JSU Newswire
Jacksonville, Alabama
 

JSU Spring 2000 President's and Dean's Lists


Jacksonville, AL May 3, 2000 Jacksonville State University announces its President's and Dean's Lists for the 2000 Spring Semester. Students earning a perfect 4.0 grade point average (alll A's) are named to the President's List. Those earning a grade point average ranging from 3.5 to 3.99 (all A's and B's) are named to the Dean's List.

PRESIDENT'S LIST - 4.0 GPA (All A's)


BALDWIN
  • Point Clear: Katie C. Wesley.


BLOUNT
  • Cleveland: Jennifer Maze Fallin.
  • Oneonta: London England Atkinson; James Anthony Butts; Jeremy M. Cox; Matthew Dale Owens; Misty Michelle Tolbert; April Michelle Warhurst.


CALHOUN
  • Alexandria: Amy Leigh Akin; Stephanie Lynn Holland; Kendra Leanne Kociaba; Elayne Ellen Moore; Keith Nelson Phillips.
  • Anniston: Marissa A. Brimer; Shavon Bolton Bush; Dominic Duane Calloway; Monique Sheree Carlisle; Kathleen R. Carraway; William Sean Chism; Eston Alex Cobb; Jocelyn E. Connell; Margaret C. Cunningham; Amy Christine Dewey; Michael Steven Digby; Salisia Shunta Gamble; Karin Sue Gordon; Laura Brooke Hawkins; Jamie Elizabeth Hinton; Claire Lee Hollingsworth; Rebecca S. Huff; David C. Knapp; Heather Ann Kyner; Matthew Neal McCullars; Carolyn S. Monroe; Kevin Scott Moore; Terri Nannette Owen; May Dewberry Porter; Carrie M. Robison; Rachael Homera Sellers; Paige N. Shaddix; Stephen Douglas Smith; Jessie Stripling; Christy Lea Whorton; Christopher T. Woods; Emanuel Lee Yarbrough.
  • Blue Mountain: Melanie Norris Carter.
  • Eastaboga: Amanda Morgan Waldrop.
  • Jacksonville: Li An; Amanda Jean Angel; Richard Kendal Arledge; Brooks Sutliff Barron; Amanda Kay Bussey; Trevor Ryan Casey; Brent Lee Cobb; Steven Curtis Downing; Jo Ann K. Duncan; Eva Elisa Fischeraver; Tina Lachelle Gibbs; Lisa H. Gillespie; Diane Elizabeth Hall; Natasha Lynn Hartline; Kristi Marie Hobbs; Lori Lynn Hollingsworth; Robert Louis Honaker; Maliea Raye Isbell; Kellilyn Johnson; Sabrina Dianne Lambert; Robert Brandon Lewis; Elizabeth M. Mayne; Donna Rene Milewicz; Pamela Jean Olsen; Lori Marie Owens; Tracy D. Phillips; Angela P. Reeves; Elizabeth Lynn Salter; Christopher M. Scheib; Richard David Sharp; Bijeet Singh; Jane P. Snyder; Lisa Renee' Sprayberry; Shondria L. Steed; Sarah Beth Trotter; Victoria Jeann Ward; Henning Weigand; Jonathan Micah White; Fan Xu.
  • Ohatchee: Amber Shea Haynes; Marilyn Kay Martin; Lori L. Nunnelly; Kendra B. Tolleson.
  • Oxford: Christy Leigh Bentley; Theresa S. Cassity; Sarah Ellen Cody; Stephanie Camp Dean; Jennifer Ann Dunaway; Sumer Leeann Gaymon; Jeremy Bryan Haynie; Cassie Suzanne Holcomb; Holly N. Huddleston; Teydonya Nicole Knox; Christine L. Ramsden; Syprina Irene Robertson; Brooke Shea Smith; Gina Rae Smith; Trish Watson Smith; Tasha Niquel Thrower; Charles M. Walberg; Bryan Scott Wallace; Timothy Eric Whaley; Teressa Kittle Yates.
  • Piedmont: Brandi Salena Amberson; Janie Barbara Cantrell; Katrina Marie Davis; Cody Shane Goss; R. Danielle Guthrie; Allison M. Hardin; Brandon Scott Harvey; Tyson K. Kisor; Deborah W. Morris; Wendy Marie Paslay; Amanda W. Pope; Dana Afsonia Simpson; Brandon James Steward.
  • Weaver: Annette B. Ammons; Angela Dawn Dunkle; Jared Andrew Holland; Summer M. Kirby; Marina Yvonne Lopez; Melissa Tade Parker; Kimberly Renee Smith; Tony Anthony Taylor.
  • Wellington: Sherri Lynn Restauri; Toni Alana Yaikow.

