Calendars

Click Selection











Search News Releases:


News Resources
on the Web

JSU Fall 2004 President's/Deans' Lists

4 January 2005 — Jacksonville State University students named to the President's List and Deans' List for the Fall Semester 2004 are listed below.  Students earning a perfect 4.0 grade point average (all A's) are named to the President's List; those attaining all A's and B's, to the Deans' Lists.

PRESIDENT'S LIST—4.0 (All A's) List

BALDWIN

 

Gulf Shores:  Mary Elizabeth LeFevers.

 

BARBOUR

Eufaula:  Jennifer L. Prater.

BLOUNT

Blountsville:  Jodi Elizabeth Martin.

Cleveland:  John Roy Fallin; Rachel Lynn Townson.

Hayden:  Jessica Claire Bentley.

Oneonta:  Bridget J. Bothwell; Catherine S. Cox; Amber C. Dudley; Deborah Carr McCain; Holly Denise Smith; Jessica Ann Vaughn.

CALHOUN

Alexandria:  Kristin Renae Boozer; Kimberly Nicole Brown; Lori Marie Chambless; Rebecca Anne Knightly; Emily Susan Maxwell; Michelle Griff Roberts; Casie M. Sanders; Kimberly Page Trantham; April Harden West.

Anniston:  Joseph Drue Alldredge; Jennifer D. Bacchus; Rachel L. Bain; Kristen Leigh Benitez; Bradford Keith Bentley; April Nicole Boyd; Jana Lynn Bryant; Daniel Preston Burford; James Adam Burke; James Lee Conaway; Lee William Elgin; Monica Lee Ellison Haynes; Steven Don Folks; Samantha R. Garlick; Katie Jane Goldman; Tyler Shannon Gomez; Aurelia L. Gooden; Kerri Lynne Hayes; Susan Abigail Hinton; Danielle Lyn Jones; DeAngela K. Lindsey; Brett A. Macek; Russell Monroe Mathis; Kelly Ann McWhorter; Debra Scott Morgan; Selena N. Mosley; Valerie Ann Peil; Amy C. Pittman; Cindy Bunt Price; Angela Denise Reid; Elisa Faye Robinson; Sara Lynn Robinson; James L. Saunders; Carol Lynn Shannon; April Joy C. Smith; Clayton Jared Sprayberry; Becky Marie Stone; Brittney Shae Turner; April Dawn Walker; Erin Elizabeth Webb; LaSonia Williams; Marion A. Woodley; Erica Renee Yonker.

Choccolocco:  Amanda N. O'Dell.

Eastaboga:  Estefania Cuevas.

Hobson City:  Terri E. Dokes.

Jacksonville:  Catalina Alupii; Jennie Lynn Baer; Kristen Leigh Bates; Nancy Lynn Blair; Miranda K. Bragg; Jonathan David Brewer; Bethany Lyn Burleson; Julie Smith Campbell; Leann Noel Curvin; David Marion Dillon; Kimberly J. Garrick; Caroline K. Godbey; Sheila Michell Haynes; Katie Orelia Johnson; Jackie Isom Johnson; Phillip Andrew Kirsch; Douglas Allen Kooyman; Vasiliki B. Limberis; Kimberly R. Lundy; Anna Ruth Messer; Kathleen Jean Miller; Kelly J. Miller; Heather Denise Parker; Alysia Colette Peterson; Amber Lee Singer; Jay W. Snellen; Rema Nicole Snider; Christy Lee Souder; Robert Brian Spring; Stephanie N. Tate; Joella S. Taylor; Lori Michelle Tippets; Erin Corrie Waldrep; Martin Heinz Weldon.

Ohatchee:  Billy Lee Brown; Erin Ilene Burford; Brandy Lea Copeland; Melissa Lynn Davis.

Oxford:  Emily Michelle Bain; Sandy Samantha Bones; Summer D. Calvert; Russell Donovan Collins; Angela Santos Davis; Joni Rachelle Green; Kenneth Wayne Hudson; Angela Fink Hurst; Sheena Marie Knight; Amy E. Lehnherr; Natalie E. Marcom; Abby Michelle Parks; Angel Michelle Rait; Roger Dale Sears; Lindsay Laine Taylor; Erica Leighann Thomas; Joseph Matthew Whittington.

Piedmont:  Brandi Anne Boyd; Carly Hope Conaway; Carolyn Jean Fann; Rebecca Jane Gossett; Elizabeth G. Gunnels; Jade Carter Hill; Catherine L. Holbrooks; Casey Adam Jolly; Bree Davis Kirby; Mary Elizabeth Lambert; Julie Ann Needham; Michael A. Pody; Gentry Anne Sanford; Ronald D. Smith; Ashley Nichole Steward; Jordyn Suzanne Trammell; Christopher P. Young.

Weaver:  Burt Franklin Arthur; Lauren E. Evans; Rebekah Fran Holley; TJ Hollingsworth; Susan Lynn Niver; Iveta Simone Staks Schatz.

Wellington:  Stefanie C. Watts.

 

CHAMBERS

 

Lanett:  Abbie L. Wilbanks.

Valley:  Whittany A. Hodnett.

 

CHEROKEE

 

Cedar Bluff:  Brittany S. Stiefel.

Centre:  Genii Mitchell Christopher; Jenna Lynn McKinney; Jared Michael Sinclair.

Gaylesville:  Leslie Nicole Cook; Kristy Dawn Milam; Mary Beth Todd; Rebecca Ann Vernon; Sandi Michelle Wheeling.

Sand Rock:  Jennifer N. Streett.

 

CHOCTAW

 

Jachin:  Jody Marie Kelley.

 

CLAY

 

Ashland:  Winter Hicks Adams; Stephanie P. Cotney; Brandy Kay Faulkner; Sharon Daniell Gaither; Jared Marshall Gravette; Jamon Clint Smith.

Cragford:  Karen Jones Thompson.

