Brooke Casey; Hollie T. Clark; Amy Lee Clayton; Mwandishi C. Cochrian; William Reid Coleman; Melody Joy Danehower; Kevin Scott Driskill; Joshua Clinton Dunn; Karis Ann Estes; Gregory B. Ford; Meredith Garrett; LaShieka R. Green; Phillip M. Green; Jarrod Dustin Handley; Alex Kyle Harper; Richard McLeod Hinds; Summer Michael Hunt; Karlie Loren Johnson; Lacy Danielle Jordan; Jimmy Martin Lancaster; Alecia Lloyd; Tara Luker; Cherry Wynessa Mathis; Emily Anne Mayben; Dustin Blake Mayo; Cassie Marie Mayo; Stephanie S. Mitchell; Greyling C. Naughton; Wanda Johnson Nowell; Hannah Michele Rea; Matthew Alan Shaffer; Latosha Sheppard; Beau Justin Stewart; Laura K. Swann; David Wayne Thornhill; Rhonda Gail Tucker; Alex Micah Turner; George Davis Varner; Cassandra L. Veasy; Angela S. Washington; Hope Kleinert Weber; Megan Alice White; Conteria D. Williams; Donna Marie Williamson; Julie E. Wilson.

Gallant:  Summer Lacks Bowlin; Justin Lee Martin.

Glencoe:  Kimberly Lynn Calhoun; Michael Brett Dunn; Aaron Fortenberry; Laura Alise Guyton; Ashlie Ryan Holland; Andrea M. Hurst; Hilary Diane Jackson; Casey Brooke Jones; Michael Zack Lancaster; Haley Brooke Lockmiller; Leah Ola Mae Mitchell; Lori Nicole Pierce; Kasey Michelle Roebuck.

Hokes Bluff:  Jamie E. Cash; Shaun Patrick Firestone; Nicholas Adam Goosby; Kenneth Harris; Wesley Alex Heath; Stephanie M. Marbut; Brian Scott Sexton; Jared Burt Smith; Erin Britney Williams.

Rainbow City:  Christina Lee Burgess; Amanda Michell Camp; Tyler Owen Cassity; Whitney Rae Cassity; Emily Brooke Headrick; Allison Murphree; Annette DeAnne Sims; Devan Ray Williamson.

Southside:  Rachel Beth Elam; Bonnie Kay Garmany; Jenny Boley Gregerson; Brittany Lynn Gross; Matthew M. Howard; Rodger D. Jennings; Ryan Scott McRae; Daniel LaDell Nash; Matthew Blake Simmons; Ana Melissa Smith; Charles A. Stillwagon; Brian Thomas Willingham.

 

HALE

 

Greensboro:  LaToya LaShon Patton.

Moundville:  Joel Andrew Smelley.

 

HENRY

Newell:  Cana D. Motley.

JACKSON

 

Higdon:  April Denise Gamble.

Pisgah:  Jordan Kyle Lewis.

Scottsboro:  Joshua Paul Edmondson; Kristal Brandy Jones; Nathan Watson Paulk; Emily Dawn Randles.

 

JEFFERSON

 

Bessemer:  Latisha Z. Jackson.

Birmingham:  William Durell Bostick; Jennifer D. Brown; Jasmine Janavi Brown; Elizabeth Ann Calhoun; Amanda Aileen Crawford; Lauren M. Crawford; Janiece L. Finkley; JamieLeigh Gerardo; Marcus Dewayne Harris; LaDarrius N. McCord; Apryl A. McCurdy; Sinamen Nixon; Allen Thomas Ott; Tiffany Nicole Saunders; Tamethia N. Warren; Dyonta Jenae Wilson.

Brighton:  Natelie J. Averhart.

Center Point:  Asha Shari Gibson.

Fairfield:  Antonio J. Davis.

Forestdale:  Conroy C. Cottrell.

Homewood:  Felicia V. Small; Robin Michelle Stover.

Hoover:  Christina E. Spanick; Brennan G. Young.

Hueytown:  Lauren Nicole Dennis.

Irondale:  Andrea J. Marable.

Leeds:  Nathanael F. Camp; Jacob Thomas Hogan; Anna Parker.