CHEROKEE
  • Cedar Bluff: Lisa D. Manley.
  • Centre: Sherry Annette Abernathy; Lisa Hampton Brannon; April Leigh Hellums; Bridgett Page Helms; William C. Jordan; Amber LaShae Maddox; Selena Roberts Moat; Mary Jennifer Moore; Misti Diron Rains; Misty A. Stallings; April Walker.
  • Gaylesville: Roy Leon Creekmur; Rebekah D. Reece.
  • Leesburg: Malcolm D. Abernathy; Tracy Lynn Cranford; Jamie Lee Ann Rochester.

CLAY
  • Ashland: Gloria Jean Craig; John Marcus McCarter; Jenny Hendon Suggs; Andrea Nicole Sumners.
  • Cragford: Micki Fables Carroll.
  • Delta: Robert Ryan Daugherty.
  • Lineville: Charla Brenta Coleman; Ellen M. Hammett; Shannon L. Sims.

CLEBURNE
  • Fruithurst: Brenda McKeown.
  • Heflin: Rebekah Ann Adams; Tassa Mason Cooper; Audrea Marie Hyatt; Loni Beth Hyatt; Melody Marie Morris; Odis Brandon Owen.
  • Muscadine: Lisa Marie Bowman.

DALE
  • Daleville: Cynthia E. Castillo.

DEKALB
  • Crossville: Shannon Lee Burke; Anita Diane Gilbert; Susan P. Jones; Christopher E. Wallace; Joshua Heath Wallace.
  • Fort Payne: William Andrew Chandler; Gloria Jean Davis; Mindy Suzanne Jones; Veronica Luann Little; Wesley Van Neyman; Alison Sena Owen; Sonya H. Snay; Jean Loraine Stuckey.
  • Geraldine: Michael D. Collins; Christy Leann Seibenhener.
  • Henagar: Wendy Heather Bryant; Jesus J. Gamez; Michael Robin Guffey; Marsha Lynn Townson.
  • Rainsville: Jana Leigh Cagle; Amanda Sue Pope; Amanda Lee Smith.
  • Valley Head: Christy D. Cushen.


ELMORE
  • Tallassee: Kimberly Anne Hays.

ETOWAH
  • Altoona: Diane F. Franks; Bradley Steve Holland; Renee Michelle Weems.
  • Attalla: Leasil Hill Bone; Rebecca H. Compton; Ann Hicks; Laura Chandler Lankford.
  • Gadsden: Joy Anne Boyd; Candice Blair Brannon; Julie Elizabeth Chalfant; Jamie Nicole Denney; Georgette D. Dewey; Dustin Ray Duncan; Amy Lynn Fletcher; J. Scott Gibbs; Kimberly G. Gladden; S. Amanda Green; Allyson Long Guest; Gina Ransum Hayes; Mark Alan Haygood; Misty Michelle Haynie; Janet Grace Hester; Rachel Aileen Hunter; Deana H. Jackson; Mandy R. Jenkins; Dustin Wade McElduff; Stefanie E. Norton; Derek Lee Patton; Libeth J. Quintero; Kathryn B. Rogers; Christie H. Rudin; Gina Marie Smith; Rebecca A. Wallace; Rachel Michele Westcott; Sheila L. White; Heather Joy Willingham; Marsha Darlene Young.
  • Gallant: Katrina V. Barksdale.
  • Glencoe: Holly Carol Hudson; Monica R. Irwin; Emily E. Morgan; Cheryl Bishop Parr; Rochelle Davis Patterson; Christie B. Pickard.
  • Hokes Bluff: Sherry Lynn Ashley; Jill Carol Brookes; Jonathan Del Hannah; Delaine Smith Stafford; Debrea Tamraz White.
  • Rainbow City: Ginger Leann Brown; Merrilee B. Coby; Cindy D. Grier; Staci Lynnette Gulledge; Anra Jinell Holman; Teresa Crowe Owens; Elizabeth S. Tindall.
  • Sardis City: Julie Creel Stephens.
  • Southside: Lori Kaye Akins; Steven Philip Brown; Amber Lauren Gaither; Tiffany Lee Schwartz; Sonya U. Stewart; Brandy Gossett Thomason.

FRANKLIN
  • Russellville: Jennifer C. Clements.

JACKSON
  • Flat Rock: Sabrina Dawn Hawes.
  • Scottsboro: Pamela Denise Williams.


JEFFERSON
  • Adger: Evalena Marie Townsend.
  • Birmingham: Whitney Gail Beysselance; Jennifer M. Brown; Wendy Heather Bryant; Amber Lane Cox; Betty B. Hammond; Terry DeLane Hampton; Teri Michelle Pendley; Leilah A. Rampa; Xue Sha; Adam Joshua Wallace.
  • Tarrant: Kimberly Dawn Roberson.
  • Trafford: Stephanie D. Bradford.
  • Warrior: Angela H. Willingham.


