JSU Newswire
Jacksonville, Alabama
 

JSU President's/Deans' List
Spring 2003


4

April 30, 2003 -- Jacksonville State University students named to the President's List and the Dean's List for the Spring Semester 2003 are listed below. Students earning a perfect 4.0 grade point average (all A's) are named to the President's List; those attaining all A's and B's, to the Dean's List.

PRESIDENT'S LIST - 4.0 (All A's) List

BALDWIN

Fairhope: Daniel Hugh McKenzie.

BIBB

West Blocton: Brandy Lea Henry.

BLOUNT

Cleveland: Rachel Lynn Townson.

Hayden: Jessica Claire Bentley.

Oneonta: Charlene Renae Downs; Curtis Michael Gay; Holly Denise Smith; Jessica Ann Vaughn.

CALHOUN

Alexandria: Sarah Lindsey Amberson; Brandi Barber; Allison Renae Crow; Nancy Anne El-Zeaiter; Kendra Leanne Kociaba; Christine M. Novick; Kristan A. Page.

Anniston: Rachel L. Bain; Sheena Larae Brooks; Timothy Brad Brown; Jason R. Buchmann; April Joy Callahan; Shannon Tyler Carr; Cassandra Dyan Digby; Michael Steven Digby; Gregory A. England; Misti Nicole Hayes; Sheri Anne Ingram; Krystal Lynn Landers; Jamey D. Lloyd; Honesty Lynn Miller; Brittany Dawn Palmer; Cindy Bunt Price; Amber Leigh Rainwater; Janet NeSmith Randall; Kristina Inez Schneider; Stephanie Lynn Schones; Kristina R. Sims; Kristin Cooper Smith; Stacey Ann Smith; Kevin Robert Stephen; Jeremy Lee Stovall; Angela Renee Turner; Krystal Gayle Vincent; Bronson Shay Ward; Dorothy Fay Weaver.

Bynum: Heather Carol Parks; Misty Dawn Phillips.

Choccolocco: Morgan Amanda Fountain.

Eastaboga: Kenneth Wesley Atkins; Laura Yvonne Caldwell.

Jacksonville: Nicole Kirby Almaroad; Jeremie M. Anderson; Marcus John Bartlette; Traci M. Boyd; Attillah N. Brookshire; Candace Leigh Burns; Richard Z. Casey; Kathy E. Cater; Ruby Michelle Copeland; Leann Noel Curvin; Susan Ann Due; Lesley Patrice Edwards; Joan B. Fellows; Derrick W. Forbes; Loren Lee Girman; Victor R. Gonzalez; Sheila Michelle Haynes; Katie Orelia Johnson; April Laurelee Jordan; Cathy Mae Klentz; Michael Warren McGuire; Kelly J. Miller; Susan Renia Miller; Kris Puckett; Wanda Mae Ramsay; Michael Norris Rice; Amber Lee Singer; Jay W. Snellen; Vivian Kathan Spears; Lori Michelle Tippets; Rebecca Cotton Troyer; Erin Corrie Waldrep; Deidra Nicole Walker; Benjamin Wayne White; Sarah E. Williams; Tiffany Rose Wood.

Ohatchee: Melissa Lynn Davis; Charity Summer Deck; Aesha LaKeice Jackson; Kathy Hodge Ouimet; Tina S. Whitehead.

Oxford: Summer D. Arnott; Charles B. Freeman; Kenneth Wayne Hudson; Angela Fink Hurst; Elizabeth K. Junior; Tanya Jacobs McCain; Wendy Gail Miller; Eric Lee Moses; DeRick Blaine Perkins; Samantha Paige Pickette; Jillian Marie Randall; Angie Marie Woodard.

Piedmont: Brandi Telisa Barnes; Amanda Deann Davis; Lisa Renee Dingler; Allison Brooke Floyd; Samantha Payne Heard; Ashley Jan Johnson; Katherine E. Kisor; Catherine D. LeCroy; Kelli Brooke Pace; Michael A. Pody; Kelly Ray Rampy; Brandon James Steward; Stephanie G. Steward; Dusty Michell Woodruff; Christopher P. Young.

Weaver: Belinda Dawn Butler; Timothy R. Freckman; Amy Dawn Hall; Kelly Elise Hinds; Justin Michael Holland; Scott Francis Lovell; Mary Elizabeth Miller; Christy Ann Phillips; Lee A. Smith.

Wellington: Tiffanie Kae Dew; Stefanie C. Watts.

CHEROKEE

Cedar Bluff: Francis E. Lee; Teri Jessica Hicks.

Centre: Mandy M. Scroggin; Heather Paige Stowe; Laura Ellen Whorton; Brandon Lee Wynn.

Gaylesville: Sandi Michelle Wheeling.

CHILTON

Jemison: Jeremy Allen Franklin.

CLAY

Ashland: Denisha L. Bell; Cheryl Cohen Coleman; Matthew S. Weathers.