Delta:  Meredith Leigh Crosson; Marsha S. Martin.

Hollins:  Joanie Sherie Thomas.

Lineville:  Sonya Fry Hurst; Monica Shonta Poole.

 

CLEBURNE

 

Fruithurst:  Rachel Elise Hulsey; Jayme Amanda Rochester.

Heflin:  Jessica A. Blanton; Emily Renea Dewberry; Deborah K. Edwards; Joyce Ann Fuller; Rebecca W. Griffin; Talia Hagan; Amanda Michelle Johnson; Leah Corren Owen.

Muscadine:  Heather Wright.

Ranburne:  Katie Jo Cash; Allison Leigh Cofield.

 

COLBERT

 

Tuscumbia:  Cynthia Mae Pace.

 

COOSA

 

Equality:  Paige Ranay Arrington.

 

CULLMAN

 

Cullman:  Stephen Andrew Calvert; Andrew Reid Hopper; Miles Lee Laseter.

 

DEKALB

 

Collinsville:  Brandon Lamar Pace; Kenneth Robert Whestine.

Crossville:  Devin Mullinax Cagle.

Dawson:  Chad Jason Knight.

Fort Payne:  Melissa A. Campbell; Jennifer L. Chitwood; Leigh Culpepper; Jordan Leah Fowler; Donna Mae Hairston; Monica Helms Henderson; Crystal Jade McWilliams; Kristie Nicole Young.

Geraldine:  Pascha Leigh Thacker.

Grove Oak:  Elizabeth M. Godwin.

Henagar:  Terri Ann Bryant; Annie Marie Jones.

Ider:  Thomas Wayne Dillard.

Rainsville:  Wendy Lanier Bobbitt; Lydia Shyan Gray; Stephanie Shea King; Lucas Tommie Powell; Nicholas Seth Smith; Lacie Brooke Stiefel.

Sylvania:  Kiley A. Etherton.

Valley Head:  Vicki Sue Wilson.

 

ELMORE

 

Elmore:  Brett Golson Harris.

 

ETOWAH

 

Altoona:  Jason Eugene Clayton; Keri Leigh Fulenwider; Erin Brooke McGill; Christopher D. Morris.

Attalla:  Jennifer Lynne Blackerby; Tammie D. Kopecky; Jennifer Lea Roberts.

Gadsden:  Annette Paige Blythe; Patrick Cason Brown; Brandon Eric Casey; Jessica S. Couch; Erin Marjorie Cutchens; Joshua Clinton Dunn; Karis Ann Estes; Jill Lindsey Fuller; Sommer Lea Goza; Peggy M. Hanner; Amanda Joy Holloway; Jennifer Lynn McGatha; Charles W. Moran; Beverly Stamps Niemzak; Angie Carlene Pate; Emily Susan Ryals; Heather Marie Thomas; Meredith Layne Toney; Laura Ellen Whorton; Katie Marie Wrenn.

Gallant:  Mollie Cate Bouldin; Vanessa Leigh Washburn.

Glencoe:  Joshua McLeod; Jessica Kate Nichols; Kristin Leann Ponder; Jonathan D. Wolfe.

Hokes Bluff:  Larry Matthew Griffith; Jeannie Coffey Morgan; Michael Lee Neal; Jared Burt Smith.

Rainbow City:  Daniel Scott Baker; Jillian Marie Boyd; Christopher R. Cushing; Matthew David Ford; Michael Heflin; Paul W. McWhorter; Crystal S. Meeks; Laura Rosenberger; Aimee Lou Thomas; Justin Howard Williams; Devan Ray Williamson; Amy Michelle Yopp.

Southside:  Jeremy Clayton Grogan; Jenny R. Lister; Madison Phillips; Kristine N. Reinblatt; Heather Marie Sewell; Stephanie M. Shourds; Jolie Suzanne Stephenson.

 

HALE

 

Greensboro:  Emily Suzanne Prisoc.

 

HOUSTON

 

Dothan:  Kacee Hall Kirkland.

 

JACKSON

 

Bryant:  Priscilla N. Tatum.

Flat Rock:  Jessica Brooke Davis.

Pisgah:  Shaley Nicole Thurmond.

Section:  Danielle Rae Jones; Jamie Lee Reynolds; Brittany Elise Williams.

 

JEFFERSON

 

Birmingham:  Tiffany Yvette Cheeks; Gladys F. Cooks; Jennifer Leigh Duran; Davita Marie Jefferson; Tiffany M. Palmer; Charlie D. Smith.

Sylvan Springs:  Stacey Ann Johnson.

Trussville:  Kristy Womack Blevins; Lynne Lewis Taylor.

Warrior:  Ginny Humber; Bobby Douglas Mikel.

 

LAUDERDALE

 

Florence:  Kerri Paige Howard.

 

LAWRENCE

 

Courtland:  Pellum J. Dumas.

Moulton:  Mary B. Millwood; Asheley E. Oliver.

 

LEE

 

Auburn:  Randall Gray Mauldin.

Opelika:  Stephanie N. Shiver.

 

MACON

 

Shorter:  Jared M. Blair.

 

MADISON

 

Huntsville:  Jake Aston Cornelius.

Meridianville:  Dora Eugenia McDonald.

New Market:  Lindsey Paige Owen.

 

MARSHALL

 

Albertville:  Shanna Battles; Angela E. Chamblee; Rachel Kari Frazier; Valerie Erin Garrett; Leigh Ellen Hooper; Kelly Kristan Jolley; Allison Renea Ladd; Danza Leigh McAbee; Erin Elizabeth O'Briant; Jamie M. Towers; Tommy B. Whitehead.

Arab:  Haley E. Mills.

Boaz:  Stefanie N. Carnes; Andrew Christie; Justin Bo Haynie; Brandon Scott Hope; Sherry Anita Jones; Brandy McClendon; Justin David Miller; Whitney Jade Pate; Erica Nicole Potter; David Michael Robbins; Kari Taylor Rosenbauer; Christy Kay Slaton.