LAWRENCE
  • Moulton: Candice M. Terry.


LIMESTONE
  • Athens: Jason Bryan Gay.


MADISON
  • Huntsville: Kimberly Renee Mack; Amanda Lynn Warren.
  • Madison: Erin Kash.


MARSHALL
  • Albertville: Rebecca Collee Floyd; Haley Elizabeth Green; Masarakufa Gumiro; Joel Hill Ingram; Stacey H. Johnson; Kelly Jones; Jessica L. McElrath; Patricia Ann Orr; Shirley Joan Powell; Tara Ashley Rhodarmer; Marsha Diane Smith; Jackie L. Stallings.
  • Arab: Angela Dolores Higginbottom; Rebecca Leanne Jordan; David Allan McCollum; Jessica Telia Walker.
  • Boaz: Anne Jordan Bearden; Jill Rena Blackmon; Terrie Lynn Bruce; Amy Foxx Graves; Misty Fawn Hicks; Jeffrey A. Johnson; Amy Elizabeth McDaniel; Angie Kay Este Simpson; Jennifer Lee W Stiles; Gary Don Webb; Misti Hall Wilson.
  • Guntersville: Heather B. Bonds; Jennifer Brook Burnett; Jennifer Doss Charles; Leah Schell Gunter; Robert Louis Nichols; Kandance Lynn Vaughan; Carolyn T. Waugh.
  • Horton: Marsha Howard Mason.


MORGAN
  • Hartselle: James Wesley Knowlton.


RANDOLPH
  • Roanoke: Ashley Alexander Pate.
  • Wedowee: Farrah Austina Frazier.


RUSSELL
  • Fort Mitchell: Shona Natsha Brown.


SHELBY
  • Columbiana: Jaclyn Aimee Greene.
  • Montevallo: Ashley Denise Gwin.


ST. CLAIR
  • Ashville: Laura Beth Jones; Michael H. Jones; Emily Grace Underwood.
  • Odenville: Erica Brooke Simmons.
  • Pell City: Jillanna Lee McCombs; Gail Elizabeth Poteracki; Tamala Tomeca Sanders; Linda M. Satorius; Kristy Marie Waldrop.
  • Ragland: Christopher L. Ashley.
  • Steele: Cheryl E. Boissel; Tara Joann Cunningham; Jeremy D. Hare; Terri Amanda Tibbs.


TALLADEGA
  • Alpine: Anissa Collins.
  • Munford: Katie Hubbard Collett; Stacy Lynn Lemke; Alyson Haynes Reaves; Noel Martin Stephens; Jamie Darius Strickland; Susan Rebecca Weldon.
  • Sylacauga: Lara C. Hanan; Janet Renee Hanna.
  • Talladega: Stephanie M. Byrd; Heather M. Frieze; Elizabeth Ann Turner


TALLAPOOSA
  • Alexander City: William Kliphp Woodfin.


WALKER
  • Jasper: Merri Estelle Wakefield.


NATION:

  • CALIFORNIA: Curtis McKay Armstrong, Live Oak; Pamela R. Goodwin, Fallbrook; Erin Rene Plough, Ramona.

  • FLORIDA: Erion Hasanbelliu, Largo.

  • GEORGIA: Joi Maria Barnett, Rome; Erica Suzanne Black, Summerville; Angela Marie Camp, Douglasville; Sarah Caroline Crawford, Lyerly; Amanda M. Daily, Ringgold; Tricia S. Denny, Cedartown; Timothy Paul Griffiths, Morrow; Carolyn J. Hunter, Ellijay; Lisa Susan Hunter, Newnan; Gena Rae Inglis, Rome; Jennifer G. Johnson, Chatsworth; Kendall K. Kennedy, Smyrna; Jesse Ray Mayo, Rome; Ryan Lee McEntyre, Dallas; Steven Pitman McNeal, Summerville; Kristi Leanne Miller, Lawrenceville; Jason Grant Self, Rome; Haley Nicole Shields, Summerville; David Daehwan Shin, Norcross; Adam Edward Smith, Summerville.

  • INDIANA: Robin E. Goodwin, Fort Wayne.

  • NEW JERSEY: Elisabeth Curtis, East Orange.

  • OHIO: Andrew Scott Durbin, Canton; Jessica Marie Pohl, Dayton.

  • OKLAHOMA: Kari Ann Precopia, Broken Arrow.

  • SOUTH CAROLINA: Brian Charles Shirley, Rock Hill.

  • TENNESSEE: Manda Le Martin, Athens.

  • TEXAS: Suzanne Marie Bilbrey, Temple; Angela C. Meyer, Grapevine.

  • VIRGINIA: Alice Virginia Price, Manassas.

  • WASHINGTON: Stephanie Ann Crossman, Steilacoom.