Delta: Andrea Leigh Reynolds.

Lineville: Jamie Melissa Eubanks.

CLEBURNE

Fruithurst: Katherine Jane Baggett; Jayme Amanda Rochester.

Heflin: Jerry Bradley Benefield; Jessica A. Blanton; Craig Stephen Bryant; Emily Renea Dewberry; Thomas J. Edwards; Mary Black Jones; Paula Faye Kaylor; Talia Crish McCormick; Joshua Wayne Williamson.

Muscadine: Amy Paige Brown.

Ranburne: Ryan Jackson; Lauren Marie Palmer; Dustin Neal Smith.

CONECUH

Repton: Amanda Leona McKenzie.

DEKALB

Collinsville: Kelli Renae Deboard.

Crossville: Christie Lane Gentry; Sherry Jean Roberson; Julia Caroline Troxtel; Zachary Craig Wallace.

Dawson: Houston Lamar Henderson; Emily Hope McWilliams.

Fort Payne: Jessica Nycol Baker; Crystal Ann Baldwin; Janna Leigh Culpepper; Emily Nicole Ferguson; Michael D. Goggans; Laura E. O'Dell; Brooke Nicole Reeves; Jessica L. Sparks; Hannah Landry Wisner.

Fyffe: Jennifer G. Bryan.

Rainsville: Rhonda Lynn Dennis.

ELMORE

Millbrook: Lindsey K. Deitz.

ETOWAH

Altoona: Joseph Stephen Hudson; Keith Bobby Summerford.

Attalla: Caroline Brooks; Tammie D. Kopecky; Candice M. Waldrop.

Gadsden: Joel Brett Causey; Laura Lea Hill; Amanda Joy Holloway; Julie Lauren Ingram; Kevin Blake Kilpatrick; Daniel Keith Kimble; Leah Ann Kunkel; Jennifer Lynn McGatha; Beverly Stamps Niemzak; Toni Lynn Page; Priscilla C. Partee; Elizabeth Potter; Tammy Denise Pritchett; Sasha Conner Robinson; Lori Ann Simmons; Christian Dane Tucker.

Glencoe: Amanda Renee Fordham; Joshua McLeod; Jacob Robert Nichols; Timothy David Whittemore; Amber Dawn Witte; Jonathan D. Wolfe.

Hokes Bluff: Jill Carol Brookes; Alan Vaughn Heath; Michael Lee Neal; Holli Leanne Washburn.

Rainbow City: Janis Presley Atkinson; Daniel Scott Baker; Diana Cofield Baker; Alissa C. Dawson; Matthew David Ford; James Derrick Griffey; Natalie E. Jenkins; Rebekah L. Jones; Selena Micheal Patterson; Lindsey Erin Raines; Justin Howard Williams.

Southside: Jennifer A. Deru; Matthew Alan England; Sarah E. Finlayson; Cynthia M. Fountain; Annie Brown McCartney; Christopher S. Melton; Ashley Brooke Miller; Patricia S. Owensby; Stephanie M. Shourds; April Lynn Taylor.

Walnut Grove: Kayla Gail Green.

FRANKLIN

Russellville: Jodie Renea Trapp.

HALE

Greensboro: Emily Suzanne Prisoc.

HOUSTON

Dothan: Kacee Hall Kirkland.

JACKSON

Bryant: Devona M. Elliott.

Flat Rock: Chrystal Y. Alexander.

Higdon: April Denise Hale.

Paint Rock: Stacey Leeann Holt.

Pisgah: Beverly Evans Kenimer.

Scottsboro: James C. Harrison; Amanda Lee Porter.

Section: Cassidy Lee Anderson.

JEFFERSON

Bessemer: Priscilla B. Ward.

Birmingham: Tiffany D. Chandler; Matthew S. Holmes; Telisha S. Kirkman; Shonika M. Sawyer; Karen Elaine Thomas.

Hoover: Kristen M. Rawlins; Kate Nicole Sommers.

Pinson: Kimberly Laure Chastain; Craig Alan Mewbourne.

Tarrant: Erica Nakia Byrd.

Trafford: Ashley Nicole Calvert.

Trussville: Stephanie Pendergrass.

LAUDERDALE

Florence: Kerri Paige Howard.

Killen: Alison Suzanne Collier.

LAWRENCE

Moulton: Emily Carol Little.

MADISON

Huntsville: Heidi E. Campos.

Madison: Jessica Nicole Boehme; Brandi A. Harper; Alexander A. Zotov.

MARSHALL

Albertville: Leesa P. Culbert; Cortney Dilgar Gurley; Donna Smith Hendrix; Kriscenda M. Houchens; Kristin Lariss Leeth; Sarah Katherine Martin; Brandace J. Oliver; Rachael L. Ponder; Terryn Jo Rice; Angela Smith; Rachel Lee Tomlinson.

