Calendars

Click Selection











Search News Releases:


Digital Photo Feature

Click to view



News Resources
on the Web

President's/Dean's ListSpring 2004

«County»

May 5, 2004 --  Jacksonville State University students named to the President's List and the Dean's List for the Spring Semester 2004 are listed below.  Students earning a perfect 4.0 grade point average (all A's) are named to the President's List; those attaining all A's and B's, to the Dean's List.

 

PRESIDENT'S LIST - 4.0 (All A's) List

 

BALDWIN

 

Gulf Shores:  Mary Elizabeth LeFevers; Mary F. Simpson.

 

BIBB

 

West Blocton:  Brandy Lea Henry.

 

BLOUNT

 

Cleveland:  John Roy Fallin; Rachel Lynn Townson.

 

Hayden:  Jessica Claire Bentley.

 

Oneonta:  Travis Daniel Smith; Jessica Ann Vaughn.

 

Remlap:  April Dawn Phillips.

 

CALHOUN

 

Alexandria:  Jennifer Rhea Curren; Amie Lanette Hinton; Charity Novick; Katie Lynn Turner.

 

Anniston:  Gayla M. Blanton; Jaclyn Brannon; Sheena Larae Brooks; Shannon Tyler Carr; Chelsie Summer Clemment; Deborah Jean Collier; Benjamin B. Cunningham; Cassandra Dyan Digby; Michael Steven Digby; Lee William Elgin; Monica Lee Ellison Haynes; Gregory A. England; Tyler Shannon Gomez; Becky Rana Hawkins; Amy Mae Mayne; Vanna Karon McKee; Angela Bachus McVeigh; Debra Scott Morgan; Cindy Michelle Newman; Fagan Daniel Ponder; Cindy Bunt Price; Jill DeAnne Rainer; Sheryl Yvette Sims; Crystal Lynn Sparks; Joshua Blake Taylor; Angela Renee Turner; Carla Johanna Turner; April Dawn Walker; Bronson Shay Ward; Mindi Marlena Wilkins; Debra Wade Will; Erica Renee Yonker; Beverly Ann Di Zeigler.

 

Bynum:  Jessica Warren Bentley; Heather Carol Parks.

 

Choccolocco:  Fred Scott Burkett; Morgan Amanda Fountain.

 

Jacksonville:  Amanda Shea Barkley; Marcus John Bartlette; Elizabeth Ann Baxter; Delinda P. Beaty; Kathleen E. Carter; David Michael Chambers; David Lawrence Crombie; Lesley A. Cunningham; Leann Noel Curvin; Rahjima R. Francia; Angela Renee Hall; Christopher M. Hayes; Sheila Michelle Haynes; Amanda Brooke Hicks; William Donald Howell; Katie Orelia Johnson; Jackie Isom Johnson; Cori Lynn Johnson; Deborah S. Kooyman; Douglas Allen Kooyman; Forrest Edwin Martin; Kelly J. Miller; Susan Renia Miller; Jessica Ann Moersch; Jennifer Dawn Payne; Wanda Mae Ramsay; Ryan Macon Shew; Lauren Dianne Shirey; Amber Lee Singer; Jay W. Snellen; Vivian Kathan Spears; Robert Brian Spring; Anita H. Stewart; Kellie Latrece Stone; Donna Ruth Strott; Lori Michelle Tippets; Stephen Jerome Williams; Kathryn E. Worman.

 

Ohatchee:  Kathy Hodge Ouimet.

 

Oxford:  Emily Michelle Bain; Sandy Samantha Bones; Thomas Clint Brand; Tammie Lynn Butler; Summer D. Calvert; Deborah E. Fancher; Robin Caulder Hargrove; Angela Fink Hurst; Sheena Marie Knight; Eric Leigh Kramer; Amy E. Lehnherr; Natalie E. Marcom; Abby Michelle Parks; DeRick Blaine Perkins; Roger Dale Sears; Daniel Jay Sherman.

 

Piedmont:  Angela Bragg; Amanda Deann Davis; Rebecca Jane Gossett; Jade Carter Hill; Courtney Ann Hoppel; Katherine E. Kisor; Kimberly E. Latta; Catherine D. LeCroy; Julie Ann Needham; Kelli Brooke Pace; Amber Barnwell Parris; Sherry Shows; Christy Ash Smith; Dustin Earl Stilwell; Christopher P. Young.

 

Weaver:  April DuBose Fausnaught; Amanda Darlene Gaskin; Roy Montez Gunter; Susan Lynn Niver; Britt Adam Strickland.

 

CHEROKEE

 

Cedar Bluff:  Amie Lynn Shoemaker.

 

Centre:  Somer Ashleigh Maze; Thomas C. Roberts; Amber LaShay Wynn.

 

Gaylesville:  Mary Beth Todd.

 

Leesburg:  Eric Hank Fletcher; Tara Modesa Naugher.

 

Sand Rock:  Jennifer N. Streett.

 

CLAY

 

Ashland:  Sharon Daniell Gaither; Winter Lane Hicks; Wendy M. Ligon; Elise Dell Rowell; Matthew S. Weathers.

 

Cragford:  Robert Kevin Jones; Karen Jones Thompson.

 

Delta:  Lenita L. Akles; Kara Nise Houston; Andrea Leigh Reynolds;  Edward Heath Robinson.

 

Lineville:  Mary Kathryn Benefield; Beverly Lynn Hill.

 

CLEBURNE

 

Fruithurst:  Jayme Amanda Rochester.