FOREIGN:

  • Albania: Erion Hasanbelliu.
  • Austria: Eva Elisa Fischeraver.
  • Botswana: Kabelo Kevin Motlhatlhedi.
  • Bulgaria: Plamen Pentche Ranguelov.
  • Canada: David James Camwell; Jeffrey John Hiley; Cecelia Anne Lounder.
  • China: Li An; Xue Sha; Fan Xu.
  • Colombia: Libeth J. Quintero.
  • France: Katia Raymonde Denise Mottet.
  • Germany: Henning Weigand.
  • Guinea: Elisabeth Curtis.
  • Nepal: Bijeet Singh; Nagendra Mani Tripathi.
  • Nigeria: Damilola M. Akisanya.
  • Sweden: Marie Ulrika Mattfolk.
  • Switzerland: Leilah A. Rampa.
  • United Kingdom: Brenda McKeown.
  • Vietnam: Bao Chau Ngoc Phan.
  • Zimbabwe: Masarakufa Gumiro.


DEAN's LIST - 3.50 TO 3.99 GPA (All A's and B's)


BIBB
  • West Blocton: Charisse LaSha Brown.


BLOUNT
  • Blountsville: Jayra de Moraes Andrade; Lauren Ashley Crowe; Desiree Lynn Hinkson; Iryna V. Nemolot.
    VOneonta: Shanna Lynn Gallegly; Kelly Paige Walker; Lindsay Marie Wheeler; Robin Phillips Wilson.
    VRemlap: Laura B. Baswell; Trisha Nicole Blackwell; Jared Adam Freeman.


BUTLER
  • Georgiana: Betsy Taylor Black.
  • Greenville: Jason Lee Pierce.


CALHOUN
  • Alexandria: Michael A. Baxter; Stefan Borysowicz; Daniel Leon Brooks; Stephanie S. Bullard; Jeremy David Carpenter; Angela Susan Gardner; Wesley Chad Ginn; Angela Dawn Goudy; Michael Dewayn Mize; Bryan Ray Sheffield.
  • Anniston: Tammy M. Beecham; Tashua Berry; Vivian Dianne Bishop; Lisa LaShon Bradford; Wesley Cole Brooks; Kelly S. Brown; Wendy Raye Chapman; Traci Lena Cosby; Jessica Carol Crow; Christal L. Davis; April Joy Deaton; Nicole Andrade Dieckow; Jennifer Lynn Draper; Michael Earl Elston; Heather Nicole Evans; Felicia Nadine Fleming; Sebrena G. Foster; Brandi Beaty Fraebel; Laura Lang Golasz; Rishaundra Z. Grant; Kenneth Griffin; Aaron Gunter Gritsch; Michelle Jones Hall; Hillary Brooke Hassell; Tara Garmany Henderson; Ann Gunn House; Rosemary Houston; Austin Tyler Jones; Ashley Lynn Lloyd; Joshua Ryan New; Velma Lewis Northard; Joey Shawn Oliver; LaShea Carnita Pace; Mary Amanda Page; James Austin Patterson; Donna Lynn Quick; Thomas P. Roberts; Cynthia May Ross; Christy L. Smith; Tiffani Nicole Smith; William Bradford Smith; Amanda C. Sparks; Sonny James Steen; Amber Chavonne Strickland; Ericka L. Taylor; Wendy Renee Tillman; Kathryn Leigh Veazey; Cheryl-Tiffany Washington; Brian Scott Whitney; Nancy Devore Williams; William Allen Wright; April Hanvey Young.
  • Eastaboga: Kelly Amanda Endfinger; Clinton Thomas Haynes; Laura D. Talley.
  • Ft. McClellan: Britany Anne Thomas; Timothy Jonas VanAlstine.
  • Jacksonville: Oyetunji Jelli Akisanya; Daniel J. Barker; Patrick Hubert Barry; Joshua Walker Bingham; Don Curtis Blanchard; Kristy Lynn Borders; Clarence R. Boshell; Lesley Marie Bottoms; Kerriann M. Bray; Mary Christian Brown; Angela K. Bush; David Clay; William Andrew Covington; Jennifer G. Culver; Margaret Alain Cunningham; Glenda Renee Davis; John Wayne Day; Matthew S. Deerman; Sid Williams Deerman; Stacy Bowen Dickeson; Tracy Jane Dillon; Leah Beth Easterwood; Carol Ann Flor Eubanks; Kasey Kylene Finley; Anita L. Fountain; Ryan Craig Freeman; Kelly Brooks Friery; Nancy Leanne Gilmer; Jeremy Ray Griffith; Savanna A. Halwas; Christopher Al Hopes; Marcy L. Howe; Vicky Bentley Huey; Shannon E. Jones; Hyo-Young Kee; Jin-Young Kee; Carrie Ann Kirk; Katrina Ingram Lipscomb; Ida Mboob; Christina M. Millwood; Melissa Sue Okelley; Kelly Nicole Onkst; Christy Lynn Patterson; Kimberly Faith Ramsey; Meghan Elizabeth Roberts; Jennifer Leigh Rosier; Alamgir Kabir Sharif; Jenni Melissa Skipper; Amy Boozer Smith; Deborah Diane Swanger; Matthew Neal Taylor; Melissa Ann Thompson; Krager Kimball Vaughn; Denise Nicole Wallace; Jamie Marie Whatley; Dustin Heath Wilkins; Jeanette M. Williams; Amanda Lauren Woodrow.
  • Ohatchee: Jennifer Marie Belknap; Beverly Farley Bocchino; Canaeka Lyne Dunn; Julie Rebecca Gilmer; Melissa Delyn Higgins; William Daniel Hill; Ashley Marie Johnson; Brandon Wayne Young.
  • Oxford: Dia Kate Bentley; Norbert Keith Bergstresser; Grace Ann Catchings; Reagan Herring Chase; Carolyn Lynn Cleckler; Heather Renee Corrigan; Matthew Todd Flummer; Katie Jane Goldman; Christianne C. Houston; Stephanie Kay Hurd; Lorie Wright Lambert; Christina E. Morrison; Derek Lee Morrison; John Stoney Noell; Sean Aaron Schewanick; James Scott Smith; Christy L. Steward; Christopher K. Tuggle; Sheree Michelle Widick; Angie Marie Woodard.
  • Piedmont: Rebecca Leigh Crabb; Tonya Jean Curtis; Krystal Lee Decker; Tonya Brooke Garmon; Amy Faulkner Hardin; Jessica Anne Johnson; Karen Patterson; Brandon Craig Renfroe; Christa Renee Rhinehart; Sonya Suzanne Smith; Aaron Young Studdard; Roy Lee Tate; James Alan Todd.
  • Weaver: Tammy Smith Barker; Andrew Wayne Fulmer; Amy Michelle Ginn; Justin Michael Holland; Kelli Howard Kelly; William Z. Kimbrough; Scott Francis Lovell; Amber Joy Reid; Jessica Caryn Roberts; Danielle Renee Schreiber; Sheila Rae Tibbetts; Guillermo Luis Woolfolk.
  • Wellington: Teresa Michelle Griffith; Krystal Gale Hill; Randy Dale Kilgore; Sharon Ashley Taylor; Lisa Phelps Turner.