Boaz: Kathleen Anne Alexander; Benjamin W. Carroll; Adam Elkins; Stephanie L. Gillilan; Justin Bo Haynie; Billy H. Lester; Anna Elizabeth Mosley; Holly Leann Mullinax; Melissa H. Nabors; Olivia Jovic Scarbrough; Keith Dewayne Scott; Tara Sellers; Leamond Lee Simons; Andrea Dilbeck Vinson; Leah Erin Willoughby; Patricia Ann Wilson.

Grant: Celia Kay Whitaker.

Horton: Patty G. Garner.

MOBILE

Eight Mile: Tasheila James Washington.

PIKE

Brundidge: Willie Fred Diggs.

RANDOLPH

Roanoke: Chandice Lashe Potts.

Woodland: John M. Miles.

ST. CLAIR

Ashville: Shvonne Elaine Loyd; Scott Meyerhoff.

Pell City: Erica Lynne Flurry; Robert Edward Swain; Leah R. Trombley;

Amy Renea Waldrop; Kristy Marie Waldrop.

Steele: Rachel Dianne Countryman.

TALLADEGA

Alpine: Marianne H. Garrett.

Lincoln: Kristin Lynn Hurst; Rush Regan Rutledge.

Munford: Scotty Duane Mitchell; Allison O. Rhodes.

Sylacauga: Marie Cantrell Huntley; Wallace T. Kellett; Barry Zachary Nelson.

Talladega: Lindsay Brooke Jacks; LaKeeshia E. Sandlin; Jamie Shey Sexton; Kristen Lee Smith; Jeremy Dewayne Sullivan; Alice Faye Willis.

TALLAPOOSA

Alexander City: Corey E. Dean; Adam Paul Jones; Heather Nicole Moore.

TUSCALOOSA

Tuscaloosa: Clint Weldon Carroll.

WALKER

Dora: Cynthia Ann Bond.

Jasper: Brandi M. Nuss.

WILCOX

Camden: Felicia Leta Montgomery.

NATION

ARIZONA: Jenna Lee Miller, Gilbert.

CALIFORNIA: Katharine S. Abel, Marrieta; Renee Michelle Hasan, Carlsbad.

GEORGIA: Eva Hannah Barrios, Norcross; David Bennett Becker, Ellijay; Sherry Dukes Blanchard, Summerville; Brian C. Brodsky, Carrollton; Cynthia Ann Brown, Marietta; Chelsea Kate Buchanan, Ellijay; Bonnie Leigh Burell, Woodstock; Erin Michelle Cleveland, Adairsville; Amanda Susan Dawson, Summerville; Michael Joshua Forehand, Jackson; Kelly Michelle Gandy, Silver Creek; Allison Marie George, Rocky Face; Joseph Lee Johnson, Sharpsburg; Emily Mae Manis, Rome; Keith Edward Mariakis, Ringgold; Laurie Butler Mayben, Carrollton; Heather McCoy, Buchanan; Kyle Reaves McIntyre, Bowdon; Steven Pitman McNeal, Summerville; Ben William Milam, Dallas; Darenda Y. Milam, Dallas; Kimberly Sue Miller, Rome; Emily Noelle Padgett, Rome; Tunya Ellis Parker, Tallapoosa; Daniel Ellis Rice, Villa Rica; Elizabeth Joy Ryan, Marietta; Adam Edward Smith, Summerville; Casey Winn Thomas, Cedartown; Leslie Pledger Tucker, Summerville; Bess M. Vanleuven, Marietta; Tammy S. Wills, Buchanan.

ILLINOIS: Jennifer Lynn Brenneman, Minier.

INDIANA: Courtney Anne Goldenberg, Newburgh; Kisha Nicole West, New Castle.

KANSAS: Viviana Yaluk, Lawrence.

KENTUCKY: Mary Catherine Poland, Taylor Mill.

LOUISIANA: Cori Lynn Johnson, Baton Rouge.

MASSACHUSETTS: Toni Marie Berlandi, Marshfield.

MAINE: Tiffany Rose Wullen, Trenton.

MICHIGAN: Bethany Ann Porter, Sturgis.

MISSOURI: Deborah Ann Russell, Liberty.

NEVADA: Kathryn Leigh Morrison, Las Vegas.

OREGON: Andrea M. Tomey, Portland.

PENNSYLVANIA: James Lawhorn, N Vandergrift; Janet J. Sei, Dillsburg.

SOUTH CAROLINA: Allison Marie Simons, Columbia; Maria Janean Thomason, Anderson.

TEXAS: Kristen Lauren Fleeger, Kingwood.

WASHINGTON: Maria Seleta Clark, Seattle.

FOREIGN

Australia: Christina L. Simpson.

Canada: Tiffanie S. Stewart.

Japan: Tsuneyo Odaka.

Kenya: Janet J. Sei.

Mexico: Cristina M. Almanza.

Mozambique: Honorata M. Sulila.

Paraquay: Viviana Yaluk.

Russia: Alexander A. Zotov.