Guntersville:  Erika Ashley Bell; Jennifer M. Dooley; Angelique M. Strickland; Laurie Storrs Woodall.

 

MONTGOMERY

 

Montgomery:  Jason C. Hawkins; Brittney  P. Johnson.

 

RANDOLPH

 

Roanoke:  Krystle Elaine Bell.

Wadley:  Pamela F. Hay.

Wedowee:  Christine W. Milam.

Woodland:  Rebekah Elizabeth McManus; Wendy Bernice Nunn; Kristi Renae Smith.

 

SHELBY

 

Alabaster:  Amanda Leigh Peek.

 

ST. CLAIR

 

Ashville:  Lyndzi S. Bowling; Joel Mark Cash; Summer Nicole Dase; Nathaniel D. Haskew; Scott Meyerhoff; Jeanna E. Sansing.

Pell City:  Krystin Brooke Mitchell; James David Springer; Stephanie W. Staples.

Ragland:  Aaron Ross Burks; Jared C. Hansen; Sandra Jo Mooring; Sara Kaylee St. John.

Springville:  John Paul Taruc.

 

TALLADEGA

 

Childersburg:  Holly Dell Jinks.

Lincoln:  Sarah Morgan.

Munford:  Melissa B. Joiner; Krystal Dawne Wallace.

Sylacauga:  Shawn Michael Bates; Rex Adam Brewer; Tonya M. Cleveland; Alan J. Dees; Shavonne Joann Williams.

Talladega:  Keiston Todd Calloway; Kristin Hurst.

 

TALLAPOOSA

 

Alexander City:  Heather Nicole Moore.

 

TUSCALOOSA

 

Tuscaloosa:  Ayesha Al-Shabazz; Erica Lee Taylor.

 

NATION

 

ALASKA 

 

Fort Wainwright:  Gayel Ann Weber.

 

ARKANSAS 

 

Fayetteville:  Robin Rae Gorman.

CALIFORNIA 

 

Marietta:  Katharine S. Abel.

DELAWARE

 

Wilmington:  Sarah E. Knieriem.

FLORIDA 

 

Lakeland:  Adam Nickelson.

Miami:  Chimezie Maduka.

GEORGIA 

 

Aragon:  Alicia Beth Helton.

Bowdon:  Ty Joseph McIntyre.

Buchanan:  Heather McCoy.

Carrollton:  Melanie Brooke Carter.

Cartersville:  Addie Katrina Obanion.

Cave Springs:  Brandi M. Crider.

Cedartown:  Kandace Nicole Edwards.

Dallas:  Cheyenne Burt; Brandi Lynne Leak.

Douglasville:  Andrew Douglas Lightner.

Ellijay:  David Bennett Becker.

Fayetteville:  Kehri Lynn Magalad.

Lawrenceville:  Anna E. Armstrong.

Mableton:  Amy Kathleen Holbrook.

Marietta:  Elizabeth Joy Cantrell; Erin Kay Chupp; Michael C. Helin.

Newnan:  Nicole Astarte Tallman.

Norcross:  David Daehwan Shin.

Rome:  Annette Boston; Joseph Wayne Harris; Samuel Chadwic McKenzie; Kimberly Sue Miller; Emily Noelle Padgett; Cory Ray Tucker.

Sharpsburg:  Joshua Robert Boyd.

Silver Creek:  Carrie Allison Burkhalter.

Stockbridge:  Danielle M. Teti.

Summerville:  Sherry Dukes Blanchard.

Trenton:  James Joshua Emmett.

ILLINOIS 

 

Addison:  Katherine Mari Czaja.

Urbanan:  Anthony Burgstrom.

INDIANA 

 

Indianapolis:  Annie Colleen O'Connor.

New Castle:  Kisha Nicole West.

KENTUCKY 

 

Louisville:  Abigail Lauren Breit; Abbey Michele Vierling.

MINNESOTA 

 

Eden Prairie:  Katie Brooke Moyers.

MISSOURI 

 

Rolla:  Eric John Metz.

MISSISSIPPI 

 

Columbus:  Dona Freshour Morgan.

Florence:  Melody D. Austin.

NEW YORK 

 

Morris:  Rebecca Ann Lawton.

OHIO 

Maineville:  Elizabeth T. Selasky.

TENNESSEE 

 

Cleveland:  William Joseph Campbell.

Rockvale:  Alana Kay Hicks.

FOREIGN

ARGENTINA:  Gonzalo Olmedo.

CANADA:  Christina A. Balint; Marcia Hoather Barnes; James Adam Burke; Charmaine V. Ronney.

COLOMBIA:  Julian Colmenares; Estefania Cuevas.

JAPAN:  Takami Saijo.

MEXICO:  Cristina M. Almanza.

NIGERIA:  Chimezie Maduka.

PHILIPPINES:  Kehri Lynn Magalad.

ROMANIA:  Catalina Alupii.

SOUTH AFRICA:  Shanelle Howell.

TRINIDAD-TOBAGO:  Ebony Nicole O'Brien.

DEAN'S LIST—3.50 to 3.99 (A's and B's)

Students who earned grade point averages ranging from 3.50 to 3.99 (A’s and B’s) include:

AUTAUGA

 

Prattville:  Timothy Lavell Lewis.

 

BALDWIN

 

Daphne:  Matthew Nathan Davis.

Fairhope:  Wilbur Jeffrey Lock.

 

BLOUNT

 

Blountsville:  Anita Johns Green; Laura E. Robinson.

Cleveland:  Sarah L. Martin.

Hayden:  Kati Danielle Richards; Brandy Wilson Salamone.

Oneonta:  Dana Carol Jackson; Kristi Annette McCay; Travis Daniel Smith.