 

Heflin:  Jessica A. Blanton; Emily Renea Dewberry; Talia Hagan; Amanda Michelle Johnson; Leah Corren Owen; Jamie Lynn Smith; Patti Thrower Wilkinson; Nikki Leanne Wynn.

 

DALE

 

Ozark:  Sharska Theley Ambler.

 

DEKALB

 

Collinsville:  Brandon Lamar Pace.

 

Crossville:  Bradlee Justin Bruce; Byron Pattmon Fricks; Faygan Celeste Smith; Kristin Nelson Tarvin; Julia Caroline Troxtel.

 

Dawson:  Emily Hope McWilliams; Amanda Larae Penland.

 

Fort Payne:  Janna Leigh Culpepper; Jordan Leah Fowler; Donna Mae Hairston; Lorilyn J. Owen; Brooke Nicole Reeves; Lance Martin Smith; Jessica L. Sparks; Sheena Lea Wilson; Kristie Nicole Young.

 

Fyffe:  William Graben; Crystal Gail Lingerfelt.

 

Geraldine:  Myra Dalton Sims.

 

Henagar:  Annie Marie Jones; Terry Lee Williamson.

 

Rainsville:  Heath Blake Anderson; January Page Blalock; Lydia Shyan Gray.

 

Valley Head:  Miranda Ruth Horton.

 

ETOWAH

 

Attalla:  Ryan Michael Barkley; Angela King Benefield; Matthew S. Carpenter; Kayla D. Carver; Misty Ann Chapman; Ryan Michael Fore; LeAnne D. Funderburg; Ashley Marie Jones Ledbetter; Tammie D. Kopecky; Angela Dumas Lang; Kaci Lynne Rodgers; Amber Nicole Spears; Joseph Andrew Stone.

 

Gadsden:  Jessica Rena Alverson; John Blake Amos; Patrick Cason Brown; Candace Shea Bryant; Phillip Dale Cook; Regina Lanette Duke-Walters; Suzanne M. Hammock; Amanda Joy Holloway; Blake Evan Hudson; Summer Michael Hunt; Leah Ann Kunkel; Charles W. Moran; Joshua Brett New; Elizabeth Potter; Sasha Conner Robinson; Jimmy Dean Roebuck; Latosha Sheppard; Lori Ann Simmons; Brandy Kate Sumrall; James Phillip Tigue; Christian Dane Tucker; James Milton Walden.

 

Gallant:  Vanessa Leigh Washburn.

 

Glencoe:  Tyler Landon Croft; Jennifer Ann Johnson; Joshua McLeod; Jessica Kate Nichols; Crystal Dawn Roden; Amber Dawn Witte.

 

Hokes Bluff:  Larry Matthew Griffith.

 

Rainbow City:  Daniel Scott Baker; Matthew David Ford; Ruth Elaine Oz Headrick; Rebekah L. Jones; Angela Worley Lewis; Sharon McCuen McCormack; Crystal S. Meeks; Laura Rosenberger; Annette Deanne Sims; Carol Arrant Thomas; Justin Howard Williams; Amy Michelle Yopp.

 

Southside:  Constance J. Brewster; Courtney Kate Brothers; Jane Andrews Rich; Heather Marie Sewell; Stephanie M. Shourds; Charles William  Simmons; Amy Lowery Thornton; Sandra Hammond Tidmore.

 

HALE

 

Greensboro:  Emily Suzanne Prisoc.

 

HOUSTON

 

Dothan:  Kacee Hall Kirkland.

 

JACKSON

 

Flat Rock:  Chrystal Y. Alexander; Jessica Brooke Davis.

 

Pisgah:  Lori P. Hancock; Beverly Evans Kenimer; Kelly R. Waldrop.

 

Section:  Jamie Lee Reynolds.

 

JEFFERSON

 

Bessemer:  Rebecca K. Sellers.

 

Birmingham:  Tiffany D. Chandler; Amanda Rhea Mabry; Charlie D. Smith.

 

Fairfield:  Deidre Marsha Allen.

 

Gardendale:  Aubrey Devore Wakeley.

 

Leeds:  Samuel M. Cordts.

 

Sylvan Springs:  Stacey Ann Johnson.

 

Trussville:  Stephanie Pendergrass.

 

LAUDERDALE

 

Florence:  Kerri Paige Howard.

 

MADISON

 

Gurley:  Jennifer Marie Atchley.

 

Huntsville:  Tiffany Brook Waldrup.

 

MARSHALL

 

Albertville:  Haley Alecia Bearden; Angela E. Chamblee; Leesa P. Culbert; Doris Ellen P. Edwards; Jami Nichole Hill; Kelly Kristan Jolley; Judy Green Kellison; Dana Michelle Lowery; Erin Elizabeth O’Briant; David Lawrence Sligh; Rachel Lee Tomlinson; Jamie M. Towers; Holleigh N. Wisner.

 

Arab:  Haylee A. Higgins.

 

Boaz:  Brad Cooper; Stephanie L. Gillilan; Melanie Jane Ginn; Justin Bo Haynie; Jessica Leann McCreless; Justin David Miller; Anna Elizabeth Mosley; Erica Nicole Potter; Brian Coy Quarles;  Donna Ford Richardson; Kari Taylor Rosenbauer; Lindsey Duke Rutledge; Olivia Jovic Scarbrough; Keith Dewayne Scott; Leah Erin Willoughby.

 

Guntersville:  Erika Ashley Bell; Michelle A. Conner; Elizabeth M. Godwin; Amy Janine Grano; Angelique M. Strickland; Michelle E. Williams; Laurie Storrs Woodall.

 

MOBILE

 

Theodore:  Erin Michelle Pool.