South Africa: Shanelle Howell.

Vietnam: Vu Tien Nguyen.

DEAN'S LIST - 3.50 to 3.99 (A's and B's)

Students who earned grade point averages ranging from 3.50 to 3.99 (A's and B's) include:

BALDWIN

Fairhope: Gregory R. Boben.

Foley: Pamela Denise Gardner.

Gulf Shores: Heather M. Bailey.

BARBOUR

Eufaula: Janet Elisa Roberts.

BLOUNT

Allgood: Michelle Lynn Boyd.

Blountsville: Kenneth Alan Timmerman.

Cleveland: John Roy Fallin; Esperanza Lopez; Sarah L. Martin.

Hayden: Mary Evelyn Wissinger.

Oneonta: Donald Jeffery Lake; Kristi Annette McCay; Deborah K. Milton; Wiley C. Murphree; Matthew Dale Owens; Brittney June Putman; Charles Edwin Shirley; Emmy L. Shrewsbury.

Remlap: April Dawn Phillips.

CALHOUN

Alexandria: April Renae Beard; Christie F. Calhoun; Lori Marie Chambless; Ryan Chambless; Angela Paige Colasacco; Stephen Earl Craig; Rebecca Anne Knightly; Ann Marie Mathieu; Kathryn E. Pitts; Casie M. Sanders; Candace Brooke Shealy; Jason B. Waddell.

Anniston: Kimberly L. Baker; Stephanie Kay Bohl; Erica Denise Bradford; Jaclyn Brannon; Daniel Preston Burford; Misty Faith Cassell; Timothy Chambless; Chelsie Summer Clemment; Benjamin B. Cunningham; Mandy V. Dickens; Lisa Marie Dimartino; Brandon Ray Dover; Dinah Jenee Elston; Susan Stone Evans; Jennifer N. Ferjak; Tiffany L. Garrett; Jimmy Lawrence Hall; Mary Christan Harris; Tracey M. Hase; Becky Rana Hawkins; Kerri Lynne Hayes; Jessica Leah Hess; Amy Christiana Hill; Jeremy Michael Hof; Leeanna Hoover; Tamara L. Humphries; Erin Michelle Jennings; Amanda Lynne Jones; Erin E. King; Joshua Eason Ladeau; Lori Ann Lloyd; Philip Daniel Mallows; Amy Mae Mayne; Sara Beth McCloud; Kimberly Marie McComb; Angela Bachus McVeigh; Heather Leigh Morefield; Carolyn Faye Myles; Justano Desron Newbold; Ryan Wade Orth; Carmen K. Patterson; Jared Brent Pointer; Crystal June Prater; Shaquitta Ray; Angela E. Reaves; Sharon Ruth Riffe; Sara Lynn Robinson; Jennifer P. Salster; James L. Saunders; Abby Scruggs; Angela Christi Simmons; Paula Michelle Simpson; Jennifer W. Smith; Nathan James Smith; Kimberly Renea Steele; Antionette L. Stokes; Joshua Blake Taylor; Ajay Thakur; LaKishea M. Tharpe; Adria Loren Vernon; Ralph Earnest Weaver; Aron Taylor Webb; Christina D. West; Brandy Carissa Wester; Anthony Blaine White; Debra Wade Will; Krystina Third Wilson; Beverly F. Wright.

Bynum: Adam Payne Newton; Heather A. Phillips.

Eastaboga: Kristen Faith Atkinson; Dana Michelle Crossley; Shirley Robin Crow; Shelia F. Edwards-Elston; Joshua James Pritt.

Ft. McClellan: Britany Anne Thomas.

Jacksonville: Carrie M. Almaroad; Heather Dizon Ball; Amanda Shea Barkley; Kristen Leigh Bates; Elizabeth Ann Baxter; Jodi Marie Boozer; Jonathan David Brewer; Robert Thomas Bryant; Bethany Lyn Burleson; Frankie S. Campbell; Kathleen E. Carter; Christy Lynn Cater; Lesley A. Cunningham; Lacey Marie Deaver; David Marion Dillon; Valerie Marie Emigh; Stacy Humphrey Farley; Jonathan Ryan Friery; Tabitha Lyn Gaines; Cherie Dawn Hall; Amanda Brooke Hicks; Jennifer L. Howell; Jeffrey Robert Hulsey; Deven Renee Jones; Cindy Lee Kilgore; Matthew Scott Langley; Dana Louanne Lowman; Kristen Marie Merriman; Katherine Anne Nelson; Melissa Sue O'Kelley; Melissa Dianne Osborne; Lisa Marie Pope; Francesca Alic Rao; Justin H. Roberts; Matthew Dana Roberts; Drucilla Joyce Rodgers; Danielle Marie Sanborn; Cheneil L. Sanders; Landon Hinton Shirey; Beau Lamonte Singer; Brenda S. Skinner; Robert Brian Spring; Anita H. Stewart; Donna Ruth Strott; Barbie N. Turner; Krager Kimball Vaughn; Martin Heinz Weldon; Ashley Leanne Wheeler; Cheryl Davis White; Ronald E. White; Kathryn E. Worman; Abdullah Zettili.