 

CALHOUN

 

Alexandria:  Tiffany Bowler Adams; April Renae Beard; Kelli Dianne Boozer; Stephen Earl Craig; Justin Darryl Crook; Allison Renae Crow; Nicholas E. Goudy; Beatrice L. Holman; Sarah Klee; Kimberly Hall Leahey; Alicia D. Manners; Kristan A. Page; Linda M. Taylor; Melinda May Trussell; Katie Lynn Turner.

Anniston:  Marcus Edward Albright; Keshia Dawn Ashley; Kimberly L. Baker; Blythe Nichole Bennett; Marianna Dawn Borders; Karen D. Boyette; Sheena LaRae Brooks; Amy Brannon Burns; Ana Cheatwood; Lynnley Laurel Clark; Nina Marie Cleveland; Vivian Gravitt Conner; Brittany Marie Coppock; David Allen Craig; Patrick Allen Fletcher; John David Ford; Tiffany L. Garrett; Gaelyn Joy Gnatz; Mary L. Gray; Laura Kristen Grimes; April Dawn Grooms; Joseph Lee Harper; Mary Christan Harris; Tracey M. Hase; Becky Rana Hawkins; Andrew Steven Helms; James L. Herring; Amy Christiana Hill; Andrea LaFaye Howard; Keith Allen Howell; Vivian Bentley Hubbard; Tamara L. Humphries; Mirquetta J. Johnson; Candice L. Jordan; Shawna Leigh Kauffman; Jason LaRay Keener; Jacob Andrew Kohute; Jessica Renee Lee; Patrick Evans Leonard; Robert Lewis; Brandi Melissa Little; Amy Lynn McCorkle; Brandon Duane McDonald; Kathryn L. Moore; Margaret Nell Myers; Faith Ann Nellis; Kandi Le Nixon; Brandi R. Norred; Matthew O'Brien; Alysia LaShea Pace; Brittany Dawn Palmer; Christopher L. Pitts; Fagan Daniel Ponder; Matthew Keith Pool; Bryan Daniel Price; Crystal Aletha Price; Thomas Chester Price; Mary Michelle Quillian; Justin L. Rogers; Paul Jason Rudin; Sabrina Felicia Scales; Teresa Denise Scott Bolton; William Alex Scroggins; Jamie Rebekah Sharp; Terry Duane Shriver; Megan Grubbs Smart; Jason Ashley Smith; Janene Elise Smith; Charlie Mack Stinson; Leah Ray Strickland; Kelley Sue Taft; Randall C. Toney; Mindi Marlena Wilkins; Shyna Nojuan Williams; Crystal Marie Wingard; Jason Howard Wright; Charles J. Wyatt.

Bynum:  Heather Parks Norton.

Choccolocco:  Kelli Kathleen Lee.

Eastaboga:  Andrew Stephen Burns; Jonathan David Harris; Monique Genell McBride; Catherine A. Ramsey; Adam James Robinson.

Jacksonville:  Lisa Marie Allen; Crystal Leann Almaroad; Ahmed Hasan Basorrah; April Nicole Bonner; Philip Blake Boozer; Emily Sue Boozer; Roxanne Renee Bressett; William W. Brown; Robert Thomas Bryant; Christopher M. Caputo; Kathleen E. Carter; Youness Chennaoui; Tina Marie Clay; Samuel M. Cordts; Dana Lauren Daniels; Lauren Elaine Doyle; Rebecca Ann Duke; Jeffrey Robert Fuller; Loren Lee Girman; Stewart Aaron Houston; Jennifer L. Howell; Joseph Stephen Hudson; Emily Anne Hulsey; Jeremy Thomas Hulsey; Keria Malia Kimbrough; Timothy A. King; Michelle Sunny Latham; Leann Gayle Leathers; Whitney Shae Lee; David Graham Lewis; Jason Christian Lord; Justin Caleb Lord; Scott Thomas MacArgel; Heather Nicole McCartney; Nicole Louise McClellan; Susan Renia Miller; Michelle Morrow; Katherine Anne Nelson; Wanda Gail G. Poland; Kris Puckett; Rebecca E. Rath; Lesley Edwards Roper; Cheneil L. Sanders; Lauren Dianne Shirey; Beau Lamonte Singer; Timothy B. Smith; Anita H. Stewart; Larisa A. Sychova; Jessica Anne Taylor; Callie Miles Thompson; Rebecca Cotton Troyer; Jared Jackson Vanderbleek; Megan Claire Wallace; Kwasheen White; Cheryl Davis White; Herbert Adrian Wilkerson; Carneal J. Williams; Heather Marie Williams; Whitney A. Williamson; Kathryn E. Worman; Abdullah Zettili.

McClellan:  Ashley Leigh Davis.

Ohatchee:  Gregory Adam Epps; Aesha LaKeice Jackson; Brantley S. Medders; Charlee Jean Michel; Shelly Lynn Noah; Amy Louise Nunnelly; Andrea Mechell Smith; Kristen Faye Taylor.

Oxford:  Thomas Clint Brand; Guy LeFeber Butler; Falynn Cartmill; Keri Allison Cleveland; Holly Dawn Cobb; Carrie Ellen Denson; Deborah E. Fancher; Chad Everett Gilchrist; Matthew Jay Grizzard; CristyLee Grizzard; Jason Quinn Head; Corrie E. Heard; Amy Melissa Hurst; Meredeth Maye Kleve; Megan C. Lehnherr; Megan E. Rait; Bethany Leigh Smith; Zachary Clay Smith; Erin Elizabeth Stephens; Joshua Keegan Tidwell; Loren Marion Warren; Harrison C. Wigley.