 

RANDOLPH

 

Wadley:  Cassidy Blair Norred.

 

Wedowee:  Kelly Ann Milam.

 

Woodland:  Rebekah Elizabeth McManus.

 

ST. CLAIR

 

Ashville:  Nathaniel D. Haskew.

 

Odenville:  Angela B. Surles.

 

Pell City:  Jennifer E. Kilgroe; Stephanie W. Staples.

 

Ragland:  Roy Glenn Bliss; Beverly N. Brown; Sandra Jo Mooring; Kelly Jean Nix.

 

TALLADEGA

 

Lincoln:  Sarah Morgan.

 

Munford:  Tammy L. Gompf; David Andrew Pearce; Allison O. Rhodes.

 

Sylacauga:  Tonya M. Cleveland; Wendy Smith Moncrief.

 

Talladega:  Tabitha P. Brown; Holly S. Graves; Brandy M. Pryor; Jamie Shey Sexton; Douglas Van Wilson.

 

TALLAPOOSA

 

Alexander City:  Corey E. Dean; Brian Wesley Haskins.

 

TUSCALOOSA

 

Tuscaloosa:  Ayesha Al-Shabazz.

 

NATION

 

ARIZONA:  Scott Jeffrey Watson, Gilbert.

 

CALIFORNIA:  Katharine S. Abel, Marrieta; Don Clark Wise, Los Angeles.

 

DELAWARE:  Sarah E. Knieriem, Wilmington.

 

FLORIDA:  Emma Katherine Cahill, Edgewater.

 

GEORGIA:  Tommy Lee Alexander, Cedartown; Rosemary A. Anderson, Villa Rica; Anna Elizabeth Armstrong, Lawrenceville; David Bennett Becker, Ellijay; Melanie Erin Black, Ringgold; Sherry Dukes Blanchard, Summerville; Matthew D. Blanton, Rome; Wendy Denise Brown, Cloudland; Erin Michelle Cleveland, Adairsville; Kristopher J. Copeland, Marietta; John Colin Crider, Trion; Samuel Lee Ellis, Rome; Morgan Blake Ewers, Carrollton; Alicia Beth Helton, Aragon; Brian Scott Knapp, Carrollton; Brandi Lynne Leak, Dallas; Emily Mae Manis, Rome; Emily Noelle Padgett, Rome; Brandon Eugene Parker, Rome; Brian Neal Patrick, Dallas; Stephanie M. Pearson, Hiram; Candice Leigh Perkins, Ellijay; Irenia Belinda Pruitt, Rome; Daniel Ellis Rice, Villa Rica; Ravi Sibal, Conyers; Shelley L. Smith, Rossville; Teri Leonda Young, Dallas.

 

ILLINOIS  : Jennifer Lynn Brenneman, Minier; Anthony Burgstrom, Urbana; Katherine Mari Czaja, Addison.

 

INDIANA:  Courtney Anne Goldenberg, Newburgh; Kisha Nicole West, New Castle.

 

MISSISSIPPI:  Melody D. Austin, Florence; Dona Freshour Morgan, Columbus.

 

SOUTH CAROINA:  Eric Savage Light, Elgin; Joanta Liann Nick, Columbia.

 

SOUTH DAKOTA:  Michelle E. Pennington, Box Elder.

 

TEXAS:  Oludare David Aderinokun, Pearland; Erin Nicole Higgs, Houston; Nikki Ann Meroney, Amarillo.

 

VERMONT:  Sarah E. Ross, Essex Junction.

 

WISCONSIN:  Kim Marie Halbach, Burlington; Stephen Daniel Stoll, Ladysmith.

 

FOREIGN

 

Australia:  Kieran Dillon Ricci.

 

Austria:  Marlies Fischerauer.

 

Canada:  Christina A. Balint.

 

Iceland:  Svavar G. Svavarsson.

 

Italy:  Nicola Fantei.

 

Mexico:  Cristina M. Almanza.

 

Nigeria:  Oludare David Aderinokun; Uzoma Bruno Duru.

 

Philippines:  Rahjima R. Francia.

 

South Africa:  Shanelle Howell.

 

United Kingdom:  William Chris Wright.

 

Vietnam:  Dung Thi Trang Le; Vu Tien Nguyen.

 

DEAN'S LIST - 3.50 to 3.99 (A's and B's)

Students who earned grade point averages ranging from 3.50 to 3.99 (A’s and B’s) include:

 

BALDWIN

 

Daphne:  Karen Lashon Johnson.

 

BLOUNT

 

Blountsville:  Anita Johns Green.

 

Oneonta:  Leanne Hall Cornelius; Curtis Michael Gay; Katrina Nelson Graves; Brittney Putma Ingram; Miranda Jill Long; Deborah Carr McCain; Kristi Annette McCay; Holly Denise Smith.

 

BUTLER

 

Greenville:  Makia Aisha Bennett-Plott.

 

CALHOUN

 

Alexandria:  Kristin Renae Boozer; Kimberly Nicole Brown; Christie F. Calhoun; Lori Marie Chambless; Jennifer R. Ingram; Kendra LeAnne Kociaba; Wanda Gail Pitts; Michelle Griff Roberts; Candace Brooke Shealy; Linda M. Taylor; Kimberly Page Trantham; Jennifer D. Watson.