CHEROKEE
  • Cedar Bluff: Holly Maria Cunningham; Agata Anna Czerwiak; Julie Dyan Dowdy; Jeremy Ryan Givens; James Lawrence Kennedy.
  • Centre: Melinda Jane Barrow; April Nicole Clanton; Drew Edwin Davis; Roger Allen Doegg; Lori Jacobs Earp; Mary Allison Garner; Lena Michelle Gill; Jessica Diana Grimes; Jennifer Dawn Jones; Charles Andrew Matheny; Colin O'Hara Matheny; DeAnne D. McFry; Jenna Lee Smith; Susan E. Terry.
  • Leesburg: Sabrina Lynn Anderson; Rhonda B. Blanchard; Dax Ryan McDonald; Kristy Ann Lee McMichen.
  • Sand Rock: Joshua Brent Bates; Julianne E. Fleming.


CLAY
  • Ashland: Peter John Raser; Selena Ivorina Saxon.
  • Lineville: Kerri Weems Cantrell; Kirby Derrick Rice.


CLEBURNE
  • Fruithurst: Erica Ellen Abramski; Kevin Eugene Payne.
  • Heflin: Anna Leigh Bennett; Kelly J. Kilgore; Wendy Michelle Laminack; Philip Bradley Norton; Leslie Ann O'Harrow; Ashley Gail Robinson; Tracey Nicole Story; Elease Whitman; Joshua Wayne Williamson.
  • Muscadine: Allison Lynn Brown; Amy Paige Brown; Haley Bree McNeese.
  • Ranburne: Justin Dale Lovvorn; Mindy Rebecca Merrill; Shannon M. Simpson; Nisha Marie Sprewell.


COVINGTON
  • Andalusia: Sandra Diane Blackwell.


CULLMAN
  • Hanceville: Tara Chandelle Burns.


DALE
  • Midland City: William Jason White.
  • Skipperville: Mitchell Hunter.


DALLAS
  • Minter: Rebecca Kay Strickland.