Piedmont:  Amy Lee Baker; Lisa Annette Barrington; Angela Bragg; April Ann Dixon; Susan Denise Fann; Matthew S. Glover; Jessica Ardith Gowens; Andrew C. Green; Magan Lynn Hicks; Erica Rae Jennings; Ashley Jan Johnson; Laura Deann Kerr; Eboney Joelle Lewis; Tyler A. Medley; Caroline Diane Middendorff; Cristie L. Motes; Amber Barnwell Parris; Tracie Nicole Prater; Tony G. Santana; Jonathan Wade Singleton; Valene Marie Singleton; Lindsay Brooke Thompson; Teresa Ulm; Rickey Matthew Watson; Jennifer T. Young.

Weaver:  Richard N. Alford; Samantha Shere Bolden; David Wayne Fansler; Jennifer N. Ferjak; Gordon Rayburn Fox; Barbara M. Gardner; Amanda Darlene Gaskin; Jennifer LaRay Hamilton; Amy Michelle Moore; Ashley Renae Moore; Jenifer Marie Parry; Jeremy A. Ross; Kelly Nicole Summers; Neil Jon Thoney; Larry Welch.

Wellington:  Jennifer Lynne Brittain; R. Dale Prickett Broyles; Tiffanie Kae Dew; Susan Key Maxwell.

 

CHAMBERS

Cusseta:  Charles David Hoffman.

Lafayette:  Robert Slay Elliott.

Lanett:  Tiffany M. Brooks.

Valley:  Stephanie N. Brand.

 

CHEROKEE

 

Cedar Bluff:  Clark N. Hunt; Amy Rebecca Smith; Matthew Ray Wade.

Centre:  Holly Jo Allen; Jennifer Lynn Dale; Hannah Leann Glenn; Jessica Alyn Griffith; Kasie Michelle Laney; Phillip Shane McFry; Michael Ray Morgan; Pamela Lee Qualls; Ryan Hobert Reed; Thomas C. Roberts; Tara Michelle Townsend; Jessica LeAnne Watts.

Gaylesville:  April Rena Steele; Amanda Renee Vernon.

Leesburg:  Latricia N. Rosser.

Spring Garden:  Christine Ann Williams.

 

CHILTON

 

Verbena:  Casey Nicole Thornton; LaTrenda R. Ware.

 

CLARKE

 

Grove Hill:  Holly Michelle Horton.

 

CLAY

 

Ashland:  Justin Miles Gravette.

Cragford:  Robert Kevin Jones.

Delta:  Michelle J. Morgan; Lauren Jane Pettus; Tessa Victoria Yates.

Lineville:  Mary Kathryn Benefield; Alexandra Bruce; Linda Aldridge Gasner; Amanda Leigh Henderson; Ashley Nicole Hollar; Susan Rodgers Kabetzke; Maybell Welch.

 

CLEBURNE

 

Edwardsville:  Billie Jo Driggers.

Fruithurst:  Terri Alicia Harris; Stephen Mark Triplett.

Heflin:  Sonya Renee Ivey; Crystal Bazz Martin; Anna Leigh Maynard; Carlton Delon McDaniel; Daniel G. Moore; Steven Matthew Turner; Nikki LeAnne Wynn.

Muscadine:  S. Matthew Webb.

Ranburne:  Clifton Clay Noles; Jennifer D. Williams.

 

CONECUH

 

Evergreen:  Alison Nicole Brown.

COOSA

Goodwater:  Kattie Lain E. O'Neil.

Rockford:  Amber Bussie; Lindsay Bonita Slater.

CULLMAN

Cullman:  Adam Nicholas Daniel; Clay Crowson Shearer.

Joppa:  Donna Gaines Benefield.

Vinemont:  Steven Dale Speegle.

 

DALE

 

Newton:  Wesley Miles Blankenship.

 

DALLAS

 

Selma:  Patrice Nicole Ware.

 

DEKALB

Collinsville:  Darin Labron Bell; Ashley Nicole Bradford; Teresa Nelms Matthews; Darla N. Stimpson; Amanda Leann Taylor; Dustin Casey Trail.

Crossville:  James W. Gilbert; Beverly Diane Hubble; Leslie Heather McCreless.

Dawson:  Shauna Nicole Cornelius; Amanda LaRae Penland.

Fort Payne:  Skyla Star Clark; Amy Amanda Dennis; Shawne Matthew Greene; Cristy Dale Hawkins; Kerrie Jane Mince.

Fyffe:  David  Wade Bryan; Shane D. McMahan; Heather LaKaye Moses; Bridget Denise Nance; Breanna Mae Peppers.

Geraldine:  April B. Cisco; Lauren Ann Richey; Joshua Paul Smith; Christi Lamons Turner.

Henagar:  Kelly Susan Creswell; Jana Suzanne Wheeler.

Rainsville:  Heath Blake Anderson; Stephany Lynn Dukes; April Alderson Gibson; Anna Michelle Gilbert; Tara Lynn Hicks; Pamela Ogle Yarbrough.

Valley Head:  Kenneth Slade Carden; Laura Timeka Hill; Miranda Ruth Horton; Kimberly M. Lolley.

 

ELMORE

 

Millbrook:  Lindsey K. Deitz.

Wetumpka:  Brian C. Booth.

 

ETOWAH

 

Altoona:  Laura Brooke Bradley; Emily Denise Burton; April Watson Fleming; Matthew Joseph Skillman.

Attalla:  Cristina Leigh Allison; Christopher D. Bishop; Misty Ann Chapman; David Alan LaFollette; Richard Ladon McMullins; Misty Mandy Nance; Joseph Andrew Stone; Alexis Bianca Wise.

