Calendars

Click Selection











Search News Releases:


News Resources
on the Web

4 May 2005

JSU Spring 2005 President's/
Deans' Lists

«County»

Jacksonville State University students named to the President's List and Deans' List for the Spring Semester 2005 are listed below.  Students earning a perfect 4.0 grade point average (all A's) are named to the President's List; those attaining all A's and B's, to the Deans' Lists.

PRESIDENT'S LIST

4.0 Grade Point Average All A’s

BALDWIN

Daphne:  Karen LaShon Johnson.

Gulf Shores:  Mary Elizabeth LeFevers.

 

BARBOUR

 

Eufaula:  Jennifer Laure Prater.

 

BLOUNT

 

Blountsville:  Anita Johns Green; Jada Brooke Wootan.

 

Cleveland:  Rachel Lynn Townson.

 

Oneonta:  Catherine S. Cox; Donald Jeffery Lake; Kristi Annette McCay; Jessica Ann Roberson.

 

CALHOUN

 

Alexandria:  Tiffany Bowler Adams; Kimberly Nicole Brown; Emily Susan Maxwell; Kristan A. Page; Kimberly Page Trantham; April Harden West.

 

Anniston:  Marcus Edward Albright; Joseph Drue Alldredge; Ann Porteous Angell; Jennifer D. Bacchus; Rachel L. Bain; Kristen Leigh Benitez; Karen D. Boyette; Sheena LaRae Brooks; Jana Lynn Bryant; Daniel Preston Burford; Matthew Todd Cook; Monica Lee Ellison Haynes; Katie Jane Goldman; Tyler Shannon Gomez; Aurelia L. Gooden; Laura Kristen Grimes; Becky Rana Hawkins; Kerri Lynne Hayes; Vivian Bentley Hubbard; Danielle Lyn Jones; Phillip Andrew Kirsch; Brett A. Macek; Kala Leanne Miller; Debra Scott Morgan; Jeffrey Wayne Nelson; Crystal Aletha Price; Angela Denise Reid; Elisa Faye Robinson; Sabrina Felicia Scales; Katherine V. Schneller; Teresa Denise Scott Bolton; Jennifer Deena Simpson; Janene Elise Smith; LaKishea M. Tharpe; Brittney Shae Turner; Brian Chad Usrey; Crystal Marie Wingard.

 

Eastaboga:  Estefania Cuevas; Steven Scott Fowler; James Paul Nance.

 

Jacksonville:  Catalina Alupii; Miranda K. Bragg; Roxanne Renee Bressett; Jonathan David Brewer; Bethany Lyn Burleson; Kathleen E. Carter; Leann Noel Curvin; Rebecca Ann Duke; Yashika Tiara Fomby; Abra M. Foster; Loren Lee Girman; Charissa Camp Higgins; Emily Anne Hulse; Katie Orelia Johnson; Kelli Kathleen Lee; Kimberly R. Lundy; Kathryn S. Merriman; Susan Renia Miller; Kelly J. Miller; Alysia Colette Peterson; Miriam V. Shelton; Amber Lee Singer; Timothy B. Smith; Robert Brian Spring; Anita H. Stewart; Hinesha M. Taylor; Callie Miles Thompson; Jonathan Skye Wellesley; Benjamin Wayne White; Daniel David White.

 

Ohatchee:  Erin Ilene Burford; Mark Jason Cobb; Brandy Lea Copeland; Amy Dover Joslin; Michelle D. Weber.

 

Oxford:  Emily Michelle Bain; Deborah E. Fancher; Cristy Lee Grizzard; Kenneth Wayne Hudson; Angela Fink Hurst; Megan C. Lehnherr; Abby Michelle Parks; Roger Dale Sears; Scott Shiflett; Zachary Clay Smith; Erica Leighann Thomas; Catharine D. Wesley.

 

Piedmont:  Lisa Annette Barrington; Carly Hope Conaway; Rebecca Jane Gossett; Elizabeth G. Gunnels; Jade Carter Hill; Catherine L. Holbrooks; Tyler A. Medley; Michael A. Pody; Steven Matt Reeves; Tony G. Santana; Ashley Nichole Steward; Dustin Earl Stilwell; Rickey Matthew Watson.

 

Weaver:  Jennifer N. Ferjak; Audra M. Holland; Rebekah Fran Holley; Alana Grant Pitts; Jeremy A. Ross.

 

Wellington:  Stefanie C. Watts.

 

CHAMBERS

 

Lanett:  Abbie L. Wilbanks.

 

Valley:  Whittany A. Hodnett.

 

CHEROKEE

 

Cedar Bluff:  Amy Rebecca Smith.

 

Centre:  Genii Mitchell Christopher; Padgett S. Gilbert; Hannah Leann Glenn; Pamela Lee Qualls; Jeffrey Wayne Rasmussen; Ryan Hobert Reed; Thomas C. Roberts.

 

Gaylesville:   Mary Beth Todd; Rebecca Ann Vernon; Sandi Michelle Wheeling.

 

CHOCTAW

 

Jachin:  Jody Marie Kelley.

 

CLAY

 

Ashland:  Winter Hicks Adams; Candice Young Camp; Brandy Kay Faulkner; Sharon Daniell Gaither; Justin Miles Gravette; Jared Marshall Gravette.

 

Cragford:  Robert Kevin Jones; Karen Jones Thompson.

 

Lineville:  Mary Kathryn Benefield; Jessica Azell Burney; Amanda Leigh Henderson; Ashley Nicole Hollar; Monica Shonta Poole; Christy Lynn Wakefield; Maybell Welch.

 

CLEBURNE

 

Fruithurst:  James Cody Burton; Rachel Elise Hulsey.