DEKALB
  • Collinsville: Adrian Drew Flora; In-Dea Denise Gibson; Andrew Ryan Jones; Joshua Lawayne Miller; Cory L. Wills.
  • Crossville: Samantha Dawn Carson; Vanessa Lea Davis; Tara Nicole Harris; Alana Paige Higginbotham; Jennifer H. Williams.
  • Dawson: Lisa Shawn Dollar; Michael Eric Massingill; Misty Marie Rhodes.
  • Fort Payne: Jeremy Adam Bartlett; Amber Nicole Chitwood; Tammy Hunter Davis; Charles Richard Dobbs; Lala Claire McKeehan; Debra Ann Moultrie; Jody Matthew Ragsdale; Mary Elizabeth Tate.
  • Fyffe: Jillian Leigh Bailey; Brandi Dawn Lyles; Jennifer Nicole Scott; Laura Beth Willmon; Theresa E. Wolfert.
  • Geraldine: Ali Nichole Rogers.
  • Henagar: Dana Michele Lea; Susan Gail Long; Nathan Daniel Parham; Stacie R. Reed.
  • Mentone: Gail Brown Smalley.
  • Rainsville: Jennifer R. Coleman.
  • Valley Head: Michelle Renee White.


ELMORE
  • Wetumpka: Christopher W. Roper.


ETOWAH
  • Altoona: Janet K. Cornelius; Codi Micheal Cunningham; Kathy D. Vaughn.
  • Attalla: William Bart Blevins; Tina Diane Burns; Brian Scott Chapman; Kristi Dawn Childress; Amanda Paige Corbin; Lisa H. Dorrough; Benjamin Lee Guest; Wesley Conrade Gulledge; William Russel Jones; Bridget Megan Kaylor; Pamela Sue Otinger; Lori Lynn Phillips; Anna Davis Stimpson; Regina Kay Trotman.
  • Gadsden: John Blake Amos; Dewey O'Neal Barker; Kelley Wagnon Battles; Lana Rhea Brown; Leah Ruth Bush; Adam Theodore Butler; Michelle Lee Camp; Joel Brett Causey; Amanda Joy Chumley; Scott Carl Cole; Bart C. Copeland; Rachel Drenner; Joy Darlene Dye; Kasey Deeann Ford; Joey C. Foster; Terri Lynn Frazier; Heather Marie Gentry; Vicki T. Guest; April Dione Guyton; Alice M. Hanvey; Amanda B. Jackson; Jonathan Leftwich; Rajesh P. Manandhar; Brandi Nicole McCoy; Heather R. Miller; Derek Nelson Mobley; Rosie Ann Montgomery; James Earl Nelson; Margaret E. Passmore; Cara Dwan Pearson; Debbie Lauren Pearson; Angela Dawn Peek; Bradley D. Pruett; Rachel F. Reynolds; Walter Darrel Roach; James Mason Rule; Jennifer Paden Short; Tracy Johnson Spears; Stacye Greene Waldrop; Robyn Janae Weeks; Jennifer Amy Wilson.
  • Gallant: Anna Jude Harris.
  • Glencoe: Jessica Ann Duke; Gage Gregory Gober; P. Kimberly Gordon; Amanda Dell Laughlin; Andrew Derek Laughlin; Jamie Todd Noojin; Kurt Jacob Yancey.
  • Hokes Bluff: Angela Michelle Lancaster; Bethany Melissa Latham; Brett Carlton Lavender; Burton S. Lavender; Kevin Ray Lockridge; Jana Matril Shields; David Charles Thornton; Allison Carol Wagnon; Steven Brad Weaver.
  • Rainbow City: Rana Sabah Al-Hakim; Rita Young Allen; Johnny W. Bowrey; Stephen Brackett; Michelle Renae Cagle; Cecil Chadwick Davis; Kristie Nicole Gill; Megan Kathleen Harris; Hayley Britt Mabrey; David Brett McKee; Robyn Renee McMurry; Susan Carol Parris; Lindsey Anne Penland; Christine A. Perkins; Jaimie L. Pickle.
  • Southside: John M. Jenkins; Michael D. McGlaughn; April Lynn Mitchell; Kayla Ashley Ragsdale; Richard Daniel Taylor.


JACKSON
  • Bridgeport: Nia Nicole Cox.
  • Fackler: Lonita R. Walker.
  • Higdon: Natasha Denise Hale.
  • Pisgah: Derek Wayne Webster.
  • Scottsboro: Mary Elizabeth Cash; Martha E. Hood; Lori Allison Jones; Justin Brad Miller; Christopher C. Stolz.
  • Section: Sonja Salon Clayton; Lana Nicole Haynes.


JEFFERSON
  • Bessemer: Ihsan F. Um'Rani; Priscilla B. Ward.
  • Birmingham: Lorie Elizabeth Ash; Devon Watson Boodoian; Toney Anthony Hunter; Tara Yvette Jennings; Jacqueline M. Neas; Jeffrey Lance Poole; Lanier Livingston Price; Leon L. Shaw; Tisanne Richard Williams; Octavia O. Wilson.
  • Hoover: Kimberly Jean Snow.
  • Pinson: Craig Alan Mewbourne.
  • Trafford: Shannon Linn Smith.