 

Anniston:  Keshia Dawn Ashley; Rachel L. Bain; Kimberly L. Baker; Blythe Nichole Bennett; Bradford Keith Bentley; Stephanie Kay Bohl; Axel R. Borrero; Karen D. Boyette; Jana Lynn Bryant; Daniel Preston Burford; Amy Brannon Burns; April Joy Callahan; Nicholas V. Caulder; David Lee Chambless; Vivian Gravitt Conner; Lauren Arianne Cote; Irene Aponte Divalentin; Scarlett Dawn Doby; Brandon Ray Dover; Marquittia M. Edmondson; Kasey M. Gaymon; Serena K. Gibson; Allisha Chanel Hale; Davita Renee Harris; Mary Christan Harris; Tracey M. Hase; Kerri Lynne Hayes; LeeAnna Hoover; Keith Allen Howell; Vivian Bentley Hubbard; Tamara L. Humphries; Angela Exie Ingram; Danielle Lyn Jones; Candice L. Jordan; Angela Judkins; Anne Ellen Kay; Zachary R. Kilgore; Brett A. Macek; Alether V. Miller; Karma Presley Monroe; Kathryn L. Moore; Stephen Andrew Motz; William H. Mullendore; Margaret Nell Myers; Kandi Le Nixon; Brandi R. Norred; Michael Diedra O’Kelley; Alysia LaShea Pace; Brittany Dawn Palmer; Susan Scott Perkins; Paula Janelle Pierce; Crystal Aletha Price; Angela Denise Reid; Jasmine Lea Roberts; Jeffrey Lee Robison; Patricia A. Rodriguez; Justin L. Rogers; Teresa Denise Scott Bolton; Abby Scruggs; Jamie Rebekah Sharp; Clayton Jared Sprayberry; Kevin Robert Stephen; Becky Marie Stone; Sallie Sudduth; Ajay Thakur; Randall C. Toney; Keria Parker Truss; Adria Loren Vernon; Aron Taylor Webb; Jessica Leigh Weninegar; Anthony Blaine White; Geneva Mae Wilkerson; Shyna Nojuan Williams; Tabitha Lynn Williams; Molly E. Willingham; Marion A. Woodley; Jason Howard Wright; Charles J. Wyatt.

 

DeArmanville:  Toni Ann Gyurisko.

 

Eastaboga:  Shelia F. Edwards-Elston; Monique Genell McBride.

 

Jacksonville:  Lisa Marie Allen; Jeremie M. Anderson; Ahmed Hasan Basorrah; Kristen Leigh Bates; Philip Blake Boozer; Emily Sue Boozer; Traci M. Boyd; Roxanne Renee Bressett; Jonathan David Brewer; Christina R. Brewer; Shannon M. Brown; Robert Thomas Bryant; Edward Tyson Burkhalter; Bethany Lyn Burleson; Santos Caceres; Emily Kate Cadwallader; Julie Smith Campbell; Christy Lynn Cater; Youness Chennaoui; Nina Anne Christopher; Gina Lynn Claeren; Brookelyn Crenshaw; Courtney Drube; Nerissa D. Drummond; Lesley Patrice Edwards; Christopher Ed Farrell; Miranda Blane Fike; Jonathan Ryan Friery; Stephen A. Fuselli; Patricia Marie Gaddy; Stacey DeLane Gibson; Loren Lee Girman; Tiffany M. Haney; Jennifer Lynne Harcrow; Todd R. Hatfield; Jeremy Thomas Hulsey; Cindy Lee Kilgore; Keria Malia Kimbrough; Phillip Andrew Kirsch; Matthew Scott Langley; Crystal Leigh Langston; Justin Caleb Lord; Justin Porter Magaw; Heather Ann Mallett; Benjamin Matheny; Lauren Ashley McGinnis; Nadine G. Mendelsohn; Christina M. Millwood; Katherine Anne Nelson; Jennifer Stacy Norton; Corinne A. Ostrander; Eric Carroll Poland; Charles Lee Ponder; Jessica L. Pumroy; Kelly Renee Roberts; Nuria Sala Carral; Jessica Rae Sanborn; Cheneil L. Sanders; Miriam V. Shelton; Jonathan Blake Sikes; James Edward Strickland; Kristi Nicole Upton; Emily Marie Van Meter; Deidra Nicole Walker; Megan Claire Wallace; Carl Ernest Warlick; James W. Watson; Martin Heinz Weldon; Ashley LeAnne Wheeler; Benjamin Wayne White.

 

Ohatchee:  Bethany A. Brooks; Erin Ilene Burford; Christy Lynn Hampton; Audrey Jean Hykes; Aesha Lakeice Jackson; Antoine Ezell Jackson; Misty Clarice Medders; Charlee Jean Michel.

 

Oxford:  Adam Admani; Jennifer E. Brothers; Kevin Wayne Cheatwood; Holly Dawn Cobb; Russell Donova Collins; David Lamar Crow; Kimberly Ann Donovan; Ronald James Gaulding; Joni Rachelle Green; Cristy Lee Grizzard; Albert B. Heard; Ginger Lynn Hemphill; :  Kenneth Wayne Hudson; Nicholas Paul Jenkins; Misty Dawn Patterson; Jeremy Scott Pritchett; Angel Michelle Rait; Katherine Ann Ramsden; Amy Gorecki Skinner; Samantha L. Smith; Lindsay Denise Stinson; Bradley Chase Tinney; Sheree Evette Westbrooks; Joseph Matthew Whittington.