Pinson:  Christoper K. Bolack; Amber Suzanne Hoffman.

Trussville:  Lindsay M. Crews; Katie Marie McAvoy; Katherine Lord Young.

Warrior:  Jesse Byrd.

 

LAUDERDALE

 

Florence:  Michael Joshua Coats.

 

LAWRENCE

 

Moulton:  Allison Nicole Hill.

 

LEE

 

Opelika:  Adam Joseph Lankford; Stephanie N. Shiver.

Smiths:  Roderick N. Harrelson.

 

LIMESTONE

 

Athens:  Jason Edward Blackburn; Eric Lee Clanton; Peter T. Duke.

 

MADISON

 

Gurley:  Christen Lynn Chaney.

Hazel Green:  John William Prestridge.

Huntsville:  Jesse Brandon Bates; Jake Aston Cornelius; Leslie Diana Franks; Erin Rose Smith; Ashley Carol Tarquine.

Madison:  Jessica Nicole Boehme; Malorie M. Edger; Stuart Tyler Whitaker.

New Hope:  Melissa Ann Loy.

 

MARION

 

Guin:  Angela Beth Stanford.

 

MARSHALL

 

Albertville:  Miriam Adaia Cruz; Rachel Kari Frazier; Heather Maria Harper; Tashia R. Harris; Jami Nichole Hill; Leigh Ellen Hooper; Kelly Kristan Jolley; Christina D. Lang; Archie Guy McClendon; Jennifer A. Ogle; Holly Leann Patrick; Suzanne Michel Roy; Elizabeth H. Sewell; John Joshua Simmons; David Lawrence Sligh; Mary Rains Waterhouse; Alexis Louise Williamson.

Arab:  Rodger Kyle Black; Renee Danielle Culler; Shane Michael Withey.

Boaz:  Steven Colby Bates; James Matthew Bone; Jonathan M. Brothers; Randi Lynne Fowler; Jeffrey S. Heaxt; Vonda Ashley Hoge; Johnny Keith Jones; Joshua C. Matthews; Frances E. Miller; Megan Lynsey Naylor; Ashley Nicole Payne; Michael L. White; Ashley Dawn Wiggins.

Grant:  Dana Annette Morrison.

Guntersville:  Mary Grace Cook; Ashlin D. Young.

Horton:  Jennifer Leigh Kinney; Jessica Erin Owens.

 

MOBILE

 

Mobile:  Jason Paul Butler; Virginia Noell Foster; Clinton Roy Howard.

 

MONTGOMERY

 

Montgomery:  Claudia Cauthen; Brittney  P. Johnson; Anne-Margaret Robinson.

 

MORGAN

 

Decatur:  John Tremayne Brooks; Kevin Andrew Elwell; Kaitlin Elizabeth  Shell; Katy Nichole White.

Eva:  Anthony Dale Drinkard.

Somerville:  Jacqueline L. Swaim.

 

PICKENS

 

Aliceville:  Angela Bianca Frazier; Marian L. Stanton.

 

RANDOLPH

 

Graham:  Amber Nicole Gibson.

Roanoke:  Marcus Tremain Heflin; Amy Hinkle Richardson; Mel Longshore Richardson; Jessica Elaine Sanders; Sherrie D. Taylor; Patricia W. Trammell.

Wadley:  Pamela F. Hay.

Wedowee:  Jessica Marian O’Rear.

Woodland:  Rebecca Jean McDaniel.

 

RUSSELL

 

Phenix City:  Jonathan H. Davis; William T. Robinson.

 

SHELBY

 

Alabaster:  Shannon M. Carter; Katie Beth Williamson.

Calera:  David H. Drummond.

Chelsea:  Stephen B. Norton.

Montevallo:  Jason Brett Rushing.

Pelham:  Scott Wayne Johnson.

Shelby:  Gretchen Y. Kidd.

 

ST. CLAIR

 

Ashville:  Kortni Nicole Bolt; Lyndzi S. Bowling; Summer Nicole Dase; Dena Brooklynn Fincher; Katie E. Jackson; Molly Gail Minton; Benjamin Allan Rankin; Sandra Jean Sorrell; Amanda Rae Thompson.