 

Heflin:  Emily Renea Dewberry; Joyce Ann Fuller; Talia Hagan; Amanda Michell Johnson.

 

Ranburne:  Katie Jo Cash; Allison Leigh Cofield; Clifton Clay Noles.

 

COFFEE

 

Enterprise:  Sean C. Creech; Sheila A. Maglothin.

 

COLBERT

 

Tuscumbia:  Cynthia Mae Pace.

 

CULLMAN

 

Cullman:  Stephen Andrew Calvert; Miles Lee Laseter; Whitney L. Pruett; Clay Crowson Shearer.

 

DEKALB

 

Collinsville:  Darin Labron Bell; Darla N. Stimpson.

 

Crossville:  Devin Mullinax Cagle; Leslie Heather McCreless.

 

Fort Payne:  Steve Wesley Barksdale; Melissa A. Campbell; Amy Jo E. Hill.

 

Fyffe:  Shane D. McMahan; Bridget Denise Nance.

 

Geraldine:  Christi Lamons Turner.

 

Mentone:  Tiffany Dawn Bare.

 

Rainsville:  Heath Blake Anderson; Derek Neal Golden; Teresa Wallace Smith.

 

Valley Head:  Roger Thomas Frost; Miranda Ruth Holcomb; Tabatha Lynn Thomas; Vicki Sue Wilson.

 

ELMORE

 

Millbrook:  Lindsey K. Deitz.

 

Titus:  Patrick Thomas Hinton.

 

ETOWAH

 

Altoona:  Laura Brooke Bradley; Emily Denise Burton; April Watson Fleming; Keri Leigh Fulenwider.

 

Attalla:  Christopher D. Bishop; Evelyn Suzanne Bliss; Misty Ann Chapman; Tammie D. Kopecky.

 

Gadsden:  Michael Scott Barton; Isha Danielle Bostick; David Barton Clapp; Hollie T. Clark; Sasha Nicole Conner; Erin Marjorie Cutchens; Regina Lanette Duke-Walters; Joshua Clinton Dunn; Gregory B. Ford; Jill Lindsey Fuller; Robin Denise Gilliland; Sommer Lea Goza; Amanda Joy Holloway; Julie Lauren Ingram; Angie Carlene Pate; Tony Neal Pearson; Rebecca Kelley Peppers; Jane Cameron Radcliffe; Margaret Lee Sholar; Carolyn C. Stovall; Brandy Kate Sumrall; Keshia Ann Theis; Daniel Paul Ufford; Kevin Lynn Winslett.

 

Gallant:  Vanessa Leigh Washburn.

 

Glencoe:  Christopher K. Edmondson; Jamie Casey Godfrey; Catherine S. Huffman; Richard S. Pate; Rachel Marie Rose; Jason Richard Zwierzchowski.

 

Hokes Bluff:  Zoe A. Cornutt; Larry Matthew Griffith; Dustin Ladon Inman; Michael Lee Neal; Molly Louise Sosebee; Mary Harbison Stovall.

 

Rainbow City:  Hollie Michael Colvin; Dillon Taylor Elliott; Matthew David Ford; Michael Heflin; Angela Worley Lewis; Paul W. McWhorter; Joan K. Parr; Laura Rosenberger; Annette Deanne Sims; Devan Ray Williamson; Amy Michelle Yopp.

 

Southside:  Courtney Kate Brothers; Kristen S. Duck; Susan Franklin Pair; Madison Phillips; Jane Andrews Rich; Heather Marie Sewell; Stephanie M. Shourds; Jolie Suzanne Stephenson; Holly Leann Westcott; Allison S. Williams.

 

GENEVA

 

Samson:  Jesse W. Tiner.

 

HALE

 

Greensboro:  Emily Suzanne Prisoc.

 

HENRY

 

Headland:  Jason G. Davis.

 

HOUSTON

 

Dothan:  Kacee Hall Kirkland.

 

JACKSON

 

Bridgeport:  Justin Keith Cooper.

 

Pisgah:  Dustin Lee Roden; Shaley Nicole Thurmond.

 

Scottsboro:  Nathan Watson Paulk.

 

Section:  Timothy Lance Beam; Danielle Rae Jones; Brittany Elise Williams.

 

JEFFERSON

 

Birmingham:  Tenisha L. Chandler; Natarsha S. Eddins; Danielle Renee Oliver; Danisha L. Stevenson; Karen Elaine Thomas.

 

Hueytown:  James Jacob Ashcraft.

 

Leeds:  Tiffany Deann Connell.

 

Pinson:  Paula Kathryn Smith.

 

Sylvan Springs:  Stacey Ann Johnson.

 

Trussville:  Lauren Elizabeth Phillips.

 

Warrior:  Ginny Humber.

 

LAUDERDALE

 

Florence:  Kerri Paige Howard.

 

LAWRENCE

 

Courtland:  Pellum J. Dumas.

 

Moulton:  Asheley E. Oliver.

 

LEE

 

Auburn:  Randall Gray Mauldin.

 

MADISON

 

Harvest:  David Larry McRee.

 

Huntsville:  Mallory Jo Barrington; Erin Jean Christian; Ebony Marie Ortiz.

 

Madison:  Hannah Brooke Turner; Alexander A. Zotov.

 

Meridianville:  Dora Eugenia McDonald.

 

MARSHALL

 

Albertville:  Dustin Alan Baird; Kristen Leann Burgett; Angela E. Chamblee; Kasey Leanne Cheek; Audrey Rebecca Evans; Rachel Kari Frazier; Valerie Erin Garrett; Leigh Ellen Hooper; Kelly Kristan Jolley; Erin Elizabeth O'Briant; Sara Beth Patterson; Zachary J. Pitts; Daniel Lee Sigler; Emily Jay Springfield; Jamie M. Towers; Tommy B. Whitehead.