 

Piedmont:  Brandi Telisa Barnes; Susan Denise Fann; Derek Allan Freeman; Andrew C. Green; Elizabeth G. Gunnels; Samantha Payne Heard; Micah James Kennedy; Tyson K. Kisor; Eboney Joelle Lewis; Cristen Leigh McGatha; Caroline Diane Middendorff; Amberleigh N. Osborne; Erin Rachel Pentecost; Michael A. Pody; Gentry Anne Sanford; Jodi Ann Sharpe; Marty Shane Spears; Jordyn Suzanne Trammell; Teresa Ulm; Christopher A. Varnon; Rickey Matthew Watson; Amanda Joyce Watson; Damien Keith Willis; Jennifer T. Young.

 

Weaver:  Richard N. Alford; Burt Franklin Arthur; Belinda Dawn Butler; Abigail Lyn Carvin; Barbara M. Gardner; Jennifer LaRay Hamilton; Jennifer I. Holloway; Hwa Jong Lee; Carolyn Sue Moore; Rebecca Jane Sefcik; Sonya Camille Ware.

 

Wellington:  Jennifer Lynne Brittain; Shannon Alyson Day; Wendee Pauline Jensen; Randy Dale Kilgore; Silas W. Martin; Stefanie C. Watts.

 

CHAMBERS

 

Lafayette:  Robert Slay Elliott.

 

Lanett:  Jeffrey M. Carpenter.

 

CHEROKEE

 

Cedar Bluff:  Kasey Leann Hardin; Teri Jessica Hicks; Amy Rebecca Smith.

 

Centre:  Holly Jo Allen; Ronnie Blake Arthur; Cory Steven George; Amy Alicia O’Neal; Pamela Lee Qualls; Ryan Hobert Reed; David John Sanders; Laura Ellen Whorton.

 

Gaylesville:  April Rena Steele; Amanda Renee Vernon; Sandi Michelle Wheeling.

 

Leesburg:  Amy Nicole Lea; Wendy Griffin Mackey; Latricia N. Rosser.

 

Sand Rock:  Jessica Marie Ford.

 

Spring Garden:  Christine Ann Williams.

 

CHILTON

 

Jemison:  Jeremy Allen Franklin.

 

CLAY

 

Ashland:  Denisha L. Bell; Brandy Kay Faulkner; Jessica Ann Purnell; Andrea Lavon Welch; Candice M. Young.

 

Delta:  Meredith Leigh Crosson; Marsha S. Martin.

 

Lineville:  Brandi Shea Brown; Alexandra Bruce; Linda Aldridge Gasner; Amanda Leigh Henderson; Erin Jordan.

 

CLEBURNE

 

Fruithurst:  Christina L. Goodwin; Terri Alicia Harris.

 

Heflin:  Justin Matthew Ball; Jennifer N. Breed; Deborah K. Edwards; Mary Black Jones; Susan Leigh Shellhorse; Steven Matthew Turner.

 

Muscadine:  Heather Wright.

 

Ranburne:  Allison Leigh Cofield; Mandy Layne Hendrix.

 

COFFEE

 

Enterprise:  Sean C. Creech.

 

COLBERT

 

Sheffield:  Telisha S. Kirkman.

 

CONECUH

 

Evergreen:  AlisonNicole Brown.

 

COOSA

 

Goodwater:  Emily Diane Cohen; Kattie Lain E. Oneil.

 

Rockford:  Amber Bussie; Lindsay Bonita Slater.

 

CRENSHAW

 

Luverne:  Ashley Marie Rollins.

 

CULLMAN

 

Hanceville:  Aubree M. Nisley.

 

DALLAS

 

Selma:  Brandon Hayes Thomas.

 

DEKALB

 

Collinsville:  Holly Lynn Jones; Darla N. Stimpson; Dustin Casey Trail.

 

Crossville:  Kevin Ray Barksdale; Christie Lane Gentry; Beverly Diane Hubble; Leah Nicole Nelson.

 

Dawson:  Amber Leann White.

 

Fort Payne:  Steve Wesley Barksdale; Jonathan Dryer; Hannah Wisner Hill; Anna Petrice Keefe; Bradley Jason McGriff; Crystal Jade McWilliams; Kiley Kathleen Young.

 

Fyffe:  Bridget Denise Brown; Danica Faith Jones; Heather LaKaye Moses.

 

Geraldine:  Pascha Leigh Thacker; Christi Lamons Turner; Amber Kornegay Whitlock.

 

Henagar:  Pamela T. Allday; Jana Suzanne Wheeler.

 

Rainsville:  Jessica M. Chandler; Kelly Renae Frazier; Beverly M. Freeman; Derek Neal Golden; Judy Rowan Hall; Tara Lynn Hicks; Jayson B. Higdon; Stephanie Shea King.

 

Sylvania:  Kiley A. Etherton; Lindsay Thompson.

 

Valley Head:  Andrea Nicole Bell; Amanda Beth Moore.

 

ELMORE

 

Elmore:  Brett Golson Harris.

 

Millbrook:  Lindsey K. Deitz.

 

ETOWAH

 

Altoona:  Jason Eugene Clayton; Kriston M. Godwin; Jan Marie Ingram; Erin Brooke McGill; Ethel Lorene Parker; Amy Marie Yancy.

 

Attalla:  Christopher A. Beshears; Jessica Boshae Graves; Daniela G. Purcar; Eric J. Rebarchik; Staci Yvette Simmons; Perry Andrew Wain.