Cropwell:  Jennifer S. Castleberry.

Moody:  George Matthew Johnson.

Pell City:  Amy Carol Boyanton; Erica Lynne Flurry; D. Scott Magargee; Krystin Brooke Mitchell; Brenda Davis Russell.

Ragland:  Janette Denise Murphy; Kelly Jean Nix; Sara Kaylee St.John.

Springville:  Matthew Aaron Adamson; Amber N. Wilson.

Steele:  Kerri Ann Hyatt; John Denman Wilcox.

TALLADEGA

 

Childersburg:  Holly Dell Jinks.

Lincoln:  David Jameson Breeden; Haley Nicole Calhoun; Willis Kyle Gregg; Sarah Morgan.

Munford:  Morgan Lynn Collett; Christopher R. Curlee; Dorothy Odessa Curry; Melissa B. Joiner; Samuel Charles Thompson.

Sylacauga:  Tara Elizabeth Bayens; Alan J. Dees; Shameka L. Riggins.

Talladega:  Lawrence D. Barclay; Maegen Nabors Davis; Precious J. Goodwine; Cherith Brooke Heath; Philip Jenkins; Johnathan Cody Jones; Tamera Timelia Kidd; Mallory Ann Rutledge.

 

TALLAPOOSA

 

Alexander City:  William Edward Fagan; Kawarya S. Tuck; Leigh Amber Williams.

New Site:  Miranda Leigh Sadler.

 

TUSCALOOSA

 

Tuscaloosa:  Ashley Shamir Dean; Jeremy Lewis Wilson.

 

WALKER

 

Jasper:  April Nicole Vines.

 

WILCOX

 

Camden:  Felicia Leta Montgomery.

 

NATION

 

CALIFORNIA:  Christina C. Gordon, Agoura Hills; Timothy M. Pasisz, Hercules.

FLORIDA:  Rebecca Jane Burkes, Palatka; Kendra Lewis Benshoff, Palmetto; Savannah Clair Cahill, Edgewater; Emma Katherine Cahill, Edgewater;  Dona Butler Fernandes, Royal Palm Beach; Joanna C. McCaughey, Sarasota.

GEORGIA:  Andrea Juanita Arnaud, Rex; Bryan Nicholas Ayres, Marietta; Chastain O. Bailey, Carrollton; Maggie E. Baker, Dallas;  David Bennett Becker, Ellijay; Melanie Erin Black, Ringgold; Joshua Robert Boyd, Sharpsburg; Randy Allen Boyer, Canton; Joseph Wesley Brock, Aragon; Cheyenne Burt, Dallas; Elizabeth Joy Cantrell, Marietta; Taylor Alan Cash, Newnan; William Cate, Conyers; Ethan Lee Chandler, Lithia Springs; Paul Michael Coenen, Cumming; Jay Daniel Couch, Rome; Brandi M. Crider, Cave Spring; Jamison Danford, Sharpsburg; Krista Juanice Dunn, Powder Springs; Dana Michelle Engel, Carrollton; Morgan Blake Ewers, Carrollton; Alisha Leigh Fisher, Clarkesville; Dynva Marshon Floyd, Carrollton; Allison Marie Garmon, Woodstock; Dalton Evan Gilreath, Trion; Kristy Lynn Gutwein, Rome; Rachel E. Haddix, Bremen; Kendra S. Hammond, Calhoun; Zachary Hank Hazelwood, Cartersville; Stephen Andrew Hicks, Rome; John P. Howe, Kennesaw; Chrystial R. Hudson, Rome; Teela M. Jeffries, Trion; Sandy Nicole Jordan, Villa Rica; Patricia Lae Lakpor, Lawrenceville; Elizabeth Anne Lawrence, Acworth; Grayson A. Lawrence, Clarkesville; Rita Lovelace, Buchanan; Philip Matthew Loyd, Rossville; Kehri Lynn Magalad, Fayetteville; Philip N. Maples, LaFayette; Katie Jean Mathis, Kingston; Matthew Dean Maulding, Dallas; Ty Joseph McIntyre, Bowdon; Kyle Reaves McIntyre, Bowdon; Lisa Nichole McLean, Rome; Micah Danielle McLean, Rome; Kimberly Sue Miller, Rome; Erika Dawn Mitchem, Newnan; Barbara Marie Moore, Gainesville; Matthew S. Nichols, Rome; Brian Edward Patton, Stone Mountain;  Kaycie Linette Phillips, Cartersville; Jessica Marie Pless, Cloudland; Stephanie Rainey, Marietta; Russell Lee Reeps, Lindale; Carlos Ivan Rivera, Hiram; Tashana Marie Rogers, Douglasville; Bryan Jacob Rozier, Acworth; Woody H. Rozier, Taylorsville; Olivia M. Russell, Newnan; Jonathan David Sanders, Tallapoosa; Jason Brian Shaw, Rome; Amanda K. Smith, Douglasville; Megan Amanda Smith, Summerville; Michael Clay Smith, Cloudland; William Harper Sneed, Rockmart; Brittany L. Snow, Lindale; George Branden Stathes, Cumming; Danielle Stiebel, Kennesaw; Micky Earle Summerville, Temple; Charles A. Swearinger, Aragon; Ronald Justin Swords, Menlo; Ashley V. Terry, Rockmart;  Morgan Druanna Tucker, Dallas; Kristen Hurley Wade, Buchanan; Zachary Taylor Walden, Dallas; Tia Cherise Ware, Cedartown; Lisa Elaine Wilder, Summerville; Joseph Wilson, Alpharetta; Amber Star Witt, Rome; Amaris Lolita Woolfork, Rockmart.