Ohatchee: Monica J. Gilmer; Beverly Caryl Heidrick; Amy Dover Joslin; Erston James D Kilgo; Michala Kate Tyus.

Oxford: Nicholas Troy Abernathy; Amanda Dovie Bergstresser; Dena Roshell Bishop; Sandy Samantha Bones; Guy LeFeber Butler; Kathryn Marie Clifton; Sarah Ellen Cody; Jeremy Daniel Cole; Sheila Marie Cordry; Daniel L. Crow; David Lamar Crow; Richard Adam Fox; Ginger Lynn Hemphill; Meredeth Maye Kleve; Eric Leigh Kramer; Amy E. Lehnherr; Robert M. Owen; Abby Michelle Parks; Misty Dawn Patterson; Jeremy Scott Pritchett; Angel Michelle Rait; Marcus Johnson Skinner; John Robert Sudduth; Kerri Waldrop White.

Piedmont: Sheila Marie Angle; Angela Bragg; Jenny R. Cain; Robert Keith Chapman; Susan Denise Fann; Jonathan Wade Gaddy; Janice Wester Hilburn; Courtney Ann Hoppel; Marissa Jade Hulsey; Mary Elizabeth Jones; Cassie Lee Jordan; Tyson K. Kisor; Kimberly E. Latta; Loren Nichole Law; Julie Ann Needham; Sharla Haney Parris; Joshua Mark Pillash; Jodi Ann Sharpe; Valene Marie Singleton; Patrick W. Todd; John Michael Weston.

Weaver: Hailee E. Adair; Julie Johnson Allison; Miranda Lynn Bryant; Amy Deann Burney; Lauren E. Evans; Barbara M. Gardner; Scott Lewis Gardner; Amanda Darlene Gaskin; Jennifer LaRay Hamilton; Marcelyn Kelley; Karen L. Penland; Lee David Phillips; Amanda R. Rasmussen; Amber Isbell Ray; Rebecca Jane Sefcik; Jana Cristen Strickland; Christina M. Thompson; Jacob Martin Zellar.

Wellington: Michelle Ann Braswell; Shannon Alyson Day; Wendee Pauline Jensen; Monica Lee King; Susan Key Maxwell; Brandi Nicole Parris; John David Robison.

CHAMBERS

Lafayette: Robert Slay Elliott.

Lanett: Jeffrey M. Carpenter.

Valley: Willie Evans Brown.

CHEROKEE

Cedar Bluff: Barry L. Rice; Nikki Gilbert Woodall.

Centre: Philip Jeremy Bryant; Amanda Dixie Clayton; Megan C. Durant; Edward Wayne Hill; Somer Ashleigh Maze; Amy Alicia O'Neal; David John Sanders; Amber LaShay Wynn.

Gaylesville: Leah Denise McCullough; Jennifer W. Moseley; Wendy Renee Tucker.

Leesburg: Rebecca Lynn Brock; Wesley Myrick; Joshua Drew Talley.

CHILTON

Maplesville: Amanda Irene Wallace.

CHOCTAW

Jachin: Jody Marie Kelley.

CLAY

Ashland: April Diane Beale; Sharon Danielle Gaither; Angela U. Lipham.

Cragford: Tara Nicole Gautney.

Delta: Michelle J. Morgan; Amy K. Pate.

Lineville: Mary Kathryn Benefield; Brianna Nicole Butler;

Linda Aldridge Gasner; Sonya Fry Hurst.

CLEBURNE

Fruithurst: Christina L. Goodwin; Terri Alicia Harris; Candice Lee Orman; John Grady Triplett.

Heflin: Melissa M. Brown; Christina L. Cofer; Tracy Andre Crumbley; Deborah K. Edwards; Joshua Lee Forrest; Gina Nicole Hendrix; Jamie Lynn Smith.

Muscadine: Jana Lee Bowman; Heather Wright.

Ranburne: Ethan Lyle Hall; Mandy Layne Hendrix.

COFFEE

Kinston: Keats Gawayne Reynolds.

COLBERT

Leighton: Michael Rae Merriweather.

CONECUH

Castleberry: Stephanie N. D'Andrea.

Repton: Marlin A. Kimbrough.

COOSA

Rockford: Amber Bussie.

CULLMAN

Cullman: Candice D. Cofer; Heidi Jean Esch; Kristen D. Piper.

Hanceville: Shoney M. Brice; Sheila Jo McAnnally; Aubree M. Nisley.

DALE

Newton: Wesley Miles Blankenship.

Ozark: Juan Javier Pena.

DEKALB

Collinsville: Brandon Lamar Pace; Sam Edward Simpson.