 

Gadsden:  Joseph Douglas Argo; Alicia Marie Bankson; Michael Scott Barton; Mandi Ruth Beam; Billie Jean Beshears; Lora Lee Boswell; Ashley Marie Brown; Nathan Daniel Brown; Marcus R. Chavers; Jessica S. Couch; Tonya Latrice Crittenden; Erin Marjorie Cutchens; Joshua Clinton Dunn; Talessia English; Angela Dianne Everett; Laura L. Farley; Natalie Dianne Geer; Robin Denise Gilliland; Sommer Lea Goza; Peggy M. Hanner; John Gary Hicks; Matthew M. Howard; Magan Elain Hunkapiller; Kevin Blake Kilpatrick; Michael Jay Mullins; Greyling C. Naughton; Lauryn E. Norman; Toni Lynn Page; Amanda Ann Palmer; Nathan Daniel Patterson; Amy Nicole Pippin; Tammy Denise Pritchett; Jamie L. Rudolph; Marlon LaShun Russell; Margaret Lee Sholar; Joseph Cooper Smith; Elizabeth P. Thurman; Amanda Lee Tolbert; Meredith Layne Toney; Jared Dale Vaughn; Christy Lee Venn; Sheila Ann Walker; Rebecca Smith Williams; Julie Rae Williams; Katie Marie Wrenn.

 

Glencoe:  Kristi Diane Akridge; Amber Michele Battles; Laura Alise Guyton; Ashlie Ryan Holland; Hilary Diane Jackson; Haley Brooke Lockmiller; Pam Denise Lockmiller; Jeffrey Wayne Pierce; Tiffany D. Smith; Leah Carin Wallace.

 

Hokes Bluff:  Kimberly N. Belyeu; Jonathan W. Denson; Dustin Tyler Diggs; Cynthia Brooke Doss; Nicholas Adam Goosby; Philip Michael Hollingsworth; Mica Courtney Marker; Kimberly Anne McKnight; Jeannie Coffey Morgan; Michael Lee Neal; Kara Grace Roberts; Molly Louise Sosebee.

 

Rainbow City:  Kristy Shay Bearden; Suzanna Lea Bennett; Jeffrey Allen King; Paul W. McWhorter; Selena Micheal Patterson; Lindsey Erin Raines; Stacey LeeAnn Sitz.

 

Southside:  Joseph M. Bone; Janie Brianne Bone; Kristen S. Duck; Amanda L. Dutton; Lindsey Marie Holland; Jenny R. Lister; Elizabeth Ann O’Bryant; Kristine N. Reinblatt; Geoffrey L. Sharpe; Jessy Jean Snyder; Jolie Suzanne Stephenson; Charles A. Stillwagon; Matthew Steven Thompson; Kristi M. Weldon.

 

Walnut Grove:  James Easlin Denson; Kayla Gail Green.

 

FRANKLIN

 

Russellville:  Jodie Renea Trapp.

 

GENEVA

 

Slocomb:  Daniel Brian Smith.

 

HALE

 

Greensboro:  Kimberly L. Gooden.

 

HOUSTON

 

Dothan:  Heather Diann Horn; Jason Rodney McCoy.

 

JACKSON

 

Bryant:  Priscilla N. Tatum.

 

Flat Rock:  Kassie Maleai Holman.

 

Higdon:  April Denise Gamble.

 

Hollywood:  John David Shrader.

 

Scottsboro:  Emily Dawn Randles.

 

Section:  Brittany Elise Williams.

 

Stevenson:  Ronnie Lee Matthews; Ashley Wayna Nash; Jeremy Jason Spoons.

 

Woodville:  Erica Nicole York.

 

JEFFERSON

 

Birmingham:  Courtney Jane Birmingham; Raynard L. Cargill; Tenisha L. Chandler; Amara Esther Chekwa; Dena Shurbutt Cobb; Jennifer Leigh Duran; Jerry Hollice; Davita Marie Jefferson; Melissa Louise Mayo; LaDarrius N. McCord; Christen D. Olive; Brian J. Roberson; Danisha L. Stevenson; Jimese LaShaun Warren.

 

Brighton:  Love Krishaun Henderson.

 

Fairfield:  Antonio J. Davis; Jacinta Jackson.

 

Hoover:  Justin David Armstrong; Timothy Hunt Dickinson; Meredith Lee Duke; Kristen M. Rawlins; Kate Nicole Sommers.

 

Hueytown:  David Alan Bush.

 

Leeds:  Taniqua LaShae Sandlin.

 

Pinson:  Tiffany D. Blake.

 

Pleasant Grove:  Michelle D. George.

 

Warrior:  Bobby Douglas Mikel.

 

LAUDERDALE

 

Florence:  Meyori Jenae Brown; Bradley Jason Butler; Martelli Smith.

 

Killen:  Cynthia Marie England.

 

LAWRENCE

 

Courtland:  Pellum J. Dumas.

 

LEE

 

Auburn:  Jonathan Cory Horton.

 

Opelika:  Christopher A. Frazier.

 

MACON

 

Shorter:  Jared M. Blair.

 

MADISON

 

Hazel Green:  Nathan Paul Applebaum; Heather Rae Banholzer; Lindsay Nicole Mullins.

 

Huntsville:  Lindsey Leigh Baucom; Elizabeth Jane Brinkley; Elizabeth Jill Kirch; Gabrielle Kirkpatrick; Shaun Farrell Osborn.

 

Madison:  Alexander A. Zotov.

 

Toney:  Candice F. Scruggs.

 

MARION

 

Hamilton:  Adam Dale Lynch.

 

MARSHALL

 

Albertville:  Shanna Battles; Jean Teresa Bright; Kristen LeAnn Burgett; Amy Paige Chaffin; Christopher L. Cone; Mary Blaine Formby; Penny Denise Garmon; Sarah Beth Hastings; Donna Smith Hendrix; Julie Chaffin Lee; Sarah Katherine Martin; Christina D. Partin; Kyla Jae Price; Erin Brooke Reynolds; Daniel Lee Sigler; Ashley Nicole Simmons; Emily Jay Springfield; Janea B. Watson; Tommy B. Whitehead.

