Content Top Nav Left Nav Utility Nav Site Search
Mobile Menu

Arts and Sciences

More Links

Honors Program Graduates

SPRING 2014


Elite Honors Scholars:
  • Cody Coots - Secondary Education (Mathematics)
  • Gregory Felch - Art
  • Whitney Gaut - Secondary Education (English)
  • Evan Mince - Mathematics

Honors Program Graduates:
  • Reginald Swanson - Secondary Education (English)

SPRING 2013


Elite Honors Scholars:
  • Jansen Harmon - History
  • Kristin Hays - Early Childhood/Elementary Education
  • Andrew Newsome - History
  • Courtney Newsome - Chemistry/Mathematics
  • Benjamin Parr - Finance
  • Joshua Wise - Political Science

Honors Program Graduates:
  • William Brown - Political Science
  • Kenneth Floyd - History
  • Briana Wittman - English

FALL 2012


Elite Honors Scholar:
  • Allison Clark - Secondary Education (Mathematics)

Honors Program Graduates:
  • Emily Brandt - English
  • Evan Johnson - Music

SPRING 2011

  • John C. Boyd - Education (Instrumental)
  • Leah J. Dennis - Secondary Education (Mathematics)

FALL 2010

  • Wesley Blankenship - Marketing

SUMMER 2010

  • Caroline Elaine Pike - English

SPRING 2010

  • Janie Michele Edwards - Elementary Education
  • Ashley M Gaither - Communication
  • Jayne Anne Lampley - Biology/Chemistry
  • Lindsey Michelle Osborne - Secondary Education (Mathematics)

FALL 2009

  • Justin Caleb Lord - General Business

SUMMER 2009

  • Loren Lee Girman - History

SPRING 2009

  • Cheyenne Renee Burt - Psychology
  • Karis Ann Estes - Nursing
  • Hillery Bree Holmes - Elementary Education

FALL 2008

  • Tabitha Cassandra Hughes - English/History
  • Karlie Loren Johnson - English/History
  • Rodney Kenton Sprayberry - Management
  • Kristina Marie Dubuisson - Music

SUMMER 2008

  • Anna Leigh Shinn - Psychology

SPRING 2008

  • Amy Louise Nunnelly - Elementary Education

FALL 2007

  • Summer Michael Hunt - Communication
  • William Alexander Scroggins III - Computer Information Systems

SUMMER 2007

  • Curtis Michael Gay - History

SPRING 2007

  • Amy Mae Mayne - Geography
  • Jennifer Lynn Timmons - Chemistry/Mathematics
  • Melanie Resha Van Laningham - English
  • Kristen Smith Williams - Chemistry
Back to Top