LAUDERDALE
  • Florence: Jeffery Craig Chandler.


LEE
  • Auburn: Heather Nicole Gentry.
  • Opelika: Latraysa M. Love.
  • Smiths: Nathan Corey Shafer.


LIMESTONE
  • Athens: Felicia Hanserd.


MADISON
  • Huntsville: Lacey Michelle Bacchus; Darleen R. Harrison; Baron Howard Jones; Ryan Benjamin Livingston; Anthony James Mason; Kelly E. Rhinehart; Meredith Ann Roy; Stephen D. Williams.
  • Madison: Cherisse N. Andrews; Destiny Corali Barnes.
  • New Market: Kevin Deon Pinchon.
  • Toney: Amber Margarit Gonzales.


MARION
  • Guin: James Adam Lolley.


MARSHALL
  • Albertville: Les S. Blackstone; Chris Neal Canady; Misti Michelle Conner; Beverly Dawn Davis; Cortney R. Dilgard; April Lashea Hanson; Angelia Marie Hill; Christy Autumn Lusk; Stacy L. McClendon; Erin Elizabeth O'Briant; Buffy Jasmine Sauls; Scott Parker Scarbrough; Ryan L. Smith; Lori DeAnne Tidwell; Angel Beth Weaver.
  • Arab: Celeste A. Bagwell; Summer Ashlee Bagwell; Tiffany Ann Bohlmann; Kevin Scott Connell; Christopher G. Fuller.
  • Boaz: Ricky Gene Bearden; Anna Beck; Traci Hughes Bowden; Jana Marie Brooks; Angela Denise Duffey; Angela Renee Gilliland; Tina Reed Green; Gregory Haynie; Nannie Sue Herron; David Lee Lackey; Brandy Lee Riddle; Kary Luken Roberts; Alison Sheree Vann; Jason Wayne Walker.
  • Guntersville: Melissa Renea Graham; Mary Allison Gray; Reggie Alan Lang.
  • Horton: Heather Renae Dendy; Elizabeth R. Gibson; Allison Leigh Roberts.


MOBILE
  • Mobile: Rachael Lane Richards.
  • Theodore: Jennifer Marie Irizarry.


MONROE
  • Frisco City: Randy Roger Coleman.


MONTGOMERY
  • Montgomery: Robert B. Spans.


MORGAN
  • Decatur: Lisa Ann Cetera; Nathaniel David Holaway; Kenneth Obioma Ishionwu; Amber Whitney Moody; April Joy Schrimsher.
  • Laceys Spring: Jessie Pearl Leake.


RANDOLPH
  • Newell: Misty Dawn Cosper.
  • Roanoke: Michael Derek Cobb.
  • Wedowee: Jaime Brooke Graham; Joshua John Kenny.


RUSSELL
  • Fort Mitchell: Tonya Evette Robinson.


SHELBY
  • Alabaster: John Bradley Medaris.
  • Vincent: Diane M. Pruett.


ST. CLAIR
  • Ashville: Mary Elizabeth Godfrey; Manda Paige McMahan.
  • Cropwell: Michelle Lee Cleveland; Kerri Leah Thomas.
  • Margaret: Teresa Glenn Holston.
  • Moody: Janet S. Hamby.
  • Pell City: Enis Afgan; Jamie Katherine Hughes; Jeanette Rose Thompson; Lisettet Vivas; Rachel Brooke Woodson; Virginia Ellis Wyatt.
  • Ragland: Latoya Fawnshe Campbell; John Mark Ford; Brianna M. Rice.
  • Springville: Emily Dawn Doty.
  • Steele: Tonya Celeste Agan; Shelley Renee Wilson.


TALLADEGA
  • Childersburg: Sheila M. Huston.
  • Lincoln: Iris Fanay Bedford; Christy Marie Kight; Shauna M. Martin.
  • Munford: Jennifer Murrell; Brian Kyle Stephens; Christina D. West.
  • Sylacauga: Craig Malone Johnson.
  • Talladega: Dwayne Roy Adams; Monica McRae Berry; Giny Michelle Burk; Michael Kurt Freeman; Lisa Bates Love; Lorinda R. Mitchell; Brandi M. Stephens; Melody Maria Welch; Evelyn M. White; Joseph Franklin White.


TALLAPOOSA
  • Alexander City: Adam Paul Jones.


TUSCALOOSA
  • Northport: Sean Gregory Greninger.
  • Ralph: Lindsey Nicole Gilliam.
  • Tuscaloosa: Markee Deon Coleman.


WALKER
    Parrish: Doris Elizabeth Blanton.


WINSTON
    Arley: Braxton Eugene Wade.


NATION:

  • CALIFORNIA: Cathryn L. Moore, Bakersfield; Kelby Ann Rumph, Irvine; Sanjay Weerakoon, Hesperia.