 

Arab:  Russell Eric Fortenberry; Christopher R. Harper; Danielle N. Taylor; Shane Michael Withey.

 

Boaz:  James Matthew Bone; Carisa Rowan Cunningham; Dawn Garrard Greer; Justin Robert Griffin; Jennifer Ramer Harriel; Phillip Bruce Hudgins; Joshua Michael Hylden; Sherry Anita Jones; Misty Lyon Ledbetter; Brandy McClendon; Sara E. Murdock; Megan Lynsey Naylor; Amy Denise Smith; Andrea Dilbeck Vinson; Suzanne M. Walker; Bobbie Jean White.

 

Grant:  Stephanie Anne Barnes; Brian Douglas Hannon; Amy Michelle Mitchell; Nancy Taylor Walker; Celia Kay Whitaker.

 

Guntersville:  Rachel Lanette Beck; Jennifer M. Dooley.

 

Horton:  Amanda LeAnn Bridges; Rachel Diane Doak; Daniel Steve Lang; Haley N. McCoy; Chrissy Scott; Christina Dawn Wilson.

 

MOBILE

 

Eight Mile:  Joshua C. Gibbs.

 

Mobile:  Jessica Leigh Bru; Clinton Roy Howard; Christina R. White.

 

MONROE

 

Monroeville:  Trenton Lamar Eager.

 

MONTGOMERY

 

Montgomery:  Jason C. Hawkins; Jason Allen Horn; Amanda Leigh Kirker; Michael Jamaal McDonald.

 

MORGAN

 

Decatur:  Laurie Marie Davis; Kaitlin Elizabeth Shell.

 

Union Grove:  Rachel Arwen Clark.

 

RANDOLPH

 

Newell:  Cana D. Motley; Bradley Wayne White.

 

Roanoke:  Krystle Elaine Bell; Nikki Marie Taylor.

 

Wadley:  Pamela F. Hay; Michael Corey Railey.

 

Wedowee:  Christine W. Milam; Alison Thomas White.

 

Woodland:  Kristine A. Abrams; Lindsey M. Benefield; Wendy Bernice Nunn; Shelia Carol Rollins; Kristi Renae Smith.

 

RUSSELL

 

Phenix City:  Jennifer Marie Head; William T. Robinson.

 

SHELBY

 

Alabaster:  Japonica Reed.

 

Montevallo:  Jason Brett Rushing.

 

Wilsonville:  Abbey Lane Wilkerson.

 

ST. CLAIR

 

Ashville:  Joel Mark Cash; Cristasha Rene Gibbs; Matthew John Kuykendall; Scott Meyerhoff.

 

Odenville:  David C. Dunn; William N. Thomas; Emily Holland Webb; James A. Woodin.

 

Pell City:  Laura Oleska; Lindsay N. Painter; James David Springer.

 

Ragland:  Philip W. Alldredge; Lindsey N. Bagwell; Tammy Lynn Hazelwood.

 

Springville:  James David Butler.

 

Steele:  Amy Danielle Green.

 

SUMTER

 

York:  Jeremy LaShawn Law.

 

TALLADEGA

 

Childersburg:  Tracy Bernard Brazier; Valeria Lanett Stamps.

 

Lincoln:  Echo Michelle Dunaway; Christy Kight Garmon; Cheryl Leigh Griffin;  Kristin Lynn Hurst; Suzanne R. Morrow; Renasha E. Woods.

 

Munford:  Crystal Bowden Gooden; Catherine Rose Haney; Dawn Alisa Headrick; Melissa B. Reaves; Sabrina G. Wolf.

 

Sylacauga: Catherine Leigh Coleman; Lisa Schedale Curry; Katie Suzanne Green; Marie Cantrell Huntley; Jennifer Lee Mims; Barry Zachary Nelson.

 

Talladega:  Shawna Renee Blackburn; Jennifer Dawson; Vicki Sims Green; Alisha Mae Hassan; Cherith Brooke Heath; Shannon Cook Hill; Kristin Hurst; Lindsay Brooke Jacks; Kristen Lee Smith; Rodney Clay Thornton; Shanna Lanette Weatherspoon.

 

TALLAPOOSA

 

Alexander City:  Rebecca N. Denny; Holley Kathleen Embry; Heather Nicole Moore.

 

Daviston:  Carleen M. Gates.

 

TUSCALOOSA

 

Tuscaloosa:  Abdullah M. Baagil; Clint Weldon Carroll; Sonya Denise Flanagan; Michael P. McCreless.

 

WALKER

 

Jasper:  Kimberly Beth King.

 

NATION

 

CALIFORNIA:  Christina Lynn Cary, Kenwood.

 

CONNECTICUT:  Kevin P. Simon, Stratford.

 

FLORIDA: Jennifer Eastwood, Jacksonville; Brian Joseph Kyle, Jacksonville; Darrin Noble Lett, Orange City; Adam Nickelson, Lakeland; Donesha Payne, Bradenton; Obed Resendez, Homestead.