 

Boaz:  Lindsay R. Allen; Heather Mary Baloun; Stefanie N. Carnes; Robert L. Cochran; Theresa Diann Houchin; Whitney Jade Pate; David Michael Robbins;  Jeri Reeves Townson.

 

Guntersville:  Erika Ashley Bell; Jennifer M. Dooley; Laurie Storrs Woodall.

 

Horton:  Amanda Leann Bridges; Chris Skyler Lauderdale.

 

Union Grove:  Leslie Ponder Phillips.

 

MOBILE

 

Theodore:  Erin Michelle Pool.

 

MONTGOMERY

 

Montgomery:  Jason C. Hawkins.

 

RANDOLPH

 

Roanoke:  Amanda Moore Pinkard.

 

Wadley:  Pamela F. Hay; Cassidy Blair Norred.

 

Wedowee:  John Reid Wortham.

 

Woodland:  Rebecca Jean McDaniel; Rebekah Elizabeth McManus.

 

SHELBY

 

Alabaster:  Shannon M. Carter.

 

ST. CLAIR

 

Ashville:  Richard Keener Barnes; Lyndzi S. Bowling; William R. Chamness; Summer Nicole Dase; Brandon James Fincher; Cristasha Rene Gibbs; Nathaniel D. Haskew; Scott Meyerhoff; Jeanna E. Sansing.

 

Odenville:  William N. Thomas.

 

Pell City:  Stacy Lynn Armstrong; Amy Carol Boyanton; Kelly Michal Lacey; Krystin Brooke Mitchell; Stephanie W. Staples.

 

Ragland:  Lindsey N. Bagwell; Jared Christopher Hansen; Kelly Jean Nix; Denisha L. Stewart.

 

Springville:  Elizabeth N. Green; John Paul Taruc.

 

TALLADEGA

 

Childersburg:  Holly Dell Jinks.

 

Lincoln:  Cheryl Leigh Griffin; Stephanie Lynn Mayfield; Sarah Morgan; Nakenya M. Stockdale.

 

Munford:  Rasheedah T. Doss.

 

Sylacauga:  Tara Elizabeth Bayens; Tonya M. Cleveland; Alan J. Dees; Jennifer Lee Mims.

 

Talladega:  Tabitha P. Brown; Jennifer M. Bullard; Candace Crance Gibson; Kristin Hurst; Matthew Heath McRae; Kristen Smith Williams.

 

TUSCALOOSA

 

Tuscaloosa:  Ayesha Al-Shabazz; Erica Lee Taylor.

 

NATION

 

ARKANSAS 

 

Fayetteville:  Robin Rae Gorman.

 

CALIFORNIA 

 

Murrieta:  Katharine S. Abel.

 

COLORADO

 

 Littleton:  Joseph Paul Harris.

 

CONNECTICUT 

 

Enfield:  Jonathan James Sliva.

 

FLORIDA 

 

Orange City:  Darrin Noble Lett.

 

Panama City:  Stephen Craig Prier.

 

Royal Palm Beach:  Dona Butler Fernandes.

 

GEORGIA 

 

Adairsville:  Chantry Will Gulledge.

 

Atlanta:  Mary Margaret Cline.

 

Bowdon:  Ty Joseph McIntyre.

 

Bremen:  Wendy Kay Robertson.

 

Carrollton:  Anthony Glen Barge; Melanie Brooke Carter; Morgan Blake Ewers.

 

Conyers:  William Cate.

 

Dallas:  Brandi Lynne Leak; Brian Neal Patrick.

 

Dalton:  Melody Anne Gaddis.

 

Douglasville:  Slade Cameron Mehas.

 

Ellijay:  David Bennett Becker; Candice Leigh Perkins.

 

Fayetteville:  Kehri Lynn Magalad.

 

Franklin:  Deborah Jean Lewis-Slay.

 

Mableton:  Amy Kathleen Holbrook.

 

Macon:  Heather C. Miller.

 

Newnan:  Erika Dawn Mitchem; Nicole Astarte Tallman.

 

Ringgold:  Melanie Erin Black.

 

Rock Spring:  Shaina Marie Davis.

 

Rockmart:  Jonathan Paul Weaver.

 

Rome:  Jay Daniel Couch; Joseph Wayne Harris; Kimberly Sue Miller; Joshua Cameron Parker; Cory Ray Tucker.

 

Silver Creek:  Carrie Allison Burkhalter.

 

Summerville:  SherryDukes Blanchard.

 

Temple:  Carey Lynn Phillips.

 

Trenton:  Lindsay M. Rogers.

 

INDIANA 

 

Indianapolis:  Annie Colleen O'Connor.

 

New Castle:  Kisha Nicole West.

 

KENTUCKY 

 

Louisville:  Abigail Lauren Breit; Jessica Rose Starck; Abbey Michele Vierling.

 

MINNESOTA 

 

Eden Prairie:  Katie Brooke Moyers.

 

MISSOURI 

 

Rolla:  Regan Frances Byrom; Eric John Metz.

 

MISSISSIPPI 

 

Florence:  Melody D. Austin.

 

MONTANA 

 

Frenchtown:  Danielle Renee Duncan.

 

OHIO 

 

Maineville:  Elizabeth T. Selasky.

 

OREGON 

 

Sandy:  Emily Kathryn Espenel.

 

TENNESSEE 

 

Cleveland:  William Joseph Campbell.

 

Collierville:  Gwendolyn C. Walker.

 

WASHINGTON 

 

Port Orchard:  Melinda Marie McDonald.

 

WISCONSIN 

 

Burlington:  Kim Marie Halbach.

 

FOREIGN

 

Argentina:  Matias A. Anselmo; Gonzalo Olmedo.