Gadsden:  Alicia Marie Bankson; Melanie Allyson Beck; Billie Jean Beshears; Ashley Marie Brown; Marcus R. Chavers; David Barton Clapp; Hollie T. Clark; Amy Lee Clayton; Ashley Lanette Cole; Sasha Nicole Conner; Dawn Melody Copeland; Melody Paige Cornutt; Matthew Lowell Cunningham; Shannon Dawson; Rayshaun Omar Edwards; Gregory B. Ford; Natalie Dianne Geer; Robin Denise Gilliland; Karsha Love Hill; Magan Elaine Hunkapiller; Ashleigh Marie Hutchinson; Julie Lauren Ingram; Charles Wesley Johnson; Crystal Lynn Johnson; Karlie Loren Johnson; Kellie Adams King; Jimmy Martin Lancaster; Carey Lynn McGhinnis; Royce Heath McGlaughn; Laura W. Meeks; Michael Jay Mullins; Greyling C. Naughton; Ebony D. Pearson; Tony Neal Pearson; Jane Cameron Radcliffe; Justin Michael Roper; Marlon LaShun Russell; LaTosha Sheppard; Margaret Lee Sholar; Kyle Wayne Sikes; Joseph Cooper Smith; James Clint Story; Elizabeth P. Thurman; James Phillip Tigue; Daniel Paul Ufford; George Davis Varner; Kristina Diane Vaughan; Jared Dale Vaughn; Christy Lee Venn; Justin K. Wilson.

Gallant:  Kelly DeLane Archer; Justin Lee Martin.

Glencoe:  Elizabeth P. Baskin; Julie Powell Brown; Allyson Marie Copeland; Alyson Brooke Croft; Christopher K. Edmondson; Aaron Fortenberry; Laura Alise Guyton; Hilary Diane Jackson; Haley Brooke Lockmiller; Pam Denise Lockmiller; Kassy Maddox; Jeffrey Wayne Pierce; Kasey Michelle Roebuck; Rachel Marie Rose; James R. Young.

Hokes Bluff:  Kimberly N. Belyeu; Nicholas Adam Goosby; Kenneth Harris; Dustin Ladon Inman; Brian Scott Sexton; Molly Louise Sosebee; Lindsey Dale Wagnon; Erin Britney Williams; Emily Renee Williams.

Rainbow City:  Suzanna Lea Bennett; Alison M. Delcarmen; Hope Thompson Dilley; Andrew Ford; Kari Light Holland; Laura Anne Lee; Angela Worley Lewis; Joan K. Parr; Sherry Runyan Sims; Annette DeAnne Sims.

Southside:  Lindsey Shea Beddingfield; Constance J. Brewster; Courtney Kate Brothers; Casey Jo Brown; Maria Paula Eraso Taylor; Matthew M. Howard; Adam Lunsford; Annie Brown McCartney; Elizabeth Ann O’Bryant; Jane Andrews Rich; Charles A. Stillwagon; Sandra Hammond Tidmore; William Ryan Tolleson; Christopher H. Vaughn.

 

FRANKLIN

 

Red Bay:  Jacob W. Strickland.

 

GENEVA

 

Samson:  Jesse W. Tiner.

 

HALE

 

Greensboro:  Kimberly L. Gooden.

 

HOUSTON

 

Dothan:  Heather Diann Horn.

 

JACKSON

Flat Rock:  Kassie Maleai Holman.

Higdon:  April Denise Gamble.

Hollywood:  John David Shrader.

Pisgah:  Lori P. Hancock.

Scottsboro:  Amy Elizabeth Cotten; Kristal Brandy Jones; Emily Dawn Randles; Cody Kristina Roney.

Section:  Whitney Shay Patterson.

Stevenson:  Ashley Wayna Nash.

Woodville:  Erica Nicole York.

 

JEFFERSON

 

Bessemer:  Jametrice S. Powell; Rebecca K. Sellers.

Birmingham:  Tenisha L. Chandler; Heather Marie Chandler; Tiffany D. Chandler; Amara Esther Chekwa; Ashley Louise Cromer; Venessia Cunningham; Natarsha S. Eddins; Sarah Renee Ellis; Barry Genard Evans; Sharonta M. Jackson; Cambrey Marie Jordan; Andrew C. Lee; Destini Mayberry; Melissa Louise Mayo; Kristen Adams Pesnell; Vicki Lane Standard; Danisha L. Stevenson; Karen Elaine Thomas.

Center Point:  Asha Shari Gibson.

Fairfield:  Kelly Veronica Grayson.

Gardendale:  Rebecca Ruth Smaha.

Homewood:  Keundra Roshun Clark; Joe Michael Unkenholz.

Hoover:  Heather Belle Hildreth; Christina E. Spanick.

Lipscomb:  Knadia Charell Johnson.

Pinson:  Christoper K. Bolack; Amber Suzanne Hoffman; Paula Kathryn Smith.

Trussville:  David Robert Adams; Jennifer Leigh Boyd; Lauren Elizabeth Phillips.

Warrior:  Brandy Faye Riley.

 

LAUDERDALE

 

Florence:  Bradley Jason Butler.

Waterloo:  Jason Paul Jones.

 

LAWRENCE

 

Moulton:  Joseph Andrew Chamness.

 

LEE

 

Auburn:  Micheal Arnold Pattillo.

Opelika:  Kristi Lynn Barnes; Melanie M. Lisenby; Gena Christal Manning; Jennifer L. Melnick; Kristin M. Schwarzauer.

 

MADISON

 

Gurley:  Erin Renee Hunter.

Hampton Cove:  Aaron Michael Swenson.

Harvest:  David Larry McRee.

Hazel Green:  Lindsay Nicole Mullins.

Huntsville:  Mallory Jo Barrington; Lindsey Leigh Baucom; Erin Jean Christian; Nicole Michell Hunt; Erin Rose Smith; Leah Paige Strickland.

Madison:  Bonnie M. Anderson; Jessica Nicole Boehme; Malorie M. Edger; Hannah Brooke Turner; Alexander A. Zotov.

 

MARSHALL

 

Albertville:  Jean Teresa Bright; Kristen Leann Burgett; Rachael L. Bynum; Amy Paige Chaffin; Audrey Rebecca Evans; Penny Denise Garmon; Jami Nichole Hill; Julie Chaffin Lee; Jonathan Emil Lindblad; Michael Sean O'Brien; Zachary J. Pitts; Daniel Lee Sigler; Ashley Nicole Simmons; Judy Clark Simpson; Emily Jay Springfield; Janea B. Watson; Holleigh N. Wisner; Jennifer Leigh Young.