  • CONNECTICUT: Alexandria O. Athanasakis, Stratford; Michael C. Athanasakis, Stratford.

  • FLORIDA: Sarah Caroline Pechonick, Neptune Beach; Michael David Simpson, Palatka; Mary Angeline Stephenson, Lady Lake; Shannon Ruth Sypert, Gainesville; Peter Linh Williams, Pensacola.

  • GEORGIA: Christopher L. Agan, Summerville; Stephen Michael Anderson, Cedartown; Jamie Lamar Biddle, Summerville; Jennifer N. Bray, Sharpsburg; Wendy Denise Brown, Cloudland; Keith Michael Bryant, Dallas; Courtney DeAnn Busby, Rome; Peggy J. Lawrence Carrell, LaFayette; Dana Lee Chandler, Rock Spring; Melissa Jean Cornelius, Savannah; Richard B. Creel, Acworth; Misty Dawn Crowe, Chickamauga; Timothy Scott DeBerry, Trion; Samuel Lee Ellis, Rome; Elizabeth J. Faine, Rome; Stephanie Dian Goeden, Columbus; Elizabeth Faith Grant, Cedartown; Teje Deeshea Hilton, Bowdon; John Roy Howard, LaFayette; Elizabeth Anne Hunley, Cedartown; Joseph Lee Johnson, Sharpsburg; Melissa Carol Jones, Lithia Springs; Tracee Shea Kimble, Powder Springs; Rachel Denise LaVigne, Dallas; Ben William Milam, Dallas; Anthony Ray Moon, Dallas; Grace Rebecca Murphy, Atlanta; Tanya Lynn Olson, Rome; Angelo Harman Pace, Buford; Ryan Lane Parr, Douglasville; Shawna Lynn Payne, Mableton; Suzanne Elizabeth Rice, Villa Rica; Adam Hunt Ross, Marietta; Jamie Brooke Rotters, Marietta; Trina Bee Steele, Rome; Ryan Andrew Stell, Marietta; Jayme Hope Thomas, Rising Fawn; Shanna Michael Thomas, Cave Spring; Buffy Jo Williams, Summerville; Kaylor Nicole Willingham, Summerville.

  • INDIANA: Torey Andrew Collins, Walkerton.

  • LOUISIANA: Rachael DeAnn Black, Pineville; Lisa Kay Cary, Baton Rouge.

  • MARYLAND: Joseph Richard Claburn, Laurel.

  • MISSOURI: Gerard Lamarcus Williams, St. Louis.

  • NEW YORK: Nchimunya Syamutinta, Corona.

  • OKLAHOMA: Melissa Ann Thompson, Lawton.

  • SOUTH CAROLINA: Brooke Lynn Bell, Spartanburg; Garris Clifton Varner, Pinewood.

  • TENNESSEE: Maria Seale Dresser, Goodsprings; Holly Jean Hodge, Crossville; Delandra M. Hunter, Chattanooga; Kamilah C. Rashed, Chattanooga; Tanya Rebecca Simmons, Ten Mile; Jason Theodore Taylor, Jamestown; Sarah Jean Taylor, Antioch.

  • TEXAS: Julie Ann Boland, Lewisville; Lauren Ashley Buck, Highland Village; Cynthia Elena Mackin, Copper Canyon.

  • VIRGINIA: Susanna Joan Bagley, Newport News.

  • WISCONSIN: Rachelle Anne Boettcher, Wausau.


FOREIGN:

  • Argentina: Angel Monguzzi.
  • Bahamas: Monique J. Romer.
  • Bangladesh: Alamgir Kabir Sharif.
  • Bermuda: Olanrewaju Adedayo; Ibugbeola Oluyemi.
  • Brazil: Jayra de Moraes Andrade.
  • Canada: Stuart John Marcus; Andrea Marie Poole.
  • Croatia: Enis Afgan.
  • France: Karine Marie Droulers.
  • Hungary: Katalin Kovacs.
  • Iran: A. Rasoul Mokhtari.
  • Korea: Hyo-Young Kee; Jin-Young Kee.
  • Mozambique: Honorata M. Sulila.
  • Nepal: Rajesh P. Manandhar.
  • Netherlands: Ferdinand Gipon.
  • Nigeria: Oyetunji Jelli Akisanya; Kenneth Obioma Ishionwu; Ifeyinwa Nneka Ossi.
  • Pakistan: Omer Iqbal Minhas.
  • Poland: Agata Anna Czerwiak.
  • Romania: Teodor Stefan Lupo.
  • Sri Lanka: Sanjay Weerakoon.
  • Ukraine: Iryna V. Nemolot.
  • Zambia: Nchimunya Syamutinta.




 


Home Search Help Contact JSU
© Copyright 2000:   Jacksonville State University Pagemaster