 

Canada:  Sarah Morgan Caine; Lisa Breanne Milne; Charmaine V. Ronney.

 

Colombia:  Estefania Cuevas.

 

Mexico:  Cristina M. Almanza Muro.

 

Nigeria:  Nonso U. Chukwujekwu; Uzoma Bruno Duru.

 

Philippines:  Kehri Lynn Magalad.

 

Romania:  Catalina Alupii.

 

Russia:  Alexander A. Zotov.

 

South Africa:  Shanelle Howell.

 

Sri Lanka:  Nidharshi W. Warusavitharana.

 

Vietnam:  Vu Tien Nguyen.

 

DEAN'S LIST

3.50 to 3.99 Grade Point Average – All A's and B's

 

AUTAUGA

 

Prattville:  Timothy Lavell Lewis.

 

BALDWIN

 

Daphne:  Matthew Nathan Davis.

 

BIBB

 

Centreville:  Nancy Jill Burt.

 

BLOUNT

 

Blountsville:  Jodi Elizabeth Martin; Tina Miller Smith.

 

Cleveland:  Mary Grace Green.

 

Hayden:  Jessica Claire Bentley; Kati Danielle Richards; Brandy Wilson Salamone.

 

Oneonta:  Leanne Hall Cornelius; Amber C. Dudley; Michael L. Gunter; Jennifer Kay Johnson; Holly Denise Smith; Matthew Lee Tolbert.

 

CALHOUN

 

Alexandria:  April Renae Beard; Adam Dewayne Bolling; Kelli Dianne Boozer; Kristin Renae Boozer; Allison Renae Crow; Jennifer Rhea Curren; Hollie Renee Henderson; Beatrice L. Holman; Alicia D. Manners; Casie M. Sanders; Melinda May Trussell; Katie Lynn Turner.

 

Anniston:  Tameka LeQuan Askew; David Alan Beegle; Marianna Dawn Borders; April Nicole Boyd; Shavonda L. Brown; James Adam Burke; Genie LeRae Camp; Ana Cheatwood; Lynnley Laurel Clark; Nina Marie Cleveland; Tonya Clifford; Candace Leigh Dunn; Bethani A. Edwards; Lee William Elgin; Amy Elizabeth Gannon; Tiffany L. Garrett; Serena K. Gibson; Mary L. Gray; Kenneth Griffin; James Cody Hale; Joseph Lee Harper; Rita Glenn Harville; Tracey M. Hase; Susan Abigail Hinton; Jeremy Michael Hof; Andrea LaFaye Howard; Ellen Heath Hurst; Michael Brent Ingle; Mirquetta J. Johnson; April L. Jones; Candice L. Jordan; Kelsey Chad Kendrick; Tara Lawhana Kitchens; Jason Curtis Knowles; Jessica Renee Lee; Deangela K. Lindsey; Brandi Melissa Little; Donna Rooks Marketos; Russell Monroe Mathis; Randall Jay McCord; Kelly Ann McWhorter; Selena N. Mosley; Margaret Nell Myers; Edward C. Nevala; Brandi R. Norred; Michael Diedra O’Kelley; Tracey Lee Phillips; Amy C. Pittman; Christopher Le Pitts; Fagan Daniel Ponder; Matthew Keith Pool; Bryan Daniel Price; Alyson Nicole Reynolds; Vivian Conner Roberts; James L. Saunders; Megan Grubbs Smart; Kevin Robert Stephen; Leah Ray Strickland; Patrick Adam Terrell; Katrina Lynn Thornton; Carla Johanna Turner; Sandra Dianne Turner; Kara Marie Voorhest; April Dawn Walker; Charity Joy Walker; Erin Elizabeth Webb; Mindi Marlena Wilkins; Ashley E. Wood; Erica Renee Yonker.

 

Choccolocco:  Molly E. Couch.

 

Eastaboga:  Christy Mullin Bentley; Matthew R. Burns; Andrew Stephen Burns; Jonathan David Harris; Annaleigh Harris; Catherine A. Ramsey.

 

Hobson City:  Terri E. Dokes.

 

Jacksonville:  Chinye E. Akinsoto; Crystal Leann Almaroad; Ahmed Hasan Basorrah; Kristen Leigh Bates; Christopher Boggs; Emily Sue Boozer; Christina R. Brewer; William W. Brown; Robert Thomas Bryant; Emily Kate Cadwallader; Tina Marie Clay; Samuel M. Cordts; Dana Lauren Daniels; Catherine A. Downing; Stephen A. Fuselli; Sarah E. Fuselli; Stewart Aaron Houston; William Donald Howell; Jennifer L. Howell; Allison B. Inglis; John Wesley Jordan; Cindy Lee Kilgore; Keria Malia Kimbrough; Timothy A. King; Leann Gayle Leathers; Whitney Shae Lee; Vasiliki B. Limberis; Nakia Wright Littlejohn; Justin Caleb Lord; Alan David Lowry; Diana Leigh Mousa; Katherine Anne Nelson; Heather Parks Norton; Melissa Dianne Osborne; Heather Denise Parker; Kimberly A. Robertson; Drucilla Joyce Rodgers; Lesley Edwards Roper; Cheneil L. Sanders; Mallory Ann Shadrick; Breanna Kaye Shipman; Lauren Dianne Shirey; Daniel Ryan Singleton; Christy Lee Souder; Jamie Lenora Steele; Rebecca Cotton Troyer; Emir Vranic; Jennifer Lynn Weathington; William Quinn Young; Marek Zareba.

 

Ohatchee:  Melissa Lynn Davis; Audrey Jean Hykes; Misty Dawn Johnson; Amy Louise Nunnelly; Beth Nance Storey; Kristen Faye Taylor.