Arab:  Justin Michael Chambers; Renee Danielle Culler; Christopher R. Harper; Erika Tzena Morrow; Danielle N. Taylor; Clifford Brady Thrower; Shane Michael Withey.

Boaz:  Robert L. Cochran; Fallon Dalena Cornett; Jenny Marie Elkins; Vonda Ashley Hoge; Phillip Bruce Hudgins; Lori Ann Hudgins; Brianna Hope Kelley; Summer Brooke Lacks; Matthew Neal Maltbie; Joshua C. Matthews; Frances E. Miller; Megan Lynsey Naylor; Lindsay S. Rhoden; Lindsey Duke Rutledge; Tina Downs Simons; Amy Denise Smith; Jeri Reeves Townson; Bobbie Jean White; Marlene Cramer White; Michael L. White.

Grant:  Amy Michelle Mitchell.

Guntersville:  Mary Grace Cook; Whittany L. Helton; Emily Dianne Hyde; Erin Reynolds Lang; Joshua Ray Lang.

Horton:  Amanda Leann Bridges; Rachel Diane Doak; Chris Skyler Lauderdale; Thomas Brian Roberts.

MOBILE

 

Chickasaw:  Sarah Anne McLain.

Theodore:  Erin Michelle Pool.

 

MONROE

 

Excel:  Bonnie Susanna Albritton.

 

MONTGOMERY

 

Montgomery:  Amanda Leigh Kirker; Brian Alan Piazza; Saralyn Raines.

 

MORGAN

 

Decatur:  Leslie Ann Blackwood; Attis Jerrell Clopton; Kari Ann Conrad; Kaili Marie Meyer; Kaitlin E. Shell; Marquis James Wood.

Eva:  Timothy Lee Drinkard; Anthony Dale Drinkard.

Hartselle:  Ben Grant Atchison.

PICKENS

 

Aliceville:  Jameka L. Minor.

 

RANDOLPH

 

Roanoke:  Sherrie D. Taylor.

Wadley:  Kadie Royston Hodges.

Wedowee:  Alison Thomas White.

Woodland:  Kristine A. Abrams; Sheila R. Rollins.

 

RUSSELL

 

Phenix City:  Jeremiah N. Phillips.

 

SHELBY

 

Alabaster:  Shannon M. Carter.

Calera:  David H. Drummond.

Harpersville:  Crystal Leann Barber.

Montevallo:  Jason Brett Rushing.

Pelham:  James Daniel Darden.

 

ST. CLAIR

 

Ashville:  William R. Chamness; Holly Danielle Ingle; Charles Jarrett; Sandra Jean Sorrell; Michael A. Thompson.

Branchville:  Whitney Lee Gray.

Cropwell:  Matthew Elliot Nixon.

Odenville:  William N. Thomas.

Pell City:  Stacy Lynn Armstrong; Mylie Bliss Belcher; Amy Carol Boyanton; Erica Lynne Flurry; Corey D. Newton; Brenda Davis Russell; Haley Sullivan.

Ragland:  Lindsey N. Bagwell; Rachel K. Boswell; Miriam Tracy Crowe; Tammy Lynn Hazelwood; William David Nix; Denisha L. Stewart.

Springville:  Melanie S. Dickinson; Elizabeth N. Green; Kelli Cheri Henson.

Steele:  Rachel Dianne Countryman; Emily Flay Furr; Jeremy D. Hare; Kerri Ann Hyatt; Christopher R. Redden; John Denman Wilcox.

TALLADEGA

 

Alpine:  Shanna Lanette Weatherspoon.

Childersburg:  Tracy Bernard Brazier.

Lincoln:  Cheryl Leigh Griffin; Olivia Skye Skidmore.

Munford:  David Carey Adams; Ashley Llane Green; Autumn Lee Haynes; Cassie Blair Knight; Michael Craig Mangham; Scotty Duane Mitchell; Allison O. Rhodes; Lila Smith.

Sycamore:  Jennifer N. Garrett.

Sylacauga:  James Jason Coleman; Anthony Davis Cook; Katie Suzanne Green; Amber Elyse Kirkland; Darerey Jarred Lee; Jennifer Lee Mims; Barry Zachary Nelson; Sarita Jessica Williams.

Talladega:  Jamie Lee Beverly; Jennifer M. Bullard; Bradley Austin Cook; Kevin Lance Creel; William Dale Dean; Hilary Skye Elder; Hannah Faye Hayden; Cherith Brooke Heath; Alejandro Loera; Matthew Heath McRae; LaKeris Denard Merritt; Brandy M. Pryor; Jamie Shey Sexton.

 

TALLAPOOSA

 

Alexander City:  Miles Patrick Hamlett; LaGregory Deon Thomas; Leigh Amber Williams.

 

Daviston:  Rebecca Gail Griffin.

 

TUSCALOOSA

 

Tuscaloosa:  Abdullah M. Baagil; Zachary Jared Blume; Clint Weldon Carroll; Steven Joseph Diblasi.

 

WALKER

 

Jasper:  April Nicole Vines.

 

NATION

CALIFORNIA

Agoura Hills:  Christina C. Gordon.

CONNECTICUT 

Enfield:  Jonathan James Sliva.

FLORIDA

Bradenton:  Donesha Payne.

Coral Gables:  Rebecca Eve Kringold.

Edgewater:  Emma Katherine Cahill; Savannah Clair Cahill.

Fort Walton Beach:  Kristina Marie Dubuisson; Andrea Lynne McMahon.

Palatka:  Rebecca Jane Burkes.

Panama City:  Stephen Craig Prier.

Pembroke Pines:  Andrea Lea Palacios.

Pensacola:  Brandon M. Landry.