 

GEORGIA:  Pamela Faye Barber, Franklin; Amanda Day Best, Villa Rica; Cynthia Ann Brown, Marietta; Lindsey Amanda Brown, Rossville; Rebecca J. Brown, Rome; Carrie Allison Burkhalter, Silver Creek; Martha Claire Byrum, Norcross; Elizabeth Joy Cantrell, Marietta; Erin Kay Chupp, Marietta; Brandi M. Crider, Cave Springs; Samantha Rose Davis, Rome; Amanda Susan Dawson, Summerville; Regina Dowdy, Elberton; Kandace Nicole Edwards, Cedartown; Regina Lea Ellingburg, Douglasville; James Joshua Emmett, Trenton; Cassie Lynn Ferguson, Dallas; Jamie Lynn Freeh, Alpharetta; Catherine Jo Furrey, Lilburn; Melody Anne Gaddis, Dalton; Danielle V. Gilpin, Douglasville; Jessica L. Gordon, Dallas; James Walter Hall, Carrollton; Joseph Wayne Harris, Rome; Zachary Hank Hazelwood, Cartersville; Bonnie E. Head, Rockmart; John P. Howe, Kennesaw; Allison B. Inglis, Rome; Lorenza A. James, Powder Springs; Laura Taylor King, Jonesboro; Melissa Ruth Lovely, Lindale; Skylar Denard Mansfield, Americus; Keith Edward Mariakis, Ringgold; Joshua Aaron Mathis, Rock Spring; Katherine M. Meadows, Newnan; Heather C. Miller, Macon; Erika Dawn Mitchem, Newnan; Hunter Jerome Moss, Rome; Malissa Nicole Moss, Macon; Treacy Ann Nuse, Norcross; Christopher J. Ozley, Covington; Zoe Kristal Pike, Alpharetta; Nicole M. Pitman, Flintstone; Toni Lanette Richards, Buchanan; Wendy Kay Robertson, Bremen; Joshua A. L. Robinson, Decatur; Suzette Marie Rosario, Senoia; Adam Jameson Rowell, Tallapoosa; Matthew John Ruckdeschel, Powder Springs; William D. Shamblin, Summerville; Jason Nathan Skinner, Douglasville; Laura K. Smalley, Lafayette; Lindsey Kaye Spurlock, Rockmart; Nicole Astarte Tallman, Newnan; Bentwan Taylor, Dublin; Cory Ray Tucker, Rome; Sarah Elizabeth Walker, Rome; Loretta Cabe Woods, Trion.

 

ILLINOIS:  Brenna Lynn Norman, Aurora.

 

INDIANA:  Greta Nicole Goecker, Indianapolis; Shari Kristen Weyer, Ferdinand.

 

KANSAS:  Lori Renee Neves, Olathe; Viviana Yaluk, Lawrence.

 

KENTUCKY:  Alesha Lanett Ingram, Louisville; Mary Catherine Poland, Taylor Mill.

 

MAINE:  Shannon Leigh Johnson, Limington; Tiffany Rose Wullen, Trenton.

 

MISSOURI:  Regan Frances Byrom, Rolla; Mary Grace Simpson, Carthage; John William Whitehead, House Springs.

 

MISSISSIPPI:  Allison Rena Armstrong, Southaven; John Scott Carter, Pass Christian; Brittney Hope Robinson, Brandon; Tomiko Shantea Thompson, Holly Springs.

 

MONTANA:  Danielle Renee Duncan, Frenchtown.

 

NORTH CAROLINA  :  Scotty Lee Baker, Wake Forest; Deborah Conner, Matthews; Thomas D. Crosby, Fuquay Varina;

 

NEW YORK:  Heather S. Bevilacqua, Ticonderoga.

 

OHIO:  Michael A. Demkowicz, Cambridge.

 

OREGON:  Janae Elise Bonin, Gresham; Emily Kathryn Espenel, Sandy.

 

PENNSYLVANIA:  Richard Albert Fleming, Bensalem.

 

SOUTH CAROLINA:  Sharon Sue Brooks, Spartanburg.

 

TENNESSEE:  William Joseph Campbell, Cleveland; Stacy F. Harkins, Nolensville; Lauren Amanda Spicer, Mount Juliet.

 

TEXAS:  Daniel Bernard Civello, Mesquite; Aaron A. Rampa, Canyon.

 

WASHINGTON:  Crystal Nicole Arndt, Port Orchard; Maria Seleta Clark, Seattle; Elizabeth Ann Hendricks, Des Moines; Melinda Marie McDonald, Port Orchard; Aimee Marie Fournier Plante, Richland.

 

FOREIGN

     

Argentina:  Matias A. Anselmo; Santos Caceres; Gonzalo Olmedo.

 

Botswana:  Charles G. Atshabeng.

 

Brazil:  Layla Abby.

 

Canada:  Marie Pierre Bernier; Lisa Breanne Milne; Charmaine V. Ronney; Tiffanie S. Stewart.

 

Congo:  Jimmy Mbiye Kalala.

 

India:  Ajay Thakur.

 

Ireland:  Ann Marie Healy.

 

Korea:  Hwa Jong Lee.

 

Morocco:  Youness Chennaoui.

 

Nepal:  Madhu Gupta.

 

Nigeria:  Nkiru Gertrude Nwosisi; Onyinye C. Nwosisi; Olutola O. Oni; Evelyn J. Oshoro.

 

Paraquay:  Viviana Yaluk.

 

Romania:  Daniela G. Purcar.

 

Russia:  Alexander A. Zotov.

 

Saudi Arabia:  Abdullah M. Baagil.

 

Spain:  Nuria Sala Carral.

 

Switzerland:  Aaron A. Rampa.

 

Turkey:  Fatma Zeynep Gurkaynak.

 

United Kingdom:  Emily Kate Cadwallader.

 

Venezuela:  Irene Aponte Divalentin.

 

Yemen:  Ahmed Hasan Basorrah.

 

 



Submit items for news releases by using the request form at http://www.jsu.edu/news/requestform.html.