 

Oxford:  Andrea Tyler Bentley; Jennifer E. Brothers; Brett Nicholas Burford; Russell Donovan Collins; Jennifer L. Coss; Kristian D. Crowe; Angela Santos Davis; Carrie Ellen Denson; Chad Everett Gilchrist; Matthew Jay Grizzard; Leslie Paige Harris; Jason Quinn Head; Meredeth Maye Kleve; Sheena Marie Knight; Susan L. Merrill; Don Marshall Morgan; Michael K. Mosley; Rebekah A. Nichols; Brandon Kyle Phillips; Andrew Jason Pisacrita; Megan E. Rait; Tiffany Dawn Sexton; Bethany Leigh Smith; Jami Lynn Sterling; Billy B. Stone; Lindsay Laine Taylor; Karen E. Tidwell; Loren Marion Warren; Patricia D. Watts.

 

Piedmont:  Amy Lee Baker; Amy Jo Barnwell; Brandi Anne Boyd; Candi Lynn Cronan; Matthew S. Glover; Andrew C. Green; Michael Ray Harper; Samantha Payne Heard; Mary Elizabeth Heath; Courtney Ann Hoppel; Ashley Jan Johnson; Micah James Kennedy; Bree Davis Kirby; Caroline Diane Middendorff; Matthew A. Minter; Kisha Renee Mitchell; Cristie L. Motes; Julie Ann Needham; Amber Barnwell Parris; Amanda Lynn Reynolds; Gentry Anne Sanford; Sherry Shows; Valene Marie Singleton; Jordyn Suzanne Trammell; Christopher A. Varnon.

 

Weaver:  Jennifer Ann Bell; Candy Diane Bellerose; Jennifer Leigh Brim; Gordon Rayburn Fox; Barbara M. Gardner; Amanda Darlene Gaskin; Tj Hollingsworth; Kevin Hwang; Amy Michelle Moore; Carolyn Sue Moore; Susan Lynn Niver; Lisa Ann Noojin; Iveta Simone Staks Schatz; Kelly Nicole Summers; Neil Jon Thoney; Larry Welch.

 

Wellington:  Jennifer Lynne Brittain; Amy Elaine Edwards; Wendee Pauline Jensen; Susan Key Maxwell.

 

CHAMBERS

 

Lanett:  Jeffrey M. Carpenter.

 

Valley:  Stephanie N. Brand; Willie Evans Brown.

 

CHEROKEE

 

Cedar Bluff:  Clark N. Hunt; Brittany S. Stiefel; Matthew Ray Wade.

 

Centre:  Ronnie Blake Arthur; Jason Ross Dawson; DeAundrea Dupree; Jamie Daniel LeCroy; Brandie Lee Pollard; Jesse Elden Scroggin; Porter Brian Snead; Amanda Lea Walker.

 

Gaylesville:  Kristy Dawn Milam; Sheri Doherty Ray; April Rena Steele.

 

Leesburg:  Latricia N. Rosser.

 

Sand Rock:  Jennifer N. Streett.

 

CHILTON

 

Clanton:  Jacob Eugene Taylor.

 

Maplesville:  Amanda Irene Wallace.

 

CLAY

 

Ashland:  Stephanie P. Cotney; Angela Fay Mitchell.

 

Delta:  Meredith Leigh Crosson; Michelle J. Morgan.

 

Hollins:  Joanie Sherie Thomas.

 

Lineville:  Veronica Lynn O’Neal.

 

CLEBURNE

 

Edwardsville:  Billie Jo Driggers.

 

Heflin:  Deborah K. Edwards; Joshua D. Johnson; Crystal Bazz Martin; William Rusty Mayfield; Anna Leigh Maynard; Daniel G. Moore; Patti Thrower Wilkinson.

 

Muscadine:  Natasha Lynn Stone.

 

Ranburne:  Rachel Merritt Ledbetter.

 

COOSA

 

Goodwater:  Emily Diane Cohen.

 

Rockford:  Lindsay Bonita Slater.

 

CULLMAN

 

Cullman:  Adam Nicholas Daniel; Andrew Reid Hopper.

 

Hanceville:  Jacob Brannon Miller.

 

Vinemont:  Steven Dale Speegle.

 

DEKALB

 

Collinsville:  Ashley Nicole Bradford; Prudence Amber Childers; Stephanie L. Justice; Teresa Nelms Matthews; Brandon Lamar Pace; Erin Kyle Ruhsmeyer.

 

Crossville:  Ashley R. Driskill; James W. Gilbert; Glenn Ray Mize; Kristin Nelson Tarvin; Deborah Word Wakefield.

 

Dawson:  Chad Jason Knight.

 

Fort Payne: Julie Lynn Caminiti; Billy J. Chamlee; Tricia Mae Clinton; Jesse Daniel; Amy Amanda Dennis; Kelly Regina Gardner; Andrea Lacole Hale; Monica Helms Henderson; Candace Nicole McGriff; Kenneth J. Pruitt; Amy Jean Stephens; Amanda Faye Terry; Kiley Kathleen Young.

 

Fyffe:  Kelly Levone Johnson; Holly Lynn Martin; Breanna Mae Peppers; Hannah Beth Webb.

 

Geraldine:  Blake Shawn Bearden; April B. Cisco.

 

Henagar:  Sherinda Leigh Frost; Leslie Jerome Hill; David Marks.

 

Ider:  Thomas Wayne Dillard.

 

Rainsville:  Wendy Lanier Bobbitt; April Alderson Gibson; Anna Michelle Gilbert; Lydia Shyan Gray; Nicholas Seth Smith; Debbie Johnson Wright.

 

Sylvania:  Jared Neal Winkles.