GEORGIA

Acworth:  Bryan Jacob Rozier.

Aragon:  Jonathan C. Boaz.

Buchanan:  Kristen Hurley Wade.

Calhoun:  Kendra S. Hammond.

Canton:  Randy Allen Boyer.

Carrollton:  Kenneth A. Blount; Morgan Blake Ewers; Dynva Marshon Floyd; Joseph Chapman Hall.

Cartersville:  Zachary Hank Hazelwood.

Cave Spring:  Elizabeth G. Fowler.

Cedartown:  Zachary Ryan McFall; Leah Rae Presley; Elisa Arenabia Prewett; Amy Kathryn Richter.

Chickamauga:  Joshua David Groce.

Covington:  Christopher J. Ozley.

Dallas:  Maggie E. Baker; Brian Neal Patrick; Morgan Druanna Tucker; Zachary Taylor Walden; Amber Alise Yearwood; Teri Leonda Young.

Dalton:  Melody Anne Gaddis.

Douglasville:  Laura Elizabet Barrett; Jonathan Pennington; Tashana Marie Rogers; Jason Nathan Skinner.

Flintstone:  Nicole M. Pitman.

Franklin:  Pamela Faye Barber.

Ft. Oglethorpe:  Thomas Aaron Morrell.

Hinesville:  Lisa Michelle Shackleford.

Lawrenceville:  Shelbee M. Roberts.

Lilburn:  Catherine Jo Furrey.

Lindale:  Russell Lee Reeps.

Macon:  Heather C. Miller; Malissa Nicole Moss.

Marietta:  Bryan Nicholas Ayres.

Newnan:  Keyrunta L. Houston; Erika Dawn Mitchem; Alkina Jameka Warner.

Peachtree City:  Patricia Ann Gallop.

Powder Springs:  Brandy Lauryl Cosby; Matthew John Ruckdeschel.

Rex:  Andrea Juanita Arnaud.

Ringgold:  Melanie Erin Black; Benjamin Ryan Black.

Rising Fawn:  Lindsay S. Dean.

Rockmart:  Jonathan Paul Weaver.

Rome:  Allison B. Inglis; Dustin Charles Little; Haley N. Owens; Irenia Belinda Pruitt; Brice Daniel Wood.

Rossville:  Lindsey Amanda Brown; Burton F. Haynes.

Sharpsburg:  Jamison Danford.

Summerville:  Amanda Susan Dawson; Jessica C. Lee; William D. Shamblin.

Tallapoosa:  Jonathan David Sanders.

Temple:  Shawn Owens.

Trenton:  Lindsay M. Rogers.

ILLINOIS

Aurora:  Brenna Lynn Norman.

Chicago:  Brittany Ann Becker.

INDIANA

Indianapolis:  Greta Nicole Goecker.

Newburgh:  Courtney Anne Goldenberg.

KENTUCKY

Gilbertsville:  Stephen Austin Smith.

Louisville:  Jessica Rose Starck.

Taylor Mill:  Mary Catherine Poland.

MASSACHUSETTS

Barnstable:  Matthew Ross Klun.

MARYLAND 

Middletown:  Robert Thomas Hiltner.

Waldorf:  Aaron David Derencin.

MISSOURI

 

Maryville:  Danette McBrien.

Rolla:  Regan Frances Byrom.

St. Louis:  Vanessa C. Sparrow.

MISSISSIPPI

 

Brandon:  Brittney Hope Robinson.

Holly Springs:  Tomiko Shantea Thompson.

Pass Christian:  John Scott Carter.

MONTANA 

 

Fort Benton:  Kimberly D. Burdick.

Frenchtown:  Danielle Renee Duncan.

NORTH CAROLINA 

 

Matthews:  Deborah Conner.

NEW YORK 

 

Lancaster:  Megan E. Scaccia.

OREGON 

 

Sandy:  Emily Kathryn Espenel.

PENNSYLVANIA 

 

York:  Jessica Lynne Scerbo.

SOUTH CAROLINA 

 

Spartanburg:  Sharon Sue Brooks.

TENNESSEE 

 

Collierville:  Gwendolyn C. Walker.

Mount Juliet:  Lauren Amanda Spicer.

Nashville:  David Allen Nash.

Nolensville:  Stacy F. Harkins.

TEXAS 

 

Allen:  Laura Jennings.

Heath:  Caroline E. Seitz.

Kingwood:  Kristen Lauren Fleeger.

League City:  Krista Sue Miller.

WASHINGTON 

 

Port Orchard:  Crystal Nicole Arndt; Darrell Lambert; Melinda Marie McDonald.

Seattle:  Maria Seleta Clark.

WISCONSIN 

 

Burlington:  Kim Marie Halbach.

WYOMING 

 

New Castle:  Samuel Jared Jones.

FOREIGN

ARGENTINA:  Leonardo C. Dimarino.

BRAZIL:  Layla Abby.

CANADA:  Danny Herbert Andres; Lisa Breanne Milne.

COLOMBIA:  Maria Paula Eraso Taylor.

CROATIA:  Amna Jakupovic; Vedran Sirola.

EL SALVADOR:  Soraya Xochitl Molina.

 

JAPAN:  Etsuko Abe.

KOREA:  Dohun Kim; Ye-Jung Shin.

MOROCCO:  Youness Chennaoui.

NIGERIA:  Nonso U. Chukwujekwu; Uzoma Bruno Duru; Omoniyi S. Hambolu; Onyinye C. Nwosisi; Charles Ogbuefi; Olutola O. Oni.

RUSSIA:  Alexander A. Zotov.

SAUDI ARABIA:  Abdullah M. Baagil.

RUSSIA:  Larisa A. Sychova.

VIETNAM:  Dung Thi Trang Le.

YEMEN:  Ahmed Hasan Basorrah.

 



Submit items for news releases by using the request form at http://www.jsu.edu/news/requestform.html.