Crossville: Bradlee Justin Bruce; Leah Nicole Nelson; Amy K. Pointer; Faygan Celeste Smith; Wendy Michelle Stewart.

Dawson: Lindsey Marie Cofield; Amanda Larae Penland; Julie Ann West.

Fort Payne: Jordan Leah Fowler; Lee Martin Freeman; Cristy Dale Hawkins; Amanda Kristen Hicks; Kim R. Lands; Bradley Jason McGriff; James Wilson Vasquez.

Fyffe: Amy Goza Thompson; Timothy C. Tumlin; Maryann Wilson.

Geraldine: Leah Kae Day; Joshua Paul Smith.

Henagar: Jacob Wade Daniel; Annie Marie Jones; Jenny Sue Moore; Johnnie McKee Ray; Courtney S. Roden; Jana Suzanne Wheeler.

Ider: Thomas Wayne Dillard; Tina Hawkins Ferguson.

Rainsville: Erica Star Finch; Stacy Leanne Fleming; Daniel Alfred Groghan; John David Guice; Judy Rowan Hall; Jayson B. Higdon.

Valley Head: Tabatha Lynn Thomas.

ETOWAH

Altoona: Jason Eugene Clayton; Kriston M. Godwin.

Attalla: Ryan Michael Barkley; Angela King Benefield; Matthew S. Carpenter; Ryan Michael Fore; Leanne D. Funderburg; Christie Renee Heathcock; Angela Dumas Lang; Amber Nicole Spears; Joseph Andrew Stone.

Gadsden: Jessica Rena Alverson; Alicia Marie Bankson; Dewey O'Neal Barker; Aida J. Beard; Tomasina M. Brown; Tamara Leigh Collier; Terri Lynn Cranford; Amanda Marie Edwards; Jennifer B. Fuller; Jill Lindsey Fuller; James Erin Garmany; Natalie Dianne Geer; James Howard Graham; Suzanne M. Hammock; Paul T. Hawk; Jennifer B. Hornbuckle; Blake Evan Hudson; Raechel Martin Hunt; Stacey Leann Kay; Mica Courtney Marker; Karen Leslie McCoy; Terry Neal McNutt; Lauryn E. Norman; Charles Edward Posey; Jimmy Dean Roebuck; Jeffery Dale Roper; Alice Jean Rudolph; Christopher C. Smith; Lindadiane T. Wells; Julie Rae Williams; Shelly Jean Williams; David F. Wright.

Gallant: Miranda Elaine Hutchens.

Glencoe: Amanda Leigh Kirkland; Patty Ann Pruitt; Enola Kaye Saunders; Tangela D. Sims; Casey Elliott Smith; Margaret C. Statom.

Hokes Bluff: Kristen D. Belyeu; Jeremy Michael Mallett; Katie P. Reeves; Kara Grace Roberts; Emily Renee Williams.

Rainbow City: Andrea Ayers; Janae M. Byars; Robin R. Derrick; Joy Carter Flemons; Tina Marie Palmer; Jerry Allen Parris; Stacy Michelle Silvey; Janice Kay Steele; Tiffany N. Robinson.

Southside: Joseph M. Bone; Constance J. Brewster; Monica Ann Brown; Jeremy Cale Campbell; Stefanie K. Deru; Jeremy D. Elam; Amber Lauren Gaither; Rachel Dawn Gossett; Jenny R. Lister; Summer L. Mayo; Emily R. Pugh; Jolie Renee' Satterfield; Heather Marie Sewell; Charles William Simmons; Kristi M. Smith;

Jessy Jean Snyder; Sherry M. Usry.

Walnut Grove: James Easlin Denson.

GENEVA

Chancellor: Calvin Brent Johnson.

HALE

Gallion: Remington Bret Pettus.

Greensboro: Ashley Rogers Compton; Kimberly L. Gooden.

JACKSON

Hollywood: John David Shrader.

Langston: Dianna Rose Armstrong.

Pisgah: Cindy Phillips Bethune; Tara Nicole Johnson; Joey Dustin Kirby; Tammy Danielle Potter.

Scottsboro: Kerry Maureen Cookston.

Section: Derek Shane Culpepper; Chasta LaDoria Varner.

JEFFERSON

Bessemer: Rebecca K. Sellers.

Birmingham: Kristen E. Adams; Tenisha L. Chandler; Emily Lauren Hefner;

Melissa Louise Mayo; Danielle Renee Oliver; LaKeidra M. Pickett; Edward Heath Robinson; Danisha L. Stevenson; LaWanda M. Williams.

Hoover: Melissa Kay Delcher; Brook Nelson.

McCalla: Jenny Clare Earley.

Pinson: Monica Kandace Mikell.

Pleasant Grove: John D. Poole.

Trussville: Stephen Daniel Stoll.

Warrior: Charles Mark McCoy.

LAUDERDALE

Killen: Cynthia Marie England.

LEE

Auburn: LaKesha L. Finley.