 

Valley Head:  Kenneth Slade Carden; Jason Meadows.

 

ELMORE

 

Elmore:  Brett Golson Harris.

 

ETOWAH

 

Altoona:  Jason Eugene Clayton; Erin Brooke McGill.

 

Attalla:  Jasmine Rae Colvin; Ashley Marie Epperson; Jeana Lea Gilbert; Jennifer Dover Gray; Daniela G. Purcar; Kelli Lyn Reid; N. Suzanne M. Smith.

 

Gadsden:  Alexander W. Beck; Melanie Allyson Beck; Kara Rasberry Brooks; Ashley Marie Brown; Brandon Eric Casey; Brandi Nicole Chapman; Marcus R. Chavers; Amy Lee Clayton; Mwandishi C. Cochrian; Ronald Cornutt; LaToya Ranee Cowser; Melissa Dauser; Rayshaun Omar Edwards; Karis Ann Estes; Jennifer E. Hare; Amanda Jill Harrison; John Gary Hicks; Richard McLeod Hinds; Katie Marie Holland; Blake Evan Hudson; Magan Elain Hunkapiller; Summer Michael Hunt; Angela Darlene Johnson; Crystal Lynn Johnson; Lacy Danielle Jordan; Jimmy Martin Lancaster; Cherry Wynessa Mathis; Stephanie S. Mitchell; Greyling C. Naughton; Wanda Johnson Nowell; Ana Reyes; David Wesley Roberts; Marlon LaShun Russell; Emily Susan Ryals; Karrie R. Scott; Todd Alan Sims; James Clint Story; Heather Marie Thomas; Elizabeth P. Thurman; James Phillip Tigue; George Davis Varner; James Milton Walden; Kristen Stacy Weaver; Hope Kleinert Weber; Justin K. Wilson.

 

Gallant:  Kelly DeLane Archer; Mollie Cate Bouldin.

 

Glencoe:  Julie Powell Brown; Allyson Marie Copeland; Laura Alise Guyton; Ashlie Ryan Holland; Hilary Diane Jackson; James Mitchell Jensen; Tanner Lynn Maddox; Joshua Michael McKenzie; Jessica Kate Nichols; Hollie Renee Patterson; Kristin Leann Ponder; Wendy E. Roberson; Kasey Michelle Roebuck; Imam Santosa; Jonathan D. Wolfe.

 

Hokes Bluff:  Lana Elaine Eubanks; Rachel Annette Gidley; Nicholas Adam Goosby; Wesley Alex Heath; Jared Burt Smith; Arlene Marie Sumarlidason; Lindsey Dale Wagnon; Erin Britney Williams.

 

Rainbow City:  Daniel Scott Baker; Kristy Shay Bearden; Suzanna Lea Bennett; Callie Amanda Boggler; Christopher R. Cushing; Alison M. Delcarmen; Laura Anne Lee; Emily Rebecca Mason; Kimberly Ann McCain; Sherry Runyan Sims; Aimee Lou Thomas.

 

Southside:  Janie Brianne Bone; Joseph M. Bone; Jeremy Cale Campbell; Maria Paula Eraso Taylor; Debra Lee Freeman; Jenny Boley Gregerson; Jeremy Clayton Grogan; Lindsey Marie Holland; Jenny R. Lister; Adam Lunsford; Elizabeth Ann O’Bryant; Geoffrey L. Sharpe; Charles William Simmons; William Ryan Tolleson; Eric Scott West; Jessica Sue Whisenant.

 

FRANKLIN

 

Russellville:  Oscar Dwight Bonds.

 

GENEVA

 

Geneva:  Jacquelyn Jill Bradley.

 

HALE

 

Greensboro:  Kimberly L. Gooden; Ashley Jackson.

 

HOUSTON

 

Columbia:  Olivia Frances Rogers.

 

Dothan:  Aaron Matthew Duke; John Jarett Lord.

 

JACKSON

 

Bridgeport:  Clifton Russel Palmore.

 

Bryant:  Priscilla N. Tatum.

 

Higdon:  April Denise Gamble.

 

Pisgah:  Lori P. Hancock.

 

Scottsboro:  Amy Elizabeth Cotten; Cassandra N. Hairston; Kristal Brandy Jones.

 

Section:  Jacob Dexter Haynes; Jamie Lee Reynolds.

 

JEFFERSON

 

Bessemer:  Iyisha Jade Hampton.

 

Birmingham:  Olivia Lee Bailey; Leslie Ann Bice; Ashley Louise Cromer;  Brandi Lynette Curtis; Pearlina D. Davis; William Alex Davis; Cambrey Marie Jordan; Destini Mayberry; Thomas Scott Nelson; Jeremy Sean Slater; Charlie D. Smith; Sherise M. Taylor; Bakari Tamoyia Young.

 

Center Point:  Asha Shari Gibson.

 

Fairfield:  Falen O’Neal Cox.

 

Fultondale:  Erwin Jamar Fields.

 

Gardendale:  Kendall Andrew Taylor.

 

Homewood:  Keundra Roshun Clark; Robin Michelle Stover.

 

Hoover:  Justin David Armstrong; Christina E. Spanick; Courtney E. Ynclan.

 

Leeds:  Taniqua Lashae Sandlin.

 

Lipscomb:  Knadia Charell Johnson.

 

Pinson:  Celia Dawn Engle; Amber Suzanne Hoffman.

 

Trafford:  Christopher L. Cleveland; Christina E. Greer.

 

Trussville:  David Robert Adams; Jennifer Leigh Boyd.

 

Warrior:  Jesse Byrd; Bobby Douglas Mikel; Brandy Faye Riley.

 

LAWRENCE

 

Moulton:  Joseph Andrew Chamness; Emily Carol Little.