ILLINOIS:  Brittany Ann Becker, Chicago; Lindsay Jean Wilson, Piper City.

KANSAS:  Jennifer Lynne Massey, Overland Park.

KENTUCKY:  Abigail Lauren Breit, Louisville.

MARYLAND:  Aaron David Derencin, Waldorf.

MISSOURI:  Jeffrey Carl Boyer, Neosho.

MISSISSIPPI:  Brittney Hope Robinson, Brandon.

MONTANA:  Danielle Renee Duncan, Frenchtown.

OHIO:  Jessica Marie Ammon, Lima; Jessa Mae Domian, Delaware; Julianne Marie Ohman, Fairview Park; Elizabeth T. Selasky, Maineville.

TENNESSEE:  Jenna Mary Mann, Copperhill; Christina Ann Tate, Chattanooga.

TEXAS:  Kristi Ann Pereira, Rockwall; Benjamin Kyle Simmons, Knox City; Amanda Stephens, Humble.

VIRGINIA:  Adrian Nicole Harmon, Virginia Beach.

WASHINGTON:  Elizabeth Ann Hendricks, Des Moines; Darrell Lambert, Port Orchard.

WISCONSIN:  Olivia Rae Watson, Bangor.

WEST VIRGINIA:  Rachel Anna Neal, St. Albans.

 

FOREIGN

 

Argentina:  Gonzalo Olmedo.

Brazil:  Bernardo Perez Bachino.

Bulgaria:  Veselin L. Bozadzhiev.

Canada:  Danny Herbert Andres; Sarah Morgan Caine; Daniela Malta; Daniela L. Pappano.

Colombia:  Julian Colmenares.

Congo:  Nina Mbiye.

Hong Kong:  Echo Chan.

Ireland:  Sarah Gallagher.

Japan:  Etsuko Abe; Izumi Endo; Yohei Horishita; Atsuko Kuroda; Futoshi Miyachi; Shogo Mori.

Kenya:  Patricia T. Madegwa; Concepta Onyatta.

Korea:  Dohun Kim.

Liberia:  Patricia Lae Lakpor.

Mexico:  Miriam Adaia Cruz.

Montenegro:  Milic Zecevic.

Morocco:  Salwa Lahlou.

Nigeria:  Onyinye C. Nwosisi.

Philippines:  Kehri Lynn Magalad.

Romania:  Catalina Alupii.

Spain:  Christopher M. Crane.

Vietnam:  Dung Thi Trang Le.

Rep. Yugoslavia:  Gordana Lakcevic.

 



Submit items for news releases by using the request form at www.jsu.edu/newswire/request
.