Opelika: Vashuna Jones; Tik Lo.

LIMESTONE

Athens: Clarke Louis Bedingfield.

Lester: Tavia Patricia McMunn.

MACON

Notasulga: Eric Keith Worley.

MADISON

Brownsboro: Dean Alan Hedden.

Huntsville: Lindsey Leigh Baucom; Coty J. Cockrell; Darleen R. Harrison; Erin Rose Smith; Benjamin John Werner; Stephen Auer Werner.

Madison: Brandie Lynn Beard; Kaylee Marie Olson.

Owens Cross Roads: Alisha Elaine Humphrey.

MARION

Hamilton: Adam Dale Lynch.

MARSHALL

Albertville: John Randall Amos; Julie Erin Chaffin; Valerie C. Childress; Jessica Lemel Clay; Doris Ellen P. Edwards; Lisa Upton Eidson; Sheree Leann Elkins; Penny Denise Garmon; Sarah Beth Hastings; Marty Preston Hatley; Beverly Diane Hubble; Carrie F. Hunt; April Lynn Kessler; Erin Elizabeth Milner; Clifton Lee Mitchell; Lisa Wilson O'Dell; Ashley Nicole Simmons; Andrew Jackson Sims; David Lawrence Sligh; Kristy L. Smith; Penny McGinnis Waldrop; Tommy B. Whitehead.

Arab: Jennifer Lynn Cash; Christopher R. Harper; Angela Dolores Higginbottom; Haylee A. Higgins; Haley E. Mills; Esther M. Moore; Danielle N. Taylor.

Boaz: Brad Cooper; Terry L. Gilbreath; Jennifer Ramer Harriel; Mark Boyce Hayes; Lori Ann Hudgins; Misty Lyon Ledbetter; Salina M. Ledon; Brandy McClendon; Jessica Leann McCreless; Cheri Denise Miller; Judy Newell Murdock; Sara E. Murdock; Jana Selitha Osborn; Blake Howard Raley; Tina Downs Simons; Danny Phillip Smith; Jennifer Lee W. Stiles; Donna Michele Wright.

Grant: Nancy Taylor Walker.

Guntersville: Michelle A. Conner; Elizabeth M. Godwin; Emily Dianne Hyde; Joshua Ray Lang.

Horton: Jason Ronald Brown; Daniel Steve Lang; Haley N. McCoy; Stanley Moore; Christina Dawn Wilson.

Union Grove: Rachel Arwen Clark.

MOBILE

Chunchula: Andrew Frank Tarver.

Eight Mile: Rhonda L. Perine; Johnnie Earl Wilson.

Mobile: Darcey Gayle Baugh.

Semmes: Tami Jeanette Spyrka.

Theodore: Erin Michelle Pool.

MONTGOMERY

Montgomery: Leigha Marie Cauthen; Amanda Leigh Kirker.

MORGAN

Hartselle: Sherman M. Banks; Somer Lynn Leathers.

RANDOLPH

Roanoke: Nikki Marie Taylor.

Wedowee: Patricia S. Lockhart; Robyn Smith Wortham.

Woodland: JenniferDenis Watson.

RUSSELL

Phenix City: Jennifer Marie Head.

SHELBY

Alabaster: April Lynn Elliott; Rachel Lynn Preston.

Chelsea: Stephen B. Norton.

Harpersville: Kimberly Gail Crisp.

Pelham: Joseph Heith Comer.

ST. CLAIR

Ashville: Wendy Robbins Chamness; Carla Cassady Morgan; Amber Danielle Uptain.

Cropwell: Elizabeth Gilbert; Kathy Lorraine Roberson; Casey Lee Stallings.

Pell City: Christiana M. Elzey; Lorrie Smith Maddox.

Ragland: Tammy Lynn Hazelwood; William David Nix.

Steele: Tambra Murdock Smith.

TALLADEGA

Alpine: Wallace Clyde Barclay; Willie Authur Swain.

Lincoln: Tyrel Scott Dunaway.

Munford: Jillian W. Armbrester; Reginald D. Cook; Robert E. Hayes; Joannie Dionne Holiday; Rasheedah M. Toyer.

Sylacauga: Marlana Ann Chandler.

Talladega: Lora Ann Bannister; Carl Earl Barnes; Patrick Russel Camp; Bradley Austin Cook; Kristin Hurst; Jason LaRue Lynch; Shannon Noel Masters; Jennifer Ellen Shields; Timothy Brian Shirey; Jessica Leeann Straw; Jennifer M. White.

TALLAPOOSA

Alexander City: Miles Patrick Hamlett; Brian Wesley Haskins.

Daviston: Carleen M. Gates.

New Site: Miranda Leigh Sadler.

TUSCALOOSA

Cottondale: Brooklyn S. Presley.

Tuscaloosa: Bethany Marie McGlothin; Joshua Bennett Shaw.

WALKER

Dora: Helen Marie Bond; Jennifer Leigh Conner.

WINSTON

Haleyville: Peter Todd Bradberry.

NATION

CONNECTICUT: Alexis M. Brown, New London.

DELAWARE: Sarah E. Knieriem, Wilmington.

FLORIDA: Elizabeth Maduka, Miami; Tera Marie Ross, Cooper City.

GEORGIA: Christopher L. Agan, Summerville; Tommy Lee Alexander, Cedartown; Lisa H. Appugliese, Chickamauga; Maggie E. Baker, Dallas; Kathrine Jane Bergen, Dallas; Erica Suzanne Black, Summerville; Melanie Erin Black, Ringgold; Joshua Robert Boyd, Sharpsburg; Crystal Joy Brady, Rockmart; Carrie Allison Burkhalter, Silver Creek; Elizabeth Joy Cantrell, Marietta; Robert Wayne Charnock, Douglasville; Erin Kay Chupp, Marietta; Jason Thomas Cole, Roswell; Kristopher J. Copeland, Marietta; Brandi M. Crider, Cave Springs; Owen Wright Crosland, Augusta; Jamison Danford, Sharpsburg; Michelle Lee Dushner, Hinesville; James Joshua Emmett, Trenton; Shannon T. Fallentine, Kennesaw; Cassie Lynn Ferguson, Dallas; Jamie Lynn Freeh, Alpharetta; Timothy Paul Griffiths, Morrow; Courtney M. Guest, Silver Creek; Kendra S. Hammond, Calhoun; Jennifer Leigh Henderson, Dallas; Ahamat Jah, Lithonia; Angela Grace Johnson, Chatsworth; Alicia Welch Knight, Sharpsburg; Leah Brooke Matthews, Rockmart; Samuel Chadwic McKenzie, Rome; Katherine M. Meadows, Newnan; Thomas Aaron Morrell, Ft Oglethorpe; Christopher J. Ozley, Snellville; Jennifer T. Patterson, Tallapoosa; Stephanie M. Pearson, Hiram; Candice Leigh Perkins, Ellijay; Nicole M. Pitman, Flintstone; Leah Rae Presley, Cedartown; Toni Lanette Richards, Buchanan; William D. Shamblin, Summerville; Jessica Marie Shelley, Rockmart; Shelley L. Smith, Rossville; Lindsey Kaye Spurlock, Rockmart; Jessica Leigh Staley, Lindale; Reginald Earl Stancil, Moultrie; Lauren Elizabe Trawick, Alpharetta; Georgina Kay Treadaway, Menlo; Charles Alex Tucker, Cartersville; David Glenn Walker, Newnan; Theresa Kellie Williams, Rome; Amber Alise Yearwood, Dallas; Claudia L. Young, Menlo.

ILLINOIS: Brittany Ann Becker, Chicago.

KANSAS: Lori Renee Neves, Olathe.

KENTUCKY: Christin Marie Salsman, Bardstown.

MARYLAND: Jennifer N. Kropp, Aberdeen; Kimberly Ann Peterson, Laurel.

MINNESOTA: Tiffany Ann Boldt, Lindstrom.

MISSOURI: Danette McBrien, Maryville.

NORTH CAROLINA: Scotty Lee Baker, Wake Forest.

NEW YORK: Precious Bubala, Elmhurst; Rebecca Ann Lawton, Morris.

PENNSYLVANIA: Richard Albert Fleming, Bensalem.

TENNESSEE: William Joseph Campbell, Cleveland; Kelly Elizabeth Nye, Brentwood.

TEXAS: Daniel Bernard Civello, Mesquite; Chad Clayton Cribbs, Bedford; Krista Sue Miller, League City; Aaron A. Rampa, Canyon.

WASHINGTON: Elizabeth Ann Hendricks, Des Moines.

WISCONSIN: Kim Marie Halbach, Burlington.

FOREIGN

Argentina: Matias A. Anselmo; Jose Luis Campra; Florencia Moran.

Bahamas: Korey Jason Turnquest.

Brazil: Antonio Costa Almeida Neto.

Canada: Clark A. Andres; Jane Elizabeth Little; Lisa Breanne Milne; Charmaine V. Ronney.

Gambia: Ahamat Jah.

Ghana: Abigail O. Lartey.

Hong Kong: Tik Lo.

India: Ajay Thakur.

Italy: Nicola Fantei.

Kenya: Joseph Nganga Mwangi.

Morocco: Mohamed Lahlou.

Nepal: Sushmita Silwal.

Nigeria: Elizabeth Maduka; Nkiru Gertrude Nwosisi; Charles Ogbuefi.

Pakistan: Omer Iqbal Minhas.

Sweden: Lisa Kristina Hannula.

Switzerland: Aaron A. Rampa; Leilah A. Rampa.

United Kingdom: Sally C. Pearson.

Venezuela: Aida J. Beard.




 


Home Search Help Contact JSU
© Copyright 2003:   Jacksonville State University Pagemaster