 

Town Creek:  Jennifer  Ann Brackin.

 

LEE

 

Auburn:  Jonathan Cory Horton; Micheal Arnold Pattillo.

 

Opelika:  Lancie Georgan Davis; Shaquita Perry Jones; Adam Joseph Lankford; Jennifer L. Melnick; Kristin M. Schwarzauer; Stephanie N. Shiver.

 

MACON

 

Shorter:  Jared M. Blair.

 

MADISON

 

Gurley:  Erin Renee Hunter.

 

Hazel Green:  Lindsay Nicole Mullins.

 

Huntsville:  Lindsey Leigh Baucom; Jonathan E. Crutcher; Whitney Lynn Elder; Nicole Michelle Hunt; Elizabeth Jill Kirch; La Shaundra Nash; Erin Rose Smith; Richard F. Turner; Amy Ruth Walker.

 

Madison:  Bonnie M. Anderson.

 

MARSHALL

 

Albertville:  Haley Alecia Bearden; Audrey Olivia Karr; Christina D. Partin; Ashley Nicole Simmons; David Lawrence Sligh; Jamie C. Stracener; Jennifer Leigh Young.

 

Arab:  Justin Michael Chambers; Russell Eric Fortenberry; Haley E. Mills; Erika Tzena Morrow; Danielle N. Taylor.

 

Boaz:  James Matthew Bone; Tiffany L. Dodd; Jenny Marie Elkins; Summer Brooke Lacks; Erica Nicole Potter; Bobbie Jean White.

 

Grant:  Amy Michelle Mitchell; Anthony Dwight Rice.

 

Guntersville:  Rachel Lanette Beck; Matthew Bennett; Mary Grace Cook; Tracy Moore White.

 

Horton:  Rachel Diane Doak; Andrea Wright Murray.

 

MOBILE

 

Mobile:  Virginia Noell Foster; Clinton Roy Howard; Unice Kenkande Washington.

 

MONTGOMERY

 

Montgomery:  Melissa M. Graham; Brittney P. Johnson; Brian Alan Piazza.

 

MORGAN

 

Decatur:  Kaitlin Elizabeth Shell; Katy Nichole White.

 

Hartselle:  Brandi Heather Gray.

 

Lacey's Spring:  Brandon A. Parise.

 

Somerville:  Ashley Nicole Scott.

 

RANDOLPH

 

Roanoke:  Krystle Elaine Bell; Lindsey K. Green; Jessica Elaine Sanders.

 

Wadley:  Kadie Royston Hodges.

 

Wedowee:  Deanna Marie Craft; Kelly Ann Milam; Christine W. Milam; Matthew P. Robinson; Lisa Diane Stiles.

 

Woodland:  Kayla Morris Shelton.

 

SHELBY

 

Alabaster:  Amanda Leigh Peek.

 

Chelsea:  Stephen B. Norton; Dionne Nicole Trannon.

 

Montevallo:  Fallon Denese Brantley.

 

ST. CLAIR

 

Ashville:  Holly Danielle Ingle; Chad Anthony Richardson; Sandra Jean Sorrell.

 

Cropwell:  LaToya Lanette Threatt.

 

Moody:  Jerry Jacade Reynolds; Janea B. Watson.

 

Pell City:  Ashli Nicole Newton; Corey D. Newton; Brenda Davis Russell; Haley Sullivan.

 

Springville:  Bradley Davis; Dorothy Ann Whittington.

 

Steele:  Emily Flay Furr; John Denman Wilcox.

 

TALLADEGA

 

Alpine:  Sharon Ann McMeans.

 

Childersburg:  Douglas K. Warren.

 

Munford:  Catherine Rose Haney; Melissa B. Joiner; Samuel Charles Thompson; Sabrina G. Wolf.

 

Sylacauga:  James Jason Coleman; Lisa Schedale Curry; Darerey Jarrod Lee; Shameka L. Riggins; Christy Lee Sayers; Michael C. Simmons; Sarita Jessica Williams; Shavonne Joann Williams.

 

Talladega:  Yomika Dillon; Holly S. Graves; Cherith Brooke Heath; Crystal M. Higgins; Lindsay Brooke Jacks; Kyle Allen Payne; Brandy M. Pryor; Jamie Shey Sexton.

 

TALLAPOOSA

 

Alexander City:  Miles Patrick Hamlett; Brian Wesley Haskins; Heather Nicole Moore; Leigh Amber Williams.

 

Daviston:  Gavin Rome Slaughter.

 

TUSCALOOSA

 

Tuscaloosa:  Steven Joseph Diblasi.

 

WALKER

 

Jasper:  Felitta  Lynn Colburn.

 

Sipsey:  James Jacob Phillips.

 

NATION

 

CALIFORNIA 

 

Agoura Hills:  Christina C. Gordon.

 

DELAWARE 

 

Wilmington:  Sarah E. Knieriem.

 

FLORIDA 

 

Edgewater:  Emma Katherine Cahill.

 

Fort Walton Beach:  Andrea Lynne McMahon.

 

Homestead:  Obed Resendez.

 

Lakeland:  Adam Nickelson.

 

Miami:  Chimezie Maduka.

 

Sarasota:  Joanna C. McCaughey.

GEORGIA

Alpharetta:  Quinn G. Hussing.

Americus:  Skylar Denard Mansfield.

Armuchee:  Jonathan Britt Shaw.

 

Bowdon:  Kyle Reaves McIntyre.

 

Buchanan:  Kristen Hurley Wade.

 

Calhoun:  Kendra S. Hammond.

 

Canton:  Randy Allen Boyer.

 

Carrollton:  Dynva Marshon Floyd; Joseph Chapman Hall; Paul Michael McGowan.

 

Cartersville:  Zachary Hank Hazelwood; Addie Katrina Obanion.

 

Cave Springs:  Brandi M. Crider.

 

Cedartown:  Sausha S. Colvin; Mitchell Hewell; Audra Leeanne Hulsey; Kaley Elan Morris; Jack Cornelius Moses; Amy Kathryn Richter; Tia Cherise Ware.

 

Covington:  Christopher J. Ozley.

 

Dallas:  Maggie E. Baker; Cheyenne Burt; Pamela Nicole Shirley; Morgan Druanna Tucker; Zachary Taylor Walden; Amber Alise Yearwood; Teri Leonda Young.

 

Danville:  Ashley Leigh Davis.

 

Douglasville:  Matthew Paul Beamish; Danielle V. Gilpin; Andrew Douglas Lightner; Tashana Marie Rogers.

 

Ellijay:  Chelsea Kate Buchanan.

 

Franklin:  Pamela Faye Barber.

 

Jonesboro:  Laura Taylor King.

 

LaFayette:  Zachry Seth Cardwell.

 

Lawrenceville:  Anna E. Armstrong; Shelbee M. Roberts.

 

Lindale:  Robert Paul Dooley.

 

Macon:  Malissa Nicole Moss.

 

Marietta:  Crystal Leigh Bonds; Elizabeth Joy Cantrell; Erin Kay Chupp; Matthew W. Little.

 

Mineral Bluff:  S. Melissa Hug Coffman.

 

Powder Springs:  Krista Juanice Dunn.

 

Rex:  Andrea Juanita Arnaud.

 

Rising Fawn:  Lindsay S. Dean.

 

Rockmart:  Patrick Wade Peterson; E. Danielle Smith.

 

Rome:  Rebekah Emily Byars; Jeremiah Evans; Chrystial R. Hudson; Dustin Charles Little; Holly Cristin Murdock.

 

Rossville:  Burton F. Haynes.

 

Sharpsburg:  Jamison Danford.

 

Stockbridge:  Danielle M. Teti.

 

Summerville:  Amanda Susan Dawson; Jeremy Lee Heathcock; Mary Elizabeth Housch; Jessica C. Lee.

 

Tallapoosa:  Jonathan David Sanders.

 

Taylorsville:  Woody H. Rozier.

 

Trion:  George Wesley Maddux; John Richard Parrish.

 

ILLINOIS 

 

Addison:  Katherine Mari Czaja.

 

INDIANA 

 

Ferdinand:  Shari Kristen Weyer.

 

MARYLAND 

 

Aberdeen:  Jennifer N. Kropp.

 

Waldorf:  Adam William Brumberg; Aaron David Derencin; Erinn Janel Keyes.

 

MICHIGAN 

 

Detroit:  Shari Lana Riley.

 

MISSISSIPPI 

 

Brandon:  Brittney Hope Robinson.

 

Columbus:  Dona Freshour Morgan.

 

Southaven:  Allison Rena Armstrong.

 

State Line:  Valentina F. Hill.

 

MONTANA 

 

Fort Benton:  Kimberly D. Burdick.

 

NORTH CAROLINA 

 

Sanford:  Bene Harris Hunter.

 

NEW MEXICO 

 

Thoreau:  Michael Carl Leistikow.

 

NEW YORK 

 

Bloomfield:  Heathar Shepard.

 

Johnson City:  Katherine Ruth Lewis.

 

OHIO 

 

Fairview Park:  Julianne Marie Ohman.

 

St. Bernard:  Emily A. Withers.

 

OKLAHOMA 

 

Altus:  Angela Baxter.

 

OREGON 

 

Warrenton:  Clinton Goudy Mead.

 

SOUTH CAROLINA 

 

Spartanburg:  Sharon Sue Brooks.

 

TENNESSEE 

 

Chattanooga:  Christi Jackson.

 

Copperhill:  Jenna Mary Mann.

 

Murfreesboro:  Robin Kathryn Winkler.

 

Rockvale:  Alana Kay Hicks.

 

TEXAS 

 

Amarillo:  Nikki Ann Meroney.

 

Heath:  Caroline E. Seitz.

 

Houston:  Erin Nicole Higgs.

 

Kingwood:  Kristen Lauren Fleeger.

 

League City:  Krista Sue Miller.

 

FOREIGN

 

Albania:  Florjan Mucaj.

 

Australia:  Rodney Michael Rapson.

 

Bosnia-Herzg:  Emir Vranic.

 

Brazil:  Layla Abby.

 

Canada:  Christina A. Balint; Marcia Hoather Barnes; James Adam Burke; Daniela Malta.

 

Colombia:  Julian Colmenares; Maria Paula Eraso Taylor.

 

Croatia:  Amna Jakupovic.

 

El Salvador:  Ana Reyes.

 

Indonesia:  Imam Santosa.

 

Japan:  Chie Teramoto.

 

Kenya:  Josphat K. Waweru.

 

Korea:  Kevin Hwang; Dohun Kim.

 

Montenegro:  Zorka Kujovic.

 

Nepal:  Saujanya Shakya.

 

Nigeria:  Chinye E. Akinsoto; Oluwaseyi O. Hambolu; Chimezie Maduka; Henry M. Ogbuagu; Olutola O. Oni; Evelyn J. Oshoro.

 

Poland:  Marek Zareba.

 

Romania:  Daniela G. Purcar.

 

Russia:  Olga Kuznetsova.

 

Trinidad-Tobago:  Ebony Nicole O’Brien.

 

United Kingdom:  Emily Kate Cadwallader.

 

Vietnam:  Dung Thi Trang Le.

 

Yemen:  Ahmed Hasan Basorrah.

 



Submit items for news releases by using the request form at http://www.jsu.edu/news/